Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS" TRIPLE POINTS
April 21 - 22 in 8,9,14(KCP)| 10(SL)| 11(BAP)| 12D1&2(TF)| 12D3(TF,KCP&BAP)| 13,14(MC)
General Alert
Last Updated 03/08/2018 11:01 AM
"TOP GUN-USA SPRING"
"NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP"
"TRIPLE POINTS"
Compare our prices
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
BAP
Butner Athletic Park
1105 West B Street Butner, NC 27509
KCP
Knightdale Community Park
100 Bryan Chalk Lane Knightdale, NC 27545
MC
Middle Creek Community Park
151 Middle Creek Park Ave. Apex, NC 27519
TF
The Factory
1839 S. Main St. Wake Forest, NC 27587
TRP
Tramway Road Park
2301 Tramway Road Sanford, NC 27332
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
PRINCETON, NC
4.0
0.0
11
37
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Coast Elite
Benson, NC
1.0
3.0
18
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Stingers 8u
Winterville, NC
2.0
2.0
20
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
FV Wildcats 8u
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
23
28
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake FUNGO 8u
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
25
27
Pitching
Team Page
6
JoCo Spartans (8U)
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
35
22
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Thunder
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
38
10
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 2
FV Wildcats 8u
9
East Coast Elite
8
2
Sat
10:00 AM
KCP:Field 2
JoCo Spartans (8U)
15
FV Wildcats 8u
19
3
Sat
11:30 AM
KCP:Field 2
East Coast Elite
13
Carolina Stingers 8u
9
4
Sat
1:00 PM
KCP:Field 2
Carolina Stingers 8u
16
JoCo Spartans (8U)
7
5
Sat
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 2
Carolina Thunder
8
North Wake FUNGO 8u
18
6
Sat
4:00 PM
KCP:Field 2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
20
Carolina Thunder
2
7
Sat
5:30 PM
KCP:Field 2
North Wake FUNGO 8u
9
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
17
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
KCP:Field 2
Seed #2
FV Wildcats 8u
15
Seed #3
East Coast Elite
12
2
Sun
3:15 PM
KCP:Field 2
Seed #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
9
Seed #4
Carolina Stingers 8u
5
3
Sun
4:15 PM
KCP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
East Coast Elite
7
Loser Game #2
Carolina Stingers 8u
14
4
Sun
4:15 PM
KCP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
FV Wildcats 8u
3
Winner Game #2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
18
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
KCP:Field 2
Seed #5
North Wake FUNGO 8u
7
Seed #6
JoCo Spartans (8U)
11
2
Sun
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 2
Seed #6
JoCo Spartans (8U)
12
Seed #7
Carolina Thunder
19
3
Sun
12:15 PM
KCP:Field 2
Seed #5
North Wake FUNGO 8u
9
Seed #7
Carolina Thunder
2
9U : 46/65(Mod)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Smash Baseball
Wake Forest, NC
4.0
0.0
13
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
25
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Coastal Cyclones
Town Creek, NC
2.0
2.0
17
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
31
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
29
25
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65(Mod) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
9
Carolina Freedom
22
2
Sat
10:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Carolina Freedom
4
Smash Baseball
16
3
Sat
12:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
Carolina Armor
7
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
16
4
Sat
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
Smash Baseball
17
Coastal Cyclones
9
5
Sat
4:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
Coastal Cyclones
15
Carolina Armor
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Seed #4
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
8
Seed #5
Carolina Armor
10
2
Sun
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #2
Coastal Cyclones
7
Seed #3
Carolina Freedom
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Armor
2
Seed #1
Smash Baseball
11
4
Sun
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
2
Loser Game #2
Carolina Freedom
10
5
Sun
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Smash Baseball
8
Winner Game #2
Coastal Cyclones
3
10U : 46/65 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NCDB RiverCats
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
22
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Sandhills Stingrays
Aberdeen, NC
1.0
3.0
22
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
13
28
Pitching
Team Page
4
FV Wildcats
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
21
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Solid Red 10u
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:30 AM
TRP:Field #1
Rock Solid Red 10u
13
Sandhills Stingrays
3
2
Sat
1:30 PM
TRP:Field #1
FV Wildcats
5
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
13
3
Sat
1:30 PM
TRP:Field #3
NCDB RiverCats
10
Rock Solid Red 10u
7
4
Sat
3:30 PM
TRP:Field #1
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
15
NCDB RiverCats
8
5
Sat
3:30 PM
TRP:Field #3
Sandhills Stingrays
8
FV Wildcats
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
TRP:Field #1
Seed #4
NCDB RiverCats
1
Seed #5
Sandhills Stingrays
13
2
Sun
11:45 AM
TRP:Field #1
Seed #2
Rock Solid Red 10u
7
Seed #3
FV Wildcats
12
3
Sun
1:45 PM
TRP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Sandhills Stingrays
2
Seed #1
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
5
4
Sun
1:45 PM
TRP:Field #3
Loser Game #1
NCDB RiverCats
11
Loser Game #2
Rock Solid Red 10u
12
5
Sun
3:45 PM
TRP:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
4
Winner Game #2
FV Wildcats
3
6
Sun
3:45 PM
TRP:Field #3
Winner Game #4
Rock Solid Red 10u
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
10U : 46/65 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South Wake Storm 10U
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
2.0
20
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats Hustle
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
27
1
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-Stanton
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
2.0
20
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Richmond Rockies 10u
Rockingham, NC
2.0
2.0
24
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Armor - Blue
Rolesville, NC
2.0
2.0
29
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Alamance Patriots
Whitsett, NC
4.0
0.0
5
40
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
TRP:Field #3
South Wake Storm 10U
19
Area Stars-Stanton
5
2
Sat
9:30 AM
TRP:Field #4
Cleveland Wildcats Hustle
0
Alamance Patriots
20
3
Sat
11:30 AM
TRP:Field #3
Richmond Rockies 10u
15
South Wake Storm 10U
14
4
Sat
11:30 AM
TRP:Field #4
Area Stars-Stanton
7
Cleveland Wildcats Hustle
1
5
Sat
1:30 PM
TRP:Field #4
Alamance Patriots
20
Carolina Armor - Blue
5
6
Sat
3:30 PM
TRP:Field #4
Carolina Armor - Blue
10
Richmond Rockies 10u
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
TRP:Field #4
Seed #4
Richmond Rockies 10u
10
Seed #5
Carolina Armor - Blue
0
2
Sun
9:30 AM
TRP:Field #3
Seed #3
Area Stars-Stanton
11
Seed #6
Cleveland Wildcats Hustle
1
3
Sun
11:45 AM
TRP:Field #4
Winner Game #1
Richmond Rockies 10u
10
Seed #1
Alamance Patriots
11
4
Sun
11:45 AM
TRP:Field #3
Winner Game #2
Area Stars-Stanton
13
Seed #2
South Wake Storm 10U
4
5
Sun
1:45 PM
TRP:Field #4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Armor - Blue
12
Loser Game #2
Cleveland Wildcats Hustle
8
6
Sun
3:45 PM
TRP:Field #4
Winner Game #3
Alamance Patriots
11
Winner Game #4
Area Stars-Stanton
10
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hit Doctor 11U
Midlothian, VA
2.0
2.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
17
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Riptide 11U
Durham, NC
0.0
4.0
19
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hill City Sliders
Lynchburg, VA
2.0
2.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
BAP:Field 2
Riptide 11U
4
Hill City Sliders
6
2
Sat
12:00 PM
BAP:Field 2
Hit Doctor 11U
13
Riptide 11U
0
3
Sat
2:00 PM
BAP:Field 2
Hill City Sliders
6
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
14
4
Sat
4:00 PM
BAP:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
12
Hit Doctor 11U
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
BAP:Field 2
Seed #2
Hit Doctor 11U
3
Seed #3
Hill City Sliders
9
2
Sun
11:15 AM
BAP:Field 2
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
13
Seed #4
Riptide 11U
3
3
Sun
1:15 PM
BAP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Hit Doctor 11U
12
Loser Game #2
Riptide 11U
2
4
Sun
1:15 PM
BAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Hill City Sliders
1
Winner Game #2
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
11
12U : 50/70 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Wilson, NC
2.0
2.0
18
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Legends Baseball 12u
Youngsville, NC
4.0
0.0
5
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Sandhills Heat
Carthage, NC
2.0
2.0
7
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rockies 12u
Winston Salem, NC
2.0
2.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Rowan 12U
ROCKWELL, NC
2.0
2.0
13
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rawlings Prospects NC 12U
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
17
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
Archers
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
20
18
Pitching
Team Page
8
CB ELITE
Hope Mills, NC
1.0
3.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
9
Canes Baseball 12U Harland
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
26
9
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Archers
10
Canes Baseball 12U Harland
9
2
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Legends Baseball 12u
10
Carolina Titans - Wilson
5
3
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Carolina Titans - Wilson
11
Archers
8
4
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Canes Baseball 12U Harland
0
Legends Baseball 12u
16
5
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 4
East Rowan 12U
7
Carolina Rockies 12u
3
6
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 5
Rawlings Prospects NC 12U
0
Sandhills Heat
11
7
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Sandhills Heat
10
East Rowan 12U
7
8
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 5
Carolina Rockies 12u
7
CB ELITE
6
9
Sat
4:30 PM
TF:Field 5
CB ELITE
6
Rawlings Prospects NC 12U
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Seed #4
Carolina Rockies 12u
14
Seed #5
Rawlings Prospects NC 12U
10
2
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Seed #2
Sandhills Heat
9
Seed #3
East Rowan 12U
12
3
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Rockies 12u
5
Seed #1
Legends Baseball 12u
14
4
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Rawlings Prospects NC 12U
7
Loser Game #2
Sandhills Heat
5
5
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Legends Baseball 12u
16
Winner Game #2
East Rowan 12U
10
6
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Winner Game #4
Rawlings Prospects NC 12U
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Seed #7
Archers
7
Seed #8
CB ELITE
14
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Seed #6
Carolina Titans - Wilson
7
Seed #9
Canes Baseball 12U Harland
11
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Archers
7
Loser Game #2
Carolina Titans - Wilson
11
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 5
Winner Game #1
CB ELITE
4
Winner Game #2
Canes Baseball 12U Harland
15
12U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Fuquay Bengals
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
20
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
Wake Forest , NC
3.0
1.0
24
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
TPA Nationals- Foster
Apex, NC
2.0
2.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
TPA Nationals-Viracola
Apex, NC
4.0
0.0
10
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wendell Nationals
Wendell, NC
2.0
2.0
22
25
Pitching
Team Page
6
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
Aberdeen, NC
3.0
1.0
3
24
Pitching
Team Page
7
Walkoff Warriors
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
29
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Rock Solid Blue
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
9
North Wake Fungo
Raleigh, NC
0.0
4.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 3
North Wake Fungo
2
TPA Nationals- Foster
6
2
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Walkoff Warriors
6
TPA Nationals-Viracola
19
3
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 3
TPA Nationals-Viracola
6
North Wake Fungo
4
4
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 6
TPA Nationals- Foster
10
Walkoff Warriors
3
5
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Wendell Nationals
12
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
14
6
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 6
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
12
Fuquay Bengals
1
7
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
2
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
12
8
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 6
Fuquay Bengals
6
Rock Solid Blue
8
9
Sat
4:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Rock Solid Blue
8
Wendell Nationals
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Seed #4
Rock Solid Blue
9
Seed #5
Wendell Nationals
2
2
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Seed #2
TPA Nationals- Foster
7
Seed #3
TPA Nationals-Viracola
13
3
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Rock Solid Blue
1
Seed #1
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
9
4
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Wendell Nationals
13
Loser Game #2
TPA Nationals- Foster
11
5
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Winner Game #3
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
5
Winner Game #2
TPA Nationals-Viracola
11
6
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 3
Winner Game #4
Wendell Nationals
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Seed #7
North Wake Fungo
5
Seed #8
Fuquay Bengals
9
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Seed #6
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
12
Seed #9
Walkoff Warriors
2
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 6
Loser Game #1
North Wake Fungo
10
Loser Game #2
Walkoff Warriors
11
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Fuquay Bengals
4
Winner Game #2
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
5
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Pilots
Wilson, NC
2.0
1.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
4.0
0.0
7
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Wake Hurricanes
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
7
42
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
2.0
2.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
4.0
1.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
3.0
1.0
9
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Titans
Youngsville, NC
2.0
2.0
16
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
Riptide 12u
Durham, NC
0.0
4.0
19
15
Pitching
Team Page
9
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
32
18
Pitching
Team Page
10
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
9
17
Pitching
Team Page
11
Zone Select 12U
Rolesville, NC
0.0
4.0
37
16
Pitching
Team Page
12
Corinth Pirates
Zebulon, NC
1.0
3.0
22
2
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
BAP:Field 1
Riptide 12u
6
Orange County Crushers
9
2
Sat
9:00 AM
KCP:Field 3
Carolina Pilots
13
Corinth Pirates
2
3
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 1
North Raleigh Tsunami
14
Zone Select 12U
13
4
Sat
11:00 AM
BAP:Field 1
Titans
10
Riptide 12u
9
5
Sat
11:00 AM
KCP:Field 3
Wendell Sharks
1
Carolina Pilots
9
6
Sat
12:00 PM
TF:Field 2
Gettin Dirty
8
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
5
7
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 1
North Wake Hurricanes
19
North Raleigh Tsunami
4
8
Sat
1:00 PM
BAP:Field 1
Orange County Crushers
7
Titans
6
9
Sat
1:00 PM
KCP:Field 3
Corinth Pirates
0
Wendell Sharks
9
10
Sat
2:00 PM
TF:Field 2
Carolina Stars
2
Gettin Dirty
10
11
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 1
Zone Select 12U
3
North Wake Hurricanes
23
12
Sat
4:00 PM
TF:Field 2
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
12
Carolina Stars
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 1
Seed #4
Orange County Crushers
12
Seed #5
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
11
2
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Seed #2
North Wake Hurricanes
2
Seed #3
Gettin Dirty
13
3
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Orange County Crushers
15
Seed #1
Carolina Pilots
8
4
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
14
Loser Game #2
North Wake Hurricanes
1
5
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Orange County Crushers
6
Winner Game #2
Gettin Dirty
8
6
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 2
Winner Game #4
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Carolina Pilots
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 1
Seed #7
Titans
8
Seed #8
North Raleigh Tsunami
10
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 2
Seed #6
Wendell Sharks
9
Seed #9
Riptide 12u
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Titans
7
Loser Game #2
Riptide 12u
5
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 2
Winner Game #1
North Raleigh Tsunami
3
Winner Game #2
Wendell Sharks
19
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #10
Carolina Stars
8
Seed #11
Corinth Pirates
6
2
Sun
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #11
Corinth Pirates
22
Seed #12
Zone Select 12U
6
3
Sun
4:15 PM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #10
Carolina Stars
14
Seed #12
Zone Select 12U
4
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Five Star Wildcats
Fuquay, NC
1.0
3.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Riptide 13U
Durham, NC
3.0
1.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Wake Bandits
Wake Forest, NC
3.0
1.0
15
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm Red
Fuquay Varina , NC
1.0
3.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Riptide 13U
14
South Wake Storm Red
1
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 3
North Wake Bandits
4
Riptide 13U
8
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 3
South Wake Storm Red
5
Five Star Wildcats
2
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Five Star Wildcats
7
North Wake Bandits
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Seed #2
North Wake Bandits
13
Seed #3
South Wake Storm Red
6
2
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Seed #1
Riptide 13U
5
Seed #4
Five Star Wildcats
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
South Wake Storm Red
2
Loser Game #2
Five Star Wildcats
5
4
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
North Wake Bandits
9
Winner Game #2
Riptide 13U
8
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hammerheads
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
12
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clayton Cyclones
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
5
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Knightdale Smoke
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
4.0
26
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Yellowjacket Club 13u
Snow Camp, NC
1.0
3.0
25
10
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Knightdale Smoke
1
Clayton Cyclones
11
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Hammerheads
15
Knightdale Smoke
6
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 4
Clayton Cyclones
13
Yellowjacket Club 13u
4
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 4
Yellowjacket Club 13u
6
Hammerheads
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Seed #2
Hammerheads
8
Seed #3
Yellowjacket Club 13u
3
2
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Seed #1
Clayton Cyclones
9
Seed #4
Knightdale Smoke
5
3
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Yellowjacket Club 13u
14
Loser Game #2
Knightdale Smoke
2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Hammerheads
1
Winner Game #2
Clayton Cyclones
10
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rawlings Prospects NC
Wake Forest, NC
4.0
0.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Purpose Driven Baseball 13U
Raleigh, NC
0.0
4.0
25
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage
Pikeville, NC
2.0
2.0
17
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Warhawks Baseball
Holly Springs, NC
1.0
3.0
22
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
Knights Prime Nation
Pinehurst, NC
3.0
1.0
5
29
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Rawlings Prospects NC
10
Warhawks Baseball
2
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Warhawks Baseball
2
Knights Prime Nation
12
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Purpose Driven Baseball 13U
3
Rawlings Prospects NC
13
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Knights Prime Nation
17
Carolina Rage
3
5
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Carolina Rage
12
Purpose Driven Baseball 13U
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Seed #4
Warhawks Baseball
13
Seed #5
Purpose Driven Baseball 13U
12
2
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Seed #2
Rawlings Prospects NC
11
Seed #3
Carolina Rage
3
3
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Warhawks Baseball
8
Seed #1
Knights Prime Nation
10
4
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Purpose Driven Baseball 13U
2
Loser Game #2
Carolina Rage
13
5
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Knights Prime Nation
6
Winner Game #2
Rawlings Prospects NC
8
6
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Winner Game #4
Carolina Rage
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
14U : BBCOR
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
RBI Raptors 14u Blue
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
24
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
GBI Express Blue
Garner, NC
2.0
2.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
West Raleigh Skeeters
Apex, NC
2.0
2.0
20
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
Cary, NC
3.0
1.0
4
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
Heritage Hawks
Pinehurst, NC
1.0
3.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
7
Team Ghost
Carthage, NC
4.0
0.0
15
22
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
4
GBI Express Blue
3
2
Sat
10:00 AM
KCP:Field 1
RBI Raptors 14u Blue
2
South Wake Storm
12
3
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 2
West Raleigh Skeeters
1
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
18
4
Sat
12:00 PM
KCP:Field 1
South Wake Storm
9
Team Ghost
10
5
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 2
GBI Express Blue
3
Heritage Hawks
15
6
Sat
2:00 PM
KCP:Field 1
Team Ghost
12
RBI Raptors 14u Blue
6
7
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 2
Heritage Hawks
2
West Raleigh Skeeters
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #2
Team Ghost
2
Seed #3
Heritage Hawks
0
2
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Seed #1
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
4
Seed #4
South Wake Storm
6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Heritage Hawks
4
Loser Game #2
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Team Ghost
6
Winner Game #2
South Wake Storm
5
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 1
Seed #5
West Raleigh Skeeters
2
Seed #6
GBI Express Blue
8
2
Sun
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 1
Seed #6
GBI Express Blue
12
Seed #7
RBI Raptors 14u Blue
11
3
Sun
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 1
Seed #5
West Raleigh Skeeters
6
Seed #7
RBI Raptors 14u Blue
3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.