Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "SUPER REGIONAL"
July 21 - 22 in Locust, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
jeff
Jeff Shelton Park
200 Lions Club Dr. Locust, NC 28097
8U CP : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Inferno Baseball 8u
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
28
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Stanly County All-stars
Locust, NC
4.0
0.0
13
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
MH Makos 7U
Mint Hill, NC
0.0
3.0
22
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mint Hill Majors
Mint Hill, NC
1.0
2.0
31
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
Harrisburg, NC
3.0
1.0
7
26
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Inferno Baseball 8u
5
Stanly County All-stars
13
2
Sat
10:15 AM
jeff:Field 3
Stanly County All-stars
13
MH Makos 7U
8
3
Sat
11:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Inferno Baseball 8u
14
Mint Hill Majors
15
4
Sat
1:15 PM
jeff:Field 3
MH Makos 7U
4
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
9
5
Sat
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Mint Hill Majors
3
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
17
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #4
MH Makos 7U
9
Seed #5
Inferno Baseball 8u
19
2
Sun
10:15 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #2
Stanly County All-stars
24
Seed #3
Mint Hill Majors
14
3
Sun
11:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Inferno Baseball 8u
5
Seed #1
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
9
4
Sun
1:15 PM
jeff:Field 3
Loser Game #1
MH Makos 7U
Loser Game #2
Mint Hill Majors
5
Sun
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
8
Winner Game #2
Stanly County All-stars
13
6
Sun
4:15 PM
jeff:Field 3
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
10U : National
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Aces - Edwards
Oakboro, NC
3.0
1.0
10
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Cobras 10u
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
21
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rocky River Rage
Albemarle, NC
1.0
2.0
13
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics 10u
Concord, NC
2.0
1.0
12
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
8
25
Pitching
Team Page
6
MCOC Miners
Charlotte, NC
0.0
4.0
23
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Thirty-Fives
Pinehurst, NC
1.0
3.0
32
5
Pitching
Team Page
10U : National Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Edwards
7
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
9
2
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Carolina Cobras 10u
9
MCOC Miners
5
3
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Edwards
16
Carolina Thirty-Fives
1
4
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Carolina Cobras 10u
1
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
16
5
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Rocky River Rage
16
Carolina Thirty-Fives
4
6
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
MCOC Miners
4
Concord Athletics 10u
14
7
Sat
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Rocky River Rage
8
Concord Athletics 10u
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Seed #2
Concord Athletics 10u
6
Seed #3
Aces - Edwards
7
2
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #1
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
10
Seed #4
Rocky River Rage
0
3
Sun
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Concord Athletics 10u
Loser Game #2
Rocky River Rage
4
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Aces - Edwards
8
Winner Game #2
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #5
Carolina Cobras 10u
14
Seed #6
MCOC Miners
1
2
Sun
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #6
MCOC Miners
0
Seed #7
Carolina Thirty-Fives
6
3
Sun
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #5
Carolina Cobras 10u
9
Seed #7
Carolina Thirty-Fives
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.