Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "EASTER CLASSIC"
March 31 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/09/2018 8:35 AM
SATURDAY ONE (1) DAY
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Bradford
Bradford Park
17005 Davidson Concord Road Huntersville, NC 28078
Dallas
Dallas Park
1303 Dallas-Cherryville Highwa Dallas, NC 28034
Poston
George Poston Park
1101 Lowell-Spencer Mtn Rd Gastonia, NC 28056
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
9U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stealth Elite Eagles
Charlotte, NC
2.0
1.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
OTK Saints
Gastonia, NC
2.0
1.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA-Callahan
Huntersville, NC
3.0
0.0
6
34
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
25
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
MCOC Miners
Charlotte, NC
0.0
2.0
23
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Belmont Bandits
Belmont, NC
1.0
1.0
20
17
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cherryville Bombers
Cherryville, NC
1.0
2.0
15
14
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 2
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
0
SBA-Callahan
17
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Bradford:Field # 1
Stealth Elite Eagles
0
Cherryville Bombers
8
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Bradford:Field # 2
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
0
OTK Saints
8
4
Sat
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 1
Belmont Bandits
2
Stealth Elite Eagles
14
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 2
MCOC Miners
6
SBA-Callahan
17
6
Sat
2:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 1
Belmont Bandits
15
Cherryville Bombers
6
7
Sat
2:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 2
OTK Saints
6
MCOC Miners
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 2
Seed #1
OTK Saints
4
Seed #2
SBA-Callahan
9
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 1
Seed #3
Stealth Elite Eagles
4
Seed #4
Cherryville Bombers
3
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
1.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Vision Bandits
Waxhaw, NC
2.0
1.0
4
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team USA Diamond King
Denver, NC
2.0
1.0
10
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Copperheads - Russ
Mooresville, NC
3.0
0.0
7
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Stealth Elite Thunderbirds
Charlotte, NC
1.0
1.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Astros
Mount Holly, NC
3.0
0.0
3
30
Pitching
Team Page
7
Hutters
China Grove, NC
0.0
2.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
Mt Holly LIghtning 11u Taylor
Mt holly, NC
0.0
2.0
23
12
Pitching
Team Page
9
Myers Park Trinity
Charlotte, NC
1.0
2.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
10
Ashe Aces 2025
West Jefferson, NC
1.0
1.0
16
13
Pitching
Team Page
11
Team USA Diamond Kings-Blue
Denver, NC
1.0
2.0
9
16
Pitching
Team Page
12
Blue Crush
Richburg, SC
0.0
2.0
14
2
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 3
Hutters
4
Team USA Diamond King
11
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 4
Vision Bandits
17
Stealth Elite Thunderbirds
0
3
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
11
Mt Holly LIghtning 11u Taylor
9
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Bradford:Field # 3
Vision Bandits
6
Team USA Diamond King
4
5
Sat
10:45 AM
Bradford:Field # 4
Stealth Elite Thunderbirds
3
Blue Crush
0
6
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
Carolina Astros
17
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
2
7
Sat
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 3
Myers Park Trinity
2
Team USA Diamond Kings-Blue
11
8
Sat
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 4
Hutters
2
Copperheads - Russ
5
9
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Mt Holly LIghtning 11u Taylor
3
Ashe Aces 2025
12
10
Sat
2:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 3
Copperheads - Russ
7
Team USA Diamond Kings-Blue
5
11
Sat
2:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 4
Blue Crush
2
Myers Park Trinity
11
12
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Carolina Astros
13
Ashe Aces 2025
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #1
Carolina Astros
7
Seed #2
Vision Bandits
5
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 3
Seed #3
Copperheads - Russ
13
Seed #4
Team USA Diamond Kings-Blue
6
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 4
Seed #5
Team USA Diamond King
15
Seed #6
Myers Park Trinity
0
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
Forest City, NC
2.0
0.0
13
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Belmont Bandits
Belmont, NC
0.0
2.0
23
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Copperheads - Gaffney
Concord, NC
1.0
1.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
9
Belmont Bandits
6
2
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
8
Copperheads - Gaffney
7
3
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
Belmont Bandits
4
Copperheads - Gaffney
14
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Karolina Kraken
Mooresville, NC
1.0
1.0
21
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Knights Prime Nation
Pinehurst, NC
3.0
0.0
3
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
Union County Crush - DeVore
Monroe, NC
0.0
2.0
20
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Waxhaw Cavaliers
Waxhaw, NC
1.0
1.0
24
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
2.0
10
18
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Union County Crush - DeVore
6
Karolina Kraken
10
2
Sat
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Knights Prime Nation
15
Karolina Kraken
0
3
Sat
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Waxhaw Cavaliers
0
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
15
4
Sat
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Union County Crush - DeVore
9
Waxhaw Cavaliers
10
5
Sat
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Knights Prime Nation
10
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #1
Knights Prime Nation
9
Seed #2
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.