Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
June 9 - 10 in Rocky Mount, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/07/2018 5:37 AM
"DOUBLE POINTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
8U CP : D3
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
8U CP : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
11U : D2
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City, NC
1.0
3.0
15
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Perquimans Rivercats
Hertford, NC
2.0
3.0
30
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Pilots
Wilson, NC
2.0
1.0
9
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags East 11u
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
TopHand Reds
Emporia, VA
1.0
3.0
20
7
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Dirtbags East 11u
8
TopHand Reds
5
2
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 7
TopHand Reds
2
Carolina Pilots
12
3
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Carolina Titans
5
Dirtbags East 11u
12
4
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Carolina Pilots
13
Perquimans Rivercats
7
5
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Perquimans Rivercats
3
Carolina Titans
17
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #4
TopHand Reds
4
Seed #5
Perquimans Rivercats
8
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #2
Dirtbags East 11u
5
Seed #3
Carolina Titans
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Perquimans Rivercats
8
Seed #1
Carolina Pilots
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Loser Game #1
TopHand Reds
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Titans
4
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #3
Perquimans Rivercats
1
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags East 11u
3
6
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #4
TopHand Reds
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Carolina Pilots
12U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wendell Nationals
Wendell, NC
3.0
1.0
42
50
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans 12u
Elizabeth City, NC
3.0
1.0
27
53
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wayne County Arsenal
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
4.0
60
26
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Wayne County Arsenal
8
Wendell Nationals
11
2
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Wendell Nationals
13
Carolina Titans 12u
11
3
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Carolina Titans 12u
10
Wayne County Arsenal
6
4
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Wayne County Arsenal
9
Wendell Nationals
21
5
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Wendell Nationals
5
Carolina Titans 12u
14
6
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Carolina Titans 12u
18
Wayne County Arsenal
3
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Heritage Rebels
Greenville, NC
0.0
4.0
56
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags Black
Princeton, NC
3.0
1.0
18
34
Pitching
Team Page
3
Diamond Thieves 13U
Rocky Mount, NC
3.0
1.0
11
41
Pitching
Team Page
4
West Raleigh Predators
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
36
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Naturals 13U
Fuquay-Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
9
33
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Diamond Thieves 13U
20
Heritage Rebels
2
2
Sat
11:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina Naturals 13U
3
Diamond Thieves 13U
1
3
Sat
1:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Heritage Rebels
3
West Raleigh Predators
7
4
Sat
3:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Dirtbags Black
8
Carolina Naturals 13U
3
5
Sat
5:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
West Raleigh Predators
4
Dirtbags Black
10
6
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Dirtbags Black
4
Diamond Thieves 13U
7
7
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Heritage Rebels
4
Dirtbags Black
12
8
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Diamond Thieves 13U
13
West Raleigh Predators
2
9
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina Naturals 13U
17
Heritage Rebels
0
10
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
West Raleigh Predators
0
Carolina Naturals 13U
10
14U : D3
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Garner Baseball
Garner, NC
2.0
1.0
7
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City , NC
4.0
1.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Diamond Thieves
Rocky Mount, NC
2.0
1.0
3
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
Ole School Baseball 14u
Cary, NC
1.0
3.0
31
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
Knightdale Knights
Raleigh, NC
3.0
2.0
6
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Clayton Stampede
Clayton, NC
2.0
1.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
7
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
2.0
1.0
2
37
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Cobras
clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
36
3
Pitching
Team Page
9
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
0.0
4.0
27
3
Pitching
Team Page
10
Pinetops Crushers
Pinetops, NC
1.0
3.0
26
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Diamond Thieves
4
Carolina Titans
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Clayton Stampede
4
Knightdale Knights
0
3
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Carolina Titans
11
Ole School Baseball 14u
1
4
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Premier Academy
1
Clayton Stampede
13
5
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Ole School Baseball 14u
0
Diamond Thieves
20
6
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Knightdale Knights
14
Premier Academy
2
7
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Carolina Cobras
1
Garner Baseball
14
8
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Pinetops Crushers
0
Coastal Baseball
15
9
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Coastal Baseball
22
Carolina Cobras
2
10
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Garner Baseball
11
Pinetops Crushers
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #4
Garner Baseball
0
Seed #5
Carolina Titans
13
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #3
Diamond Thieves
4
Seed #6
Knightdale Knights
8
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Carolina Titans
6
Seed #1
Clayton Stampede
4
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Winner Game #2
Knightdale Knights
6
Seed #2
Coastal Baseball
4
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Garner Baseball
Loser Game #2
Diamond Thieves
6
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #3
Carolina Titans
12
Winner Game #4
Knightdale Knights
7
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #8
Premier Academy
0
Seed #9
Ole School Baseball 14u
11
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #7
Pinetops Crushers
3
Seed #10
Carolina Cobras
10
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Premier Academy
5
Loser Game #2
Pinetops Crushers
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Ole School Baseball 14u
6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Cobras
8
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.