Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SUPER REGIONAL"
March 17 - 18 in Erwin, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/05/2018 2:30 PM
"TOP GUN JERSEY'S"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
EMP
Erwin Municipal Park
810 S. 16th St. Erwin, NC 28339
10U : 46/65 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Game 2hr time limit. Winning teams will receive 12 sublimated jerseys
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
2.0
2.0
12
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Raiders
Clinton, NC
1.0
3.0
16
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Clement Duck Dogs
Clement, NC
0.0
4.0
22
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars-Stanton
Fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
3
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
Wilmington, NC
1.0
3.0
18
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Cubs
Dunn, NC
2.0
2.0
16
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
North Wake Rough Riders
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
6
15
Pitching
Team Page
8
Cleveland Wildcats
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
7
15
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Elite
Lumberton, NC
2.0
2.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 1
Clinton Colts
3
North Wake Rough Riders
6
2
Sat
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 2
Clement Duck Dogs
5
Carolina Cubs
7
3
Sat
11:00 AM
EMP:Field 1
North Wake Rough Riders
9
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
3
4
Sat
11:00 AM
EMP:Field 2
Carolina Raiders
15
Clement Duck Dogs
6
5
Sat
1:00 PM
EMP:Field 1
Carolina Elite
6
Clinton Colts
8
6
Sat
1:00 PM
EMP:Field 2
Carolina Cubs
1
Area Stars-Stanton
11
7
Sat
3:00 PM
EMP:Field 1
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
3
Cleveland Wildcats
9
8
Sat
3:00 PM
EMP:Field 2
Area Stars-Stanton
10
Carolina Raiders
2
9
Sat
5:00 PM
EMP:Field 1
Cleveland Wildcats
6
Carolina Elite
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 1
Seed #4
Clinton Colts
5
Seed #5
Carolina Raiders
4
2
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 2
Seed #2
North Wake Rough Riders
0
Seed #3
Cleveland Wildcats
28
3
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Clinton Colts
1
Seed #1
Area Stars-Stanton
11
4
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Carolina Raiders
8
Loser Game #2
North Wake Rough Riders
9
5
Sun
4:45 PM
EMP:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Area Stars-Stanton
17
Winner Game #2
Cleveland Wildcats
7
6
Sun
4:45 PM
EMP:Field 2
Winner Game #4
North Wake Rough Riders
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 1
Seed #7
Carolina Elite
10
Seed #8
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 2
Seed #6
Carolina Cubs
14
Seed #9
Clement Duck Dogs
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
14
Loser Game #2
Clement Duck Dogs
3
4
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite
11
Winner Game #2
Carolina Cubs
2
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool Games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship Game 2hr time limit. Winning teams will receive 12 sublimated jerseys
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South Johnston
Garner, NC
4.0
0.0
1
31
Pitching
Team Page
2
Walk Off Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Washington River Rats
Washington, NC
3.0
1.0
4
23
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
1.0
18
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Stars
Lillington, NC
0.0
4.0
32
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
North Wake Avalanche
Wake Forest, NC
3.0
1.0
5
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Benson Bulls
Buies Creek NC, NC
0.0
3.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Ballhogz
Fuquay Varin, NC
1.0
3.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 3
Carolina Stars
0
South Johnston
15
2
Sat
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 4
North Wake Avalanche
5
Benson Bulls
3
3
Sat
11:00 AM
EMP:Field 3
South Johnston
16
Walk Off Warriors 11U
1
4
Sat
11:00 AM
EMP:Field 4
Benson Bulls
6
Carolina Armor
12
5
Sat
1:00 PM
EMP:Field 3
Washington River Rats
17
Carolina Stars
2
6
Sat
1:00 PM
EMP:Field 4
Ballhogz
2
North Wake Avalanche
7
7
Sat
3:00 PM
EMP:Field 3
Walk Off Warriors 11U
2
Washington River Rats
6
8
Sat
3:00 PM
EMP:Field 4
Carolina Armor
2
Ballhogz
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 4
Seed #2
Washington River Rats
8
Seed #3
North Wake Avalanche
3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 3
Seed #1
South Johnston
16
Seed #4
Ballhogz
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
North Wake Avalanche
12
Loser Game #2
Ballhogz
2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Washington River Rats
0
Winner Game #2
South Johnston
8
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 4
Seed #6
Benson Bulls
5
Seed #7
Walk Off Warriors 11U
17
2
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 3
Seed #5
Carolina Armor
17
Seed #8
Carolina Stars
6
3
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Benson Bulls
Loser Game #2
Carolina Stars
4
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
21
Winner Game #2
Carolina Armor
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.