Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
1 Day-"TOP GUN-USA" " ZONE QUALIFIER"
October 6 in Pulaski, VA
General Alert
Last Updated 09/01/2018 5:32 PM
"ZONE QUALIFIER"
ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTHS THIS WEEKEND!!!
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
L. Field
Loving Field Sports Complex
5105 Loving Field Drive Pulaski , VA 24301
Randolph
Randolph Park
5100 Alexander Rd. Dublin, VA 24084
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
4.0
0.0
3
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lady Buffs
Floyd, VA
0.0
3.0
26
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pilot Mountain Dirtbags
Pilot Mountain, NC
0.0
3.0
27
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
SWVA Punishers
Saltville, VA
2.0
1.0
9
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
New River Thunder
Christiansburg, VA
4.0
1.0
9
24
Pitching
Team Page
6
Pride Softball
Amherst, VA
1.0
3.0
26
11
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 3
Pilot Mountain Dirtbags
3
SWVA Punishers
14
2
Sat
9:00 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 4
Lady Buffs
4
New River Thunder
9
3
Sat
10:15 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 3
SWVA Punishers
11
Pride Softball
6
4
Sat
10:15 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 4
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
13
Pilot Mountain Dirtbags
1
5
Sat
11:30 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 3
New River Thunder
15
Pride Softball
5
6
Sat
11:30 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 4
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
17
Lady Buffs
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:45 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 4
Seed #4
Pride Softball
8
Seed #5
Lady Buffs
2
2
Sat
12:45 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 3
Seed #3
New River Thunder
17
Seed #6
Pilot Mountain Dirtbags
7
3
Sat
2:00 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 3
Winner Game #1
Pride Softball
2
Seed #1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
16
4
Sat
3:15 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 3
Winner Game #2
New River Thunder
12
Seed #2
SWVA Punishers
1
5
Sat
4:30 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 3
Winner Game #3
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
11
Winner Game #4
New River Thunder
1
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Killer Kleats Souder
Max Meadows, VA
0.0
3.0
4
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
SWVA Punishers
Saltville, VA
4.0
0.0
2
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
VA Blue Lightning-10u
Riner, VA
3.0
1.0
0
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
WV Adrenalin 10U
Fayetteville, WV
0.0
3.0
8
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
SOUTHERN TSUNAMI 08
Charleston, WV
2.0
2.0
1
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
Tsunami Grey
Danville, WV
2.0
2.0
9
8
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Killer Kleats Souder
0
VA Blue Lightning-10u
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
SWVA Punishers
6
Tsunami Grey
2
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Killer Kleats Souder
0
SOUTHERN TSUNAMI 08
2
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
WV Adrenalin 10U
3
Tsunami Grey
6
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
VA Blue Lightning-10u
2
WV Adrenalin 10U
0
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
SWVA Punishers
1
SOUTHERN TSUNAMI 08
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Seed #4
Tsunami Grey
9
Seed #5
Killer Kleats Souder
8
2
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Seed #3
SOUTHERN TSUNAMI 08
2
Seed #6
WV Adrenalin 10U
1
3
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Tsunami Grey
7
Seed #1
VA Blue Lightning-10u
13
4
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
SOUTHERN TSUNAMI 08
5
Seed #2
SWVA Punishers
6
5
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
VA Blue Lightning-10u
5
Winner Game #4
SWVA Punishers
6
12U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Vipers 06
Stoneville, NC
4.0
0.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Killer Kleats-McGlothlin/Smith/Milam
Max Meadows, VA
1.0
3.0
29
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Diamonds '06
Blacksburg, VA
3.0
1.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
4
STIX 07
Evington, VA
1.0
3.0
11
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
Pilot Mountain, NC
2.0
1.0
3
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
East Surry Sparks
Pilot Mountain, NC
3.0
1.0
8
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
Roanoke, VA
0.0
3.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
VA Blue Lightning-12u
Riner, VA
1.0
2.0
6
17
Pitching
Team Page
9
PC Fear
Lawsonville, NC
3.0
1.0
10
12
Pitching
Team Page
10
VA EXTREME FORCE 06 HALL
ROANOKE , VA
0.0
3.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
11
Tsunami White
Madison, WV
2.0
2.0
8
12
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Killer Kleats-McGlothlin/Smith/Milam
2
Diamonds '06
19
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
2
VA Blue Lightning-12u
14
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
4
East Surry Sparks
1
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
Diamonds '06
4
STIX 07
1
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
NC Vipers 06
10
Killer Kleats-McGlothlin/Smith/Milam
0
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
East Surry Sparks
5
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
4
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
VA Blue Lightning-12u
3
PC Fear
4
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
VA EXTREME FORCE 06 HALL
1
Tsunami White
11
9
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
NC Vipers 06
7
Tsunami White
1
10
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
PC Fear
8
VA EXTREME FORCE 06 HALL
7
11
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
STIX 07
2
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
7
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Seed #4
PC Fear
4
Seed #5
VA Blue Lightning-12u
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #3
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
2
Seed #6
Tsunami White
5
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
PC Fear
1
Seed #1
NC Vipers 06
10
4
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Tsunami White
4
Seed #2
Diamonds '06
5
5
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
NC Vipers 06
8
Winner Game #4
Diamonds '06
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Seed #10
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
5
Seed #11
Killer Kleats-McGlothlin/Smith/Milam
6
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Seed #8
STIX 07
8
Seed #9
VA EXTREME FORCE 06 HALL
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Killer Kleats-McGlothlin/Smith/Milam
7
Seed #7
East Surry Sparks
9
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
STIX 07
4
Winner Game #3
East Surry Sparks
5
14U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
Max Meadows, VA
0.0
3.0
14
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
Maroon Crush 06
Blue Ridge, VA
2.0
1.0
9
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Aftershock Cofer
Lynchburg, VA
3.0
1.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Freedom Fastpitch 05
Appomattox, VA
1.0
3.0
6
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
WV Adrenalin
Fayetteville, WV
1.0
2.0
5
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Southern Tsunami Black
Madison, WV
3.0
1.0
2
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Southern Tsunami Gold
Madison, WV
2.0
1.0
2
13
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
0
Maroon Crush 06
7
2
Sat
10:15 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
WV Adrenalin
1
Southern Tsunami Black
2
3
Sat
11:30 AM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
Southern Tsunami Black
2
Freedom Fastpitch 05
1
4
Sat
12:45 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
1
Southern Tsunami Gold
7
5
Sat
2:00 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
Maroon Crush 06
0
Aftershock Cofer
9
6
Sat
2:00 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 4
Freedom Fastpitch 05
3
WV Adrenalin
4
7
Sat
3:15 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
Aftershock Cofer
1
Southern Tsunami Gold
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
Seed #1
Southern Tsunami Gold
1
Seed #4
Aftershock Cofer
7
2
Sat
5:45 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 1
Seed #2
Southern Tsunami Black
4
Seed #3
WV Adrenalin
3
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Aftershock Cofer
9
Winner Game #2
Southern Tsunami Black
2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 4
Seed #6
Freedom Fastpitch 05
6
Seed #7
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
2
2
Sat
5:45 PM
L. Field :Loving Field 4
Winner Game #1
Freedom Fastpitch 05
1
Seed #5
Maroon Crush 06
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.