Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA 7th ANNUAL "BATTLE FOR THE BATS"
May 19 - 20 in Locust, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
jeff
Jeff Shelton Park
200 Lions Club Dr. Locust, NC 28097
Oakboro
Oakboro District Park
423 South Main Street Oakboro, NC 28129
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Anson Raptors 8U
Polkton, NC
3.0
2.0
19
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cabarrus Bandits
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
21
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Union County Crush / Bennett
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
1.0
22
26
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Spinners
Salisbury, NC
2.0
2.0
23
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
Piedmont Panthers 7U
Monroe , NC
1.0
3.0
17
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
NORWOOD, NC
0.0
4.0
25
17
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Carolina Spinners
9
Piedmont Panthers 7U
5
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Carolina Spinners
15
Union County Crush / Bennett
18
3
Sat
11:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Piedmont Panthers 7U
7
Union County Crush / Bennett
8
4
Sat
1:15 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Anson Raptors 8U
11
Cabarrus Bandits
12
5
Sat
2:30 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Anson Raptors 8U
11
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
7
6
Sat
3:45 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Cabarrus Bandits
14
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Seed #4
Carolina Spinners
8
Seed #5
Piedmont Panthers 7U
10
2
Sun
10:15 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Seed #3
Anson Raptors 8U
14
Seed #6
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
0
3
Sun
11:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Winner Game #1
Piedmont Panthers 7U
7
Seed #1
Cabarrus Bandits
11
4
Sun
1:15 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Winner Game #2
Anson Raptors 8U
17
Seed #2
Union County Crush / Bennett
4
5
Sun
2:45 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Loser Game #1
Carolina Spinners
13
Loser Game #2
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
12
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Winner Game #3
Cabarrus Bandits
17
Winner Game #4
Anson Raptors 8U
1
9U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
LKN Hurricanes-Phillips
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
3
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
SBA-Callahan
Huntersville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
DSG Hitmen
China Grove, NC
1.0
3.0
19
1
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Crush Allen
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
34
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Copperheads - Duke
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
8
32
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Combat
Locust, NC
1.0
3.0
12
5
Pitching
Team Page
7
Concord Athletics
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
22
16
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
LKN Hurricanes-Phillips
11
Carolina Combat
3
2
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
LKN Hurricanes-Phillips
8
DSG Hitmen
0
3
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
SBA-Callahan
1
Carolina Combat
2
4
Sat
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Copperheads - Duke
8
Concord Athletics
6
5
Sat
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
SBA-Callahan
11
DSG Hitmen
1
6
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
Union County Crush Allen
2
Copperheads - Duke
24
7
Sat
6:30 PM
jeff:Field 4
Union County Crush Allen
14
Concord Athletics
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #2
Copperheads - Duke
5
Seed #3
SBA-Callahan
11
2
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #1
LKN Hurricanes-Phillips
5
Seed #4
Carolina Combat
4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Copperheads - Duke
12
Loser Game #2
Carolina Combat
9
4
Sun
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Winner Game #1
SBA-Callahan
17
Winner Game #2
LKN Hurricanes-Phillips
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #5
Union County Crush Allen
6
Seed #6
DSG Hitmen
8
2
Sun
4:30 PM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #6
DSG Hitmen
7
Seed #7
Concord Athletics
14
3
Sun
6:15 PM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #5
Union County Crush Allen
9
Seed #7
Concord Athletics
0
10U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Union County Crush- Walker
Indian Trail, NC
3.0
1.0
9
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
CSA-Cabarrus Chargers
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
9
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
Richmond Rockies 10u
Rockingham, NC
3.0
1.0
20
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Panthers
Monroe, NC
2.0
1.0
8
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Crush 10u Homewood
Monroe, NC
4.0
1.0
11
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Crush 10U Henry
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
16
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Rocky River Rage
Albemarle, NC
2.0
3.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
9
North Stanly Heat
Richfield, NC
0.0
4.0
26
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
EXCALIBUR
Richfield, NC
2.0
3.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
Crush 10U Henry
1
Carolina Cobras
11
2
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
Union County Crush- Walker
13
North Stanly Heat
3
3
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
Union County Crush- Walker
9
EXCALIBUR
6
4
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 3
North Stanly Heat
5
Crush 10U Henry
13
5
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 1
CSA-Cabarrus Chargers
10
Carolina Cobras
3
6
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Richmond Rockies 10u
4
Panthers
12
7
Sat
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 1
Panthers
5
EXCALIBUR
4
8
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 1
Rocky River Rage
6
CSA-Cabarrus Chargers
15
9
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Crush 10u Homewood
8
Richmond Rockies 10u
9
10
Sat
6:30 PM
jeff:Field 3
Crush 10u Homewood
4
Rocky River Rage
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
Seed #4
Carolina Cobras
2
Seed #5
Crush 10u Homewood
15
2
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #2
CSA-Cabarrus Chargers
15
Seed #3
Union County Crush- Walker
0
3
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Crush 10u Homewood
11
Seed #1
Panthers
7
4
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Cobras
12
Loser Game #2
Union County Crush- Walker
13
5
Sun
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Crush 10u Homewood
19
Winner Game #2
CSA-Cabarrus Chargers
2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 1
Seed #9
Rocky River Rage
12
Seed #10
North Stanly Heat
2
2
Sun
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #7
Richmond Rockies 10u
15
Seed #8
EXCALIBUR
0
3
Sun
4:30 PM
jeff:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Rocky River Rage
8
Seed #6
Crush 10U Henry
3
4
Sun
4:30 PM
jeff:Field 4
Loser Game #1
North Stanly Heat
8
Loser Game #2
EXCALIBUR
12
5
Sun
6:15 PM
jeff:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Rocky River Rage
1
Winner Game #2
Richmond Rockies 10u
3
6
Sun
6:15 PM
jeff:Field 2
Winner Game #4
EXCALIBUR
9
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Crush 10U Henry
6
11U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Black Mambas
CONCORD, NC
3.0
1.0
8
29
Pitching
Team Page
2
Aces - Thompson
Oakboro, NC
3.0
1.0
16
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Fury Matthews
Matthews, NC
0.0
4.0
26
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cabarrus Knights
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
21
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Concord Athletics 11U
Concord, NC
1.0
1.0
14
15
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Black Mambas
13
Aces - Thompson
8
2
Sat
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Thompson
16
Carolina Fury Matthews
3
3
Sat
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Black Mambas
16
Cabarrus Knights
0
4
Sat
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Carolina Fury Matthews
2
Concord Athletics 11U
10
5
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Cabarrus Knights
12
Concord Athletics 11U
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Seed #2
Aces - Thompson
7
Seed #3
Cabarrus Knights
6
2
Sun
10:45 AM
jeff:Field 2
Seed #1
Black Mambas
11
Seed #4
Carolina Fury Matthews
1
3
Sun
12:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Cabarrus Knights
9
Loser Game #2
Carolina Fury Matthews
6
4
Sun
2:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Aces - Thompson
12
Winner Game #2
Black Mambas
9
13U 90 : D2
All teams will play 3 pool games with Top 2 teams playing Championship game. This will insure teams not playing same teams on Sunday schedule. Top Gun tie breaker rules will determine seeding.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stars Baseball 13U
Pageland, SC
3.0
1.0
15
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
Union County Crush - DeVore
Monroe, NC
2.0
2.0
17
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Aces - Smith / Moon
Oakboro, NC
0.0
4.0
32
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cabarrus Bandits
Harrisburg, NC
3.0
1.0
17
28
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Stars Baseball 13U
12
Aces - Smith / Moon
2
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Aces - Smith / Moon
3
Cabarrus Bandits
12
3
Sat
12:45 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Stars Baseball 13U
6
Union County Crush - DeVore
2
4
Sat
2:45 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Union County Crush - DeVore
4
Cabarrus Bandits
5
5
Sun
8:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Stars Baseball 13U
10
Cabarrus Bandits
11
6
Sun
10:45 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Union County Crush - DeVore
8
Aces - Smith / Moon
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Seed #1
Cabarrus Bandits
4
Seed #2
Stars Baseball 13U
13
2
Sun
2:45 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Union County Crush - DeVore
8
Aces - Smith / Moon
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.