Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "POWER PACK WEEKEND"
June 23 - 24 in Concord, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Hartsell
Hartsell Complex
60 Hartsell School Rd Concord, NC 28027
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
9U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
17
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Union County Crush Allen
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
23
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Copperheads - Duke
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
19
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bulldogs 9u
Cleveland, NC
4.0
0.0
7
26
Pitching
Team Page
5
MCOC Miners
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
16
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Anson Raptors 8U
Polkton, NC
0.0
4.0
27
10
Pitching
Team Page
9U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Hartsell:Bernie
Anson Raptors 8U
8
Copperheads - Duke
17
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Hartsell:Liles
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
11
Union County Crush Allen
3
3
Sat
10:30 AM
Hartsell:Bernie
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
11
Copperheads - Duke
14
4
Sat
10:30 AM
Hartsell:Liles
Bulldogs 9u
12
Union County Crush Allen
2
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Hartsell:Liles
MCOC Miners
10
Anson Raptors 8U
2
6
Sat
2:30 PM
Hartsell:Liles
Bulldogs 9u
14
MCOC Miners
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #4
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
5
Seed #5
Union County Crush Allen
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #3
MCOC Miners
6
Seed #6
Anson Raptors 8U
5
3
Sun
10:30 AM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Union County Crush Allen
4
Seed #1
Bulldogs 9u
14
4
Sun
10:30 AM
flowe:Field 2
Winner Game #2
MCOC Miners
4
Seed #2
Copperheads - Duke
5
5
Sun
12:30 PM
flowe:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
12
Loser Game #2
Anson Raptors 8U
2
6
Sun
12:30 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Bulldogs 9u
21
Winner Game #4
Copperheads - Duke
20
10U : National
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
1.0
2.0
9
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Crush 10U Henry
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
15
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Stanly Heat
Richfield, NC
2.0
2.0
30
23
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics 10u
Concord, NC
3.0
2.0
12
32
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Thirty-Fives
Pinehurst, NC
0.0
4.0
43
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Forest Rangers
Forest, VA
4.0
0.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
10U : National Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Hartsell:Broome
Carolina Cobras
13
Crush 10U Henry
5
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Hartsell:Broome
Crush 10U Henry
14
North Stanly Heat
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Hartsell:Bernie
Concord Athletics 10u
22
Carolina Thirty-Fives
1
4
Sat
12:30 PM
Hartsell:Broome
Carolina Cobras
3
Forest Rangers
4
5
Sat
2:30 PM
Hartsell:Bernie
Carolina Thirty-Fives
16
North Stanly Heat
21
6
Sat
2:30 PM
Hartsell:Broome
Concord Athletics 10u
10
Forest Rangers
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #4
Crush 10U Henry
12
Seed #5
North Stanly Heat
2
2
Sun
8:30 AM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #3
Concord Athletics 10u
13
Seed #6
Carolina Thirty-Fives
2
3
Sun
10:30 AM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Crush 10U Henry
0
Seed #1
Forest Rangers
15
4
Sun
10:30 AM
flowe:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Concord Athletics 10u
14
Seed #2
Carolina Cobras
8
5
Sun
12:30 PM
flowe:Field 1
Loser Game #1
North Stanly Heat
15
Loser Game #2
Carolina Thirty-Fives
2
6
Sun
12:30 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Forest Rangers
13
Winner Game #4
Concord Athletics 10u
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.