Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA 7th ANNUAL "BATTLE FOR THE BATS"
May 19 - 20 in 10U(KCP) | 11U(NCP) | 12D1&2,1380(EMP) | 12D3(JMP) | 14U(KCP&JMP)
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 05/19/2018 2:17 PM
All games for Sunday have been canceled.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
EMP
Erwin Municipal Park
810 S. 16th St. Erwin, NC 28339
JMP
Jack Marley Park
149 East Williams St. Angier, NC 27501
KCP
Knightdale Community Park
100 Bryan Chalk Lane Knightdale, NC 27545
NCP
Neill's Creek Park
3885 Neill's Creek Road Angier, NC 27501
10U : 46/65 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 10u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
South Wake Storm 10U
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Carolina Bombers
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wendell Knights
Wendell, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
FV Wildcats
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cleveland Wildcats
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
NSA Prospects
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 3
Wendell Knights
South Wake Storm 10U
2
Sat
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Cleveland Wildcats
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
3
Sat
10:30 AM
KCP:Field 3
Dirtbags East 10u
Wendell Knights
4
Sat
10:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
East Carolina Bombers
Cleveland Wildcats
5
Sat
12:30 PM
KCP:Field 3
South Wake Storm 10U
FV Wildcats
6
Sat
12:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
NSA Prospects
7
Sat
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 3
FV Wildcats
Dirtbags East 10u
8
Sat
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 4
NSA Prospects
East Carolina Bombers
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 4
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 4
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South Johnston
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats Blue
CLAYTON, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Chatham Phoenix
Siler City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Triangle Sports Hawks
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
OC Sluggers 11U
Richlands, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
HYAA Hawks
HILLSBOROUGH, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
VaSquires
South Boston, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Dirtbags - EC
Pittsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NCP:Field # 1
South Johnston
Chatham Phoenix
2
Sat
9:00 AM
NCP:Field # 2
South Wake Storm
Cleveland Wildcats Blue
3
Sat
11:00 AM
NCP:Field # 1
Triangle Sports Hawks
South Johnston
4
Sat
11:00 AM
NCP:Field # 2
OC Sluggers 11U
South Wake Storm
5
Sat
1:00 PM
NCP:Field # 1
Chatham Phoenix
VaSquires
6
Sat
1:00 PM
NCP:Field # 2
Cleveland Wildcats Blue
Dirtbags - EC
7
Sat
3:00 PM
NCP:Field # 1
HYAA Hawks
Triangle Sports Hawks
8
Sat
3:00 PM
NCP:Field # 2
Dirtbags - EC
OC Sluggers 11U
9
Sat
5:00 PM
NCP:Field # 1
VaSquires
HYAA Hawks
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
NCP:Field # 1
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
12:45 PM
NCP:Field # 2
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sun
2:45 PM
NCP:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
2:45 PM
NCP:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
4:45 PM
NCP:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
6
Sun
4:45 PM
NCP:Field # 2
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
NCP:Field # 2
Seed #7
Seed #8
2
Sun
8:30 AM
NCP:Field # 1
Seed #6
Seed #9
3
Sun
10:45 AM
NCP:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
NCP:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Raiders
Newton Grove, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Titans
Youngsville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Durham Blues (12u)
Durham, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Zone Select 12U
Rolesville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Clayton Stampede
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Corinth Pirates
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Bandits
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
North Wake River Hounds
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Carolina Raiders
Bandits
2
Sat
9:00 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Southwestern Wake Sliders
North Raleigh Tsunami
3
Sat
11:00 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Bandits
Southwestern Wake Sliders
4
Sat
11:00 AM
JMP:Field # 5
North Raleigh Tsunami
Carolina Raiders
5
Sat
1:00 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Corinth Pirates
Zone Select 12U
6
Sat
1:00 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Titans
Gettin Dirty
7
Sat
3:00 PM
JMP:Field # 4
North Wake River Hounds
Clayton Stampede
8
Sat
3:00 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Durham Blues (12u)
Titans
9
Sat
5:00 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Zone Select 12U
North Wake River Hounds
10
Sat
5:00 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Clayton Stampede
Corinth Pirates
11
Sat
5:00 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Gettin Dirty
Durham Blues (12u)
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #9
Seed #10
2
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #10
Seed #11
3
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #9
Seed #11
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sandhills Heat
Carthage, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Wendell Nationals
Wendell, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Thunder 12u
Hillsborough, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Yankees
Benson , NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Fuquay Bengals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Youngsville Punishers
Louisburg, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
RBI Raptors 12u
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Bag Boys 12u
Dunn, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 1
Carolina Freedom
Sandhills Heat
2
Sat
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 2
Youngsville Punishers
Fuquay Bengals
3
Sat
10:30 AM
EMP:Field 1
Sandhills Heat
RBI Raptors 12u
4
Sat
10:30 AM
EMP:Field 2
HYAA Hawks
Youngsville Punishers
5
Sat
12:30 PM
EMP:Field 1
Carolina Yankees
Carolina Freedom
6
Sat
12:30 PM
EMP:Field 2
Fuquay Bengals
Wendell Nationals
7
Sat
2:30 PM
EMP:Field 1
RBI Raptors 12u
Carolina Bag Boys 12u
8
Sat
2:30 PM
EMP:Field 2
Carolina Thunder 12u
HYAA Hawks
9
Sat
4:30 PM
EMP:Field 1
Carolina Bag Boys 12u
Carolina Yankees
10
Sat
4:30 PM
EMP:Field 2
Wendell Nationals
Carolina Thunder 12u
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 2
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 1
Seed #3
Seed #6
3
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
5
Sun
4:45 PM
EMP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
6
Sun
4:45 PM
EMP:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 1
Seed #8
Seed #9
2
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 2
Seed #7
Seed #10
3
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Riptide 13U
Durham, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
North Wake Bandits
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Five Star Wildcats
Fuquay, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm Red
Fuquay Varina , NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
West Raleigh Warriors
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 3
North Wake Bandits
Riptide 13U
2
Sat
10:30 AM
EMP:Field 3
Five Star Wildcats
North Wake Bandits
3
Sat
12:30 PM
EMP:Field 3
Riptide 13U
West Raleigh Warriors
4
Sat
2:30 PM
EMP:Field 3
South Wake Storm Red
Five Star Wildcats
5
Sat
4:30 PM
EMP:Field 3
West Raleigh Warriors
South Wake Storm Red
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 3
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
2:45 PM
EMP:Field 4
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sun
4:45 PM
EMP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
4:45 PM
EMP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
6:45 PM
EMP:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
6
Sun
6:45 PM
EMP:Field 4
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hammerheads
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Fayettevile, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Clayton Stampede
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm Blue 13u
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Hawks
Dunn, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Crusaders for Christ
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 4
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Clayton Stampede
2
Sat
10:30 AM
EMP:Field 4
Carolina Hawks
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
3
Sat
12:30 PM
EMP:Field 4
Clayton Stampede
Carolina Hawks
4
Sat
2:30 PM
EMP:Field 4
Carolina Crusaders for Christ
Hammerheads
5
Sat
4:30 PM
EMP:Field 4
South Wake Storm Blue 13u
Carolina Crusaders for Christ
6
Sat
6:30 PM
EMP:Field 4
Hammerheads
South Wake Storm Blue 13u
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 3
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
EMP:Field 4
Seed #3
Seed #6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
EMP:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
6
Sun
12:45 PM
EMP:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
14U : BBCOR Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GBI Express Blue
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Walk Off Warriors 13U
Sanford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
West Raleigh Skeeters
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Pirates Elite
Hampstead, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
Cary, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Burlington Royals
Burlington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
MVP Black
wake forest , NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Chaos
Hamlet , NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 1
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
MVP Black
2
Sat
9:00 AM
JMP:Field # 2
West Raleigh Skeeters
GBI Express Blue
3
Sat
10:30 AM
KCP:Field 1
Burlington Royals
Canes NC-Gallaher 13U
4
Sat
11:00 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Pirates Elite
West Raleigh Skeeters
5
Sat
12:30 PM
KCP:Field 1
MVP Black
Carolina Chaos
6
Sat
1:00 PM
JMP:Field # 2
GBI Express Blue
Walk Off Warriors 13U
7
Sat
2:30 PM
KCP:Field 1
Carolina Chaos
Burlington Royals
8
Sat
3:00 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Walk Off Warriors 13U
Pirates Elite
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
KCP:Field 1
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
10:45 AM
KCP:Field 1
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
2:45 PM
KCP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
12:45 PM
KCP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.