Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS"
May 26 - 27 in Goldsboro, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
9U : 46/65(Mod)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
PRINCETON, NC
2.0
2.0
20
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
JoCo Spartans (8U)
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
26
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
46
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Eastern Impact
Williamston, NC
4.0
0.0
14
36
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Flash
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
30
29
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65(Mod) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Eastern Impact
9
JoCo Spartans (8U)
8
2
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
6
Eastern Impact
27
3
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Flash
19
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
21
4
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
JoCo Spartans (8U)
10
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
17
5
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
9
Carolina Flash
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #4
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
8
Seed #5
JoCo Spartans (8U)
5
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
10
Seed #3
Carolina Flash
18
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
11
Seed #1
Eastern Impact
22
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
JoCo Spartans (8U)
6
Loser Game #2
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
21
5
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Eastern Impact
15
Winner Game #2
Carolina Flash
0
6
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
10U : 46/65 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers
Farmville, NC
4.0
0.0
12
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Coach's Box Broncos 9u
Four Oaks, NC
1.0
3.0
26
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
Sanford, NC
3.0
1.0
12
28
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
2.0
2.0
17
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
1.0
3.0
21
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
OC Sluggers 10u
Jacksonville, NC
1.0
3.0
20
13
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Bomb Squad
13
OC Sluggers 10u
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Coach's Box Broncos 9u
6
East Carolina Bombers
11
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
OC Sluggers 10u
8
HYAA Hawks
7
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
15
Coach's Box Broncos 9u
9
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
East Carolina Bombers
12
Bomb Squad
6
6
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
HYAA Hawks
3
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #4
OC Sluggers 10u
5
Seed #5
HYAA Hawks
10
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #3
Bomb Squad
7
Seed #6
Coach's Box Broncos 9u
5
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #1
HYAA Hawks
5
Seed #1
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
14
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #2
Bomb Squad
0
Seed #2
East Carolina Bombers
12
5
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Loser Game #1
OC Sluggers 10u
3
Loser Game #2
Coach's Box Broncos 9u
24
6
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
3
Winner Game #4
East Carolina Bombers
12
7
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Loser Game #3
HYAA Hawks
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Bomb Squad
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NCDB RiverCats 10u
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
22
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina MudDawgs
Tarboro, NC
4.0
0.0
7
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
26
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Washington River Rats
Washington, NC
2.0
2.0
7
29
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Pirates Marut
Wake Forest , NC
2.0
2.0
15
23
Pitching
Team Page
7
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
2.0
2.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Generals
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
23
12
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Zebulon Cougars
10
NCDB RiverCats 10u
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Generals
4
Carolina Pirates Marut
19
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina MudDawgs
5
Zebulon Cougars
2
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
South Wake Storm
4
Carolina Generals
8
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
NCDB RiverCats 10u
1
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
12
6
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Pirates Marut
4
Washington River Rats
11
7
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
5
Carolina MudDawgs
6
8
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Washington River Rats
18
South Wake Storm
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #2
Carolina MudDawgs
5
Seed #3
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
4
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #1
Washington River Rats
6
Seed #4
Zebulon Cougars
11
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
12
Loser Game #2
Washington River Rats
1
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina MudDawgs
10
Winner Game #2
Zebulon Cougars
9
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #6
Carolina Generals
0
Seed #7
NCDB RiverCats 10u
20
2
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #5
Carolina Pirates Marut
12
Seed #8
South Wake Storm
4
3
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Generals
7
Loser Game #2
South Wake Storm
11
4
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
NCDB RiverCats 10u
11
Winner Game #2
Carolina Pirates Marut
10
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.