Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
1 Day Super Saver With a Special Prize
September 22 in Morganton, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/20/2018 11:04 AM

"DOUBLE PERK WEEKEND"

All teams will receive (12) Top Gun T-Shirts for attending.

All teams will receive ONE BowNet Bucket Bag for participating.

All Champions and Runner Up teams will receive Top Gun Medals in all Ages, all Brackets.

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
8U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Alexander CrushTaylorsville, NC4.00.0232Pitching  Team Page
2L-Town Xtreme WrightLincolnton , NC1.02.01821Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Rally Katz 8URutherfordton, NC1.02.02014Pitching  Team Page
4McDowell Blaze-BlueMarion, NC3.01.01024Pitching  Team Page
5BOOM SQUADROBBINSVILLE, NC2.01.01024Pitching  Team Page
6Piedmont Punishers Concord, NC0.03.0282Pitching  Team Page
7LTown XTreme Boyles 8ULincolnton , NC1.03.0312Pitching  Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMCatawba:Field 1Carolina Rally Katz 8U6L-Town Xtreme Wright11
2Sat10:00 AMCatawba:Field 1LTown XTreme Boyles 8U2Alexander Crush19
3Sat10:30 AMCatawba:NurseryMcDowell Blaze-Blue12L-Town Xtreme Wright10
4Sat11:00 AMCatawba:Field 1Piedmont Punishers 2BOOM SQUAD15
5Sat11:30 AMCatawba:NurseryLTown XTreme Boyles 8U0McDowell Blaze-Blue12
6Sat12:00 PMCatawba:Field 1Alexander Crush13Piedmont Punishers 0
7Sat12:30 PMCatawba:NurseryCarolina Rally Katz 8U8BOOM SQUAD9
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:30 PMCatawba:NurserySeed #1
Alexander Crush
16Seed #4
L-Town Xtreme Wright
7
2Sat2:15 PMCatawba:Field 1Seed #2
McDowell Blaze-Blue
9Seed #3
BOOM SQUAD
8
3Sat4:30 PMCatawba:NurseryWinner Game #1
Alexander Crush
12Winner Game #2
McDowell Blaze-Blue
11
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:30 PMCatawba:NurserySeed #6
Piedmont Punishers
4Seed #7
LTown XTreme Boyles 8U
11
2Sat3:30 PMCatawba:NurseryWinner Game #1
LTown XTreme Boyles 8U
4Seed #5
Carolina Rally Katz 8U
8
 
10U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10USalisbury, NC1.02.0711Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina Thangz 07Gastonia , NC2.51.562Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Rally KatzRutherfordton, NC2.01.0030Pitching  Team Page
4Lady Titansmarion, NC3.01.0416Pitching  Team Page
5OCT OutlawsCandler, NC4.50.549Pitching  Team Page
6Blue Ridge ThunderJefferson, NC2.01.0617Pitching  Team Page
7NC Showdown Lenoir, NC1.02.0166Pitching  Team Page
8Diamonds FastpitchCONNELLY SPG, NC2.03.0214Pitching  Team Page
9Piedmont PunishersCONCORD, NC0.03.0177Pitching  Team Page
10Twisted SistersOld Fort, NC0.03.0243Pitching  Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMShuey:Shuey 1Lady Titans12Diamonds Fastpitch4
2Sat9:00 AMShuey:Shuey 2Carolina Rally Katz18Twisted Sisters0
3Sat10:00 AMShuey:Shuey 1Carolina Thangz 072OCT Outlaws2
4Sat10:00 AMShuey:Shuey 2Piedmont Punishers3Blue Ridge Thunder11
5Sat11:00 AMShuey:Shuey 1Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U9Diamonds Fastpitch0
6Sat11:00 AMShuey:Shuey 2NC Showdown 0Carolina Rally Katz12
7Sat12:00 PMShuey:Shuey 1Lady Titans4Carolina Thangz 070
8Sat12:00 PMShuey:Shuey 2Twisted Sisters3Blue Ridge Thunder6
9Sat1:00 PMShuey:Shuey 1OCT Outlaws7Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U2
10Sat1:00 PMShuey:Shuey 2Piedmont Punishers4NC Showdown 6
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:15 PMShuey:Shuey 1Seed #4
OCT Outlaws
7Seed #5
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
6
2Sat3:30 PMShuey:Shuey 1Seed #2
Lady Titans
3Seed #3
Blue Ridge Thunder
1
3Sat4:45 PMShuey:Shuey 1Winner Game #1
OCT Outlaws
5Seed #1
Carolina Rally Katz
0
4Sat6:00 PMShuey:Shuey 1Winner Game #2
Lady Titans
3Winner Game #3
OCT Outlaws
9
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:15 PMShuey:Shuey 2Seed #9
Diamonds Fastpitch
8Seed #10
Twisted Sisters
2
2Sat3:30 PMShuey:Shuey 2Seed #7
Carolina Thangz 07
12Seed #8
Piedmont Punishers
0
3Sat4:45 PMShuey:Shuey 2Winner Game #1
Diamonds Fastpitch
5Seed #6
NC Showdown
4
4Sat6:00 PMShuey:Shuey 2Winner Game #2
Carolina Thangz 07
8Winner Game #3
Diamonds Fastpitch
1
 
12U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Heat BarrymoreConover, NC1.02.0510Pitching  Team Page
2Diamond DawgsShelby, NC4.00.0021Pitching  Team Page
3Double TroubleConnelly springs , NC2.01.028Pitching  Team Page
4MagicUNION, SC1.03.0233Pitching  Team Page
5Asheville Braves 12U Arden, NC3.01.0212Pitching  Team Page
6HCYS Hot ShotzHendersonville, NC1.02.0101Pitching  Team Page
7McDowell LightningMarion, NC0.03.0152Pitching  Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMCatawba:Field 2McDowell Lightning1Double Trouble5
2Sat10:00 AMCatawba:Field 2Asheville Braves 12U 2Heat Barrymore1
3Sat11:00 AMCatawba:Field 2Magic0Diamond Dawgs14
4Sat12:00 PMCatawba:Field 2Double Trouble3HCYS Hot Shotz1
5Sat1:00 PMCatawba:Field 1Magic3Heat Barrymore9
6Sat1:00 PMCatawba:Field 2HCYS Hot Shotz0Diamond Dawgs7
7Sat1:00 PMCatawba:Field 3McDowell Lightning1Asheville Braves 12U 10
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:15 PMCatawba:Field 2Seed #1
Diamond Dawgs
2Seed #4
Heat Barrymore
1
2Sat3:30 PMCatawba:Field 2Seed #2
Asheville Braves 12U
4Seed #3
Double Trouble
3
3Sat4:45 PMCatawba:Field 2Winner Game #1
Diamond Dawgs
8Winner Game #2
Asheville Braves 12U
2
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:30 PMCatawba:Field 1Seed #6
McDowell Lightning
0Seed #7
Magic
8
2Sat4:45 PMCatawba:Field 1Winner Game #1
Magic
5Seed #5
HCYS Hot Shotz
6
 
14U : BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1McDowell Blaze-BlackMarion, NC3.01.078Pitching  Team Page
2Lady ShamrocksCherryville, NC1.02.0710Pitching  Team Page
3waynesville smackerswaynesville, NC0.03.0173Pitching  Team Page
4Thrashers PurpleValdese, NC3.01.0414Pitching  Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMCatawba:Field 3McDowell Blaze-Black3Thrashers Purple7
2Sat10:00 AMCatawba:Field 3waynesville smackers2Lady Shamrocks10
3Sat11:00 AMCatawba:Field 3Lady Shamrocks0McDowell Blaze-Black5
4Sat12:00 PMCatawba:Field 3Thrashers Purple7waynesville smackers1
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:15 PMCatawba:Field 3Seed #1
Thrashers Purple
12Seed #4
waynesville smackers
0
2Sat3:30 PMCatawba:Field 3Seed #2
McDowell Blaze-Black
11Seed #3
Lady Shamrocks
0
3Sat4:45 PMCatawba:Field 3Winner Game #1
Thrashers Purple
3Winner Game #2
McDowell Blaze-Black
4
 
14U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Aces Fastpitch-DavisForest City, NC4.00.0118Pitching  Team Page
2TC Elite Shelby, NC3.01.0220Pitching  Team Page
3BLC EliteMARION, NC1.02.073Pitching  Team Page
4West Carolina SmokeBryson CIty , NC1.03.0253Pitching  Team Page
5Lady Fury EliteMountain City, TN0.03.0101Pitching  Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMCatawba:Field 4TC Elite 6BLC Elite0
2Sat10:00 AMCatawba:Field 4Aces Fastpitch-Davis11West Carolina Smoke1
3Sat11:00 AMCatawba:Field 4Lady Fury Elite1BLC Elite3
4Sat12:00 PMCatawba:Field 4TC Elite 14West Carolina Smoke2
5Sat1:00 PMCatawba:Field 4Aces Fastpitch-Davis7Lady Fury Elite0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:15 PMCatawba:Field 4Seed #4
Lady Fury Elite
0Seed #5
West Carolina Smoke
3
2Sat3:30 PMCatawba:Field 4Seed #2
TC Elite
6Seed #3
BLC Elite
1
3Sat4:45 PMCatawba:Field 4Winner Game #1
West Carolina Smoke
5Seed #1
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
6
4Sat6:00 PMCatawba:Field 4Winner Game #2
TC Elite
3Winner Game #3
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
7
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.