Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
1 Day Super Saver with a Special Prize
October 20 in Leland, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 09/27/2018 6:49 AM

"COACHES APPRECIATION WEEKEND"

All teams entered this weekend will receive a pack of 12 Bownet Snapback balls

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Address and Directions
8U : BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Mad Batterz ('10)Wilmington, NC3.01.01117Pitching  Team Page
2Coastal CyclonesBoiling Springs Lakes, NC2.01.0916Pitching  Team Page
3CC WolfpackWhiteville, NC0.03.0174Pitching  Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMNorthwest:Field 4Mad Batterz ('10)6Coastal Cyclones10
2Sat10:30 AMNorthwest:Field 4Mad Batterz ('10)11CC Wolfpack1
3Sat12:00 PMNorthwest:Field 4Coastal Cyclones6CC Wolfpack3
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMNorthwest:Field 4Seed #2
Mad Batterz ('10)
8Seed #3
CC Wolfpack
3
2Sat3:30 PMNorthwest:Field 4Winner Game #1
Mad Batterz ('10)
8Seed #1
Coastal Cyclones
5
 
12U : OPEN
PLEASE CHECK YOUR TIMES I HAVE ADDED ANOTHER TEAM POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Port City HurricanesWilmington, NC1.51.5712Pitching  Team Page
2Cape Fear Elite (06)Wilmington, NC4.00.0225Pitching  Team Page
3Pretty FierceSwansboro , NC3.01.0511Pitching  Team Page
4Coastal Cyclones 12uBoiling spring Lakes, NC1.02.0217Pitching  Team Page
5Coastal EclipseAsh , NC2.02.0140Pitching  Team Page
6Hardliners 06Kenansville, NC3.01.0512Pitching  Team Page
7Carolina Heat 06Lake Waccamaw, NC2.01.0213Pitching  Team Page
8Coastal Tide AynorAynor, SC2.02.01012Pitching  Team Page
9BeachBlast (Shane)Loris, SC0.03.0112Pitching  Team Page
10Southside Sunset Beach, NC0.52.51815Pitching  Team Page
11Lady PanthersFuquay Varina, NC1.03.0206Pitching  Team Page
12Coastal Eclipse 10uAsh, NC1.02.01414Pitching  Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMNorthwest:Field 2Port City Hurricanes5Coastal Eclipse0
2Sat9:00 AMNorthwest:Field 3Cape Fear Elite (06)15Coastal Cyclones 12u0
3Sat9:00 AMNorthwest:Field 5Coastal Eclipse 10u11Southside 8
4Sat10:15 AMNorthwest:Field 2Hardliners 062BeachBlast (Shane)1
5Sat10:15 AMNorthwest:Field 3Pretty Fierce2Carolina Heat 064
6Sat10:15 AMNorthwest:Field 5Coastal Tide Aynor6Coastal Eclipse 10u3
7Sat11:30 AMNorthwest:Field 2Lady Panthers2Cape Fear Elite (06)10
8Sat11:30 AMNorthwest:Field 3Coastal Eclipse0Carolina Heat 069
9Sat11:30 AMNorthwest:Field 5Coastal Tide Aynor6Coastal Cyclones 12u7
10Sat12:45 PMNorthwest:Field 2Hardliners 0610Lady Panthers4
11Sat12:45 PMNorthwest:Field 3Port City Hurricanes7Southside 7
12Sat12:45 PMNorthwest:Field 5BeachBlast (Shane)1Pretty Fierce9
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMNorthwest:Field 2Seed #1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
5Seed #4
Port City Hurricanes
0
2Sat3:30 PMNorthwest:Field 2Seed #2
Carolina Heat 06
3Seed #3
Hardliners 06
4
3Sat5:00 PMNorthwest:Field 2Winner Game #1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
4Winner Game #2
Hardliners 06
1
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMNorthwest:Field 3Seed #5
Pretty Fierce
12Seed #8
Coastal Cyclones 12u
3
2Sat3:30 PMNorthwest:Field 3Seed #6
Coastal Tide Aynor
12Seed #7
Coastal Eclipse 10u
1
3Sat5:00 PMNorthwest:Field 3Winner Game #1
Pretty Fierce
6Winner Game #2
Coastal Tide Aynor
3
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat2:00 PMNorthwest:Field 5Seed #9
Southside
7Seed #12
Lady Panthers
9
2Sat3:30 PMNorthwest:Field 5Seed #10
BeachBlast (Shane)
2Seed #11
Coastal Eclipse
4
3Sat5:00 PMNorthwest:Field 5Winner Game #1
Lady Panthers
4Winner Game #2
Coastal Eclipse
6
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.