Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER" NC POWERADE STATE GAMES
June 16 in Kernersville, Thomasville, Oak, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
C Allen
Carolyn Allen
3610 Drawbridge Pkwy Greensboro, NC 27410
C Presnell
Clay Presnell Park
5186 Seagrove Plank Road Asheboro, NC 27205
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Redmon
Ivey M. Redmon Park
788 Beeson Rd. Kernersville, NC 27284
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
0.0
3.0
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Punishers - White
Elkin, NC
3.0
1.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Lightning Sexton
Winston Salem, NC
2.0
2.0
4
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
T2 Softball
Burlington, NC
3.0
2.0
25
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Fusion Fury-Smith
King, NC
2.0
1.0
9
32
Pitching
Team Page
6
Booyah-Carpenter
Stokesdale, NC
0.0
3.0
26
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Renegades - Inman
Reidsville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
13
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Cardinals
Boonville, NC
2.0
1.0
3
10
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
1.0
3.0
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
10
Cardinals Helton
Yadkinville, NC
1.0
2.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Chaos
Roxboro, NC
3.0
1.0
2
16
Pitching
Team Page
12
Lady Luckies-Hall
Reidsville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
8
Pitching
Team Page
13
Halifax Heat 08
South Boston, VA
0.0
3.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
14
Southern Sandsharks 08
Dunn, NC
1.0
2.0
5
7
Pitching
Team Page
15
Halifax Heat 07
South Boston, VA
4.0
0.0
2
11
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Redmon:Field # 1
NC Spartans 08
5
NC Punishers - White
7
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Redmon:Field # 2
Lady Lightning Sexton
8
T2 Softball
0
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Redmon:Field # 3
Fusion Fury-Smith
15
Booyah-Carpenter
4
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Redmon:Field # 1
Renegades - Inman
2
Carolina Cardinals
3
5
Sat
10:15 AM
Redmon:Field # 2
Lady Slammers
4
Cardinals Helton
7
6
Sat
10:15 AM
Redmon:Field # 3
Carolina Chaos
8
Lady Luckies-Hall
2
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Redmon:Field # 1
Halifax Heat 08
1
Southern Sandsharks 08
5
8
Sat
11:30 AM
Redmon:Field # 2
NC Spartans 08
0
Halifax Heat 07
7
9
Sat
11:30 AM
Redmon:Field # 3
NC Punishers - White
4
Lady Lightning Sexton
3
10
Sat
12:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
T2 Softball
5
Fusion Fury-Smith
17
11
Sat
12:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Carolina Cardinals
7
Lady Slammers
1
12
Sat
12:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Booyah-Carpenter
5
Renegades - Inman
11
13
Sat
2:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Cardinals Helton
0
Carolina Chaos
8
14
Sat
2:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Southern Sandsharks 08
2
Halifax Heat 07
4
15
Sat
2:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Lady Luckies-Hall
6
Halifax Heat 08
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Seed #4
NC Punishers - White
6
Seed #5
Fusion Fury-Smith
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Seed #2
Halifax Heat 07
8
Seed #3
Carolina Cardinals
6
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
NC Punishers - White
0
Seed #1
Carolina Chaos
7
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Halifax Heat 07
6
Winner Game #3
Carolina Chaos
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Seed #9
Cardinals Helton
7
Seed #10
Lady Luckies-Hall
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Seed #7
Southern Sandsharks 08
2
Seed #8
Renegades - Inman
6
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Luckies-Hall
3
Seed #6
Lady Lightning Sexton
9
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Renegades - Inman
7
Winner Game #3
Lady Lightning Sexton
2
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Seed #14
T2 Softball
11
Seed #15
Booyah-Carpenter
5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Seed #12
Lady Slammers
9
Seed #13
NC Spartans 08
2
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
T2 Softball
5
Seed #11
Halifax Heat 08
4
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Redmon:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Lady Slammers
4
Winner Game #3
T2 Softball
5
10U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Spartans 07
Kernersville, NC
0.5
2.5
6
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Freedom
Wallburg , NC
3.5
0.5
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Randolph Rage Strider
Asheboro, NC
1.0
2.0
4
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
USA PRIDE Fastpitch
Alamance, NC
2.0
1.0
2
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
NW PHANATICS ‘07
WAKE FOREST, NC
3.0
1.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
07 Shockers
Kinston, NC
2.0
2.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Lady Phantoms '07
Rolesville, NC
0.0
3.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
Alexander STORM 07
Taylorsville, NC
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
C Presnell:Field 1
NC Spartans 07
4
Carolina Freedom
4
2
Sat
10:00 AM
C Presnell:Field 2
Randolph Rage Strider
2
USA PRIDE Fastpitch
4
3
Sat
11:15 AM
C Presnell:Field 1
NW PHANATICS ‘07
6
07 Shockers
2
4
Sat
11:15 AM
C Presnell:Field 2
Lady Phantoms '07
6
Alexander STORM 07
7
5
Sat
12:30 PM
C Presnell:Field 1
Carolina Freedom
6
NW PHANATICS ‘07
2
6
Sat
12:30 PM
C Presnell:Field 2
NC Spartans 07
0
USA PRIDE Fastpitch
2
7
Sat
1:45 PM
C Presnell:Field 1
Randolph Rage Strider
9
Lady Phantoms '07
0
8
Sat
1:45 PM
C Presnell:Field 2
07 Shockers
8
Alexander STORM 07
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
C Presnell:Field 1
Seed #1
USA PRIDE Fastpitch
0
Seed #4
07 Shockers
4
2
Sat
4:15 PM
C Presnell:Field 1
Seed #2
Carolina Freedom
7
Seed #3
Randolph Rage Strider
3
3
Sat
5:30 PM
C Presnell:Field 1
Winner Game #1
07 Shockers
4
Winner Game #2
Carolina Freedom
5
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
C Presnell:Field 2
Seed #5
NW PHANATICS ‘07
4
Seed #8
Lady Phantoms '07
2
2
Sat
4:15 PM
C Presnell:Field 2
Seed #6
Alexander STORM 07
12
Seed #7
NC Spartans 07
0
3
Sat
5:30 PM
C Presnell:Field 2
Winner Game #1
NW PHANATICS ‘07
4
Winner Game #2
Alexander STORM 07
1
12U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Lightning Sutton
Reidsville , NC
2.0
1.0
2
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
Davidson County Sharks
Thomasville, NC
2.0
2.0
20
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Fusion Fury - Holder
King, NC
2.0
1.0
0
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hometown Hustle
Lexington, NC
1.0
3.0
24
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Luckies
Reidsville, NC
3.0
1.0
10
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Proehlific Power Carlyle
Greensboro, NC
2.0
2.0
9
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Lady Rattlers
Franklinville, NC
1.5
1.5
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Cougars Fulk Team
Pinnacle, NC
1.5
2.5
19
7
Pitching
Team Page
9
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
Elon, NC
5.0
0.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
10
NC Vipers 06
Stoneville, NC
1.0
2.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
11
Young Gunz
Sanford, NC
1.0
2.0
14
13
Pitching
Team Page
12
Alamance Dream Crushers
Burlington, NC
0.0
3.0
27
4
Pitching
Team Page
13
Carolina Titans 05
Laurel Hill, NC
2.0
1.0
4
29
Pitching
Team Page
14
Blue Ridge Thunder
Warrensville, NC
0.0
3.0
20
1
Pitching
Team Page
15
Aftershock 05
Lynchburg, VA
3.0
1.0
3
17
Pitching
Team Page
16
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
2.0
2.0
17
8
Pitching
Team Page
17
Carolina Breakout
Granite falls, NC
1.0
2.0
26
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 1
Lady Lightning Sutton
12
Davidson County Sharks
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 2
Fusion Fury - Holder
17
Hometown Hustle
0
3
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Lady Luckies
2
Proehlific Power Carlyle
9
4
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Lady Rattlers
7
Cougars Fulk Team
7
5
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 1
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
8
NC Vipers 06
4
6
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 2
Young Gunz
11
Alamance Dream Crushers
1
7
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Carolina Titans 05
13
Blue Ridge Thunder
1
8
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Aftershock 05
10
Lady Slammers
3
9
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 1
Lady Lightning Sutton
21
Carolina Breakout
0
10
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 2
Davidson County Sharks
0
Fusion Fury - Holder
8
11
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Hometown Hustle
1
Lady Luckies
7
12
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Proehlific Power Carlyle
3
Lady Rattlers
7
13
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Cougars Fulk Team
0
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
12
14
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 2
NC Vipers 06
13
Young Gunz
2
15
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Alamance Dream Crushers
3
Carolina Titans 05
16
16
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Blue Ridge Thunder
0
Aftershock 05
7
17
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Lady Slammers
5
Carolina Breakout
7
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Seed #4
Carolina Titans 05
3
Seed #5
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Seed #2
Lady Lightning Sutton
2
Seed #3
Aftershock 05
3
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
1
Seed #1
Fusion Fury - Holder
0
4
Sat
7:00 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Aftershock 05
3
Winner Game #3
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
6
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Seed #6
Lady Rattlers
1
Seed #9
Lady Luckies
8
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Seed #7
Proehlific Power Carlyle
8
Seed #8
NC Vipers 06
7
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Luckies
6
Winner Game #2
Proehlific Power Carlyle
5
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Seed #10
Young Gunz
3
Seed #13
Lady Slammers
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Seed #11
Carolina Breakout
2
Seed #12
Cougars Fulk Team
11
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Lady Slammers
12
Winner Game #2
Cougars Fulk Team
8
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Seed #14
Davidson County Sharks
11
Seed #17
Alamance Dream Crushers
6
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Seed #15
Blue Ridge Thunder
7
Seed #16
Hometown Hustle
17
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Davidson County Sharks
9
Winner Game #2
Hometown Hustle
8
14U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Clemmons Lady Rebels
Clemmons, NC
1.0
2.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Spartans 04
Kernersville, NC
1.0
2.0
21
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wild Mustangs
Reidsville, NC
3.0
1.0
17
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Team Heat
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
10
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Southeast Vipers
Mint Hill, NC
3.5
0.5
2
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
NC Nationals
Eden, NC
1.5
1.5
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
NC Dominators 14U
Durham, NC
0.0
3.0
25
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
Lady Fireballs
Henderson, NC
3.0
1.0
3
20
Pitching
Team Page
9
NRV Diamonds
Blacksburg, VA
1.0
3.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Clemmons Lady Rebels
8
NC Spartans 04
11
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Southeast Vipers
2
NC Nationals
2
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Wild Mustangs
4
Team Heat
13
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
NC Spartans 04
0
Southeast Vipers
13
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
NC Dominators 14U
1
Lady Fireballs
17
6
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Wild Mustangs
8
NC Dominators 14U
4
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Clemmons Lady Rebels
6
NRV Diamonds
3
8
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Team Heat
5
NC Nationals
6
9
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
NRV Diamonds
2
Lady Fireballs
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #4
Team Heat
13
Seed #5
Clemmons Lady Rebels
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #2
Southeast Vipers
2
Seed #3
NC Nationals
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #1
Team Heat
2
Seed #1
Lady Fireballs
4
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #2
Southeast Vipers
13
Winner Game #3
Lady Fireballs
1
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #6
Wild Mustangs
12
Seed #9
NC Dominators 14U
5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #7
NC Spartans 04
4
Seed #8
NRV Diamonds
20
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #1
Wild Mustangs
12
Winner Game #2
NRV Diamonds
9
HSU : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Crush Hicks
Asheboro, NC
4.0
0.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Triad Elite Fastpitch
Browns Summit , NC
1.0
2.0
8
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mizfit Warriors Fastpitch
Lynchburg, VA
2.0
2.0
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Clemmons Lady Demons
Winston-Salem, NC
0.0
3.0
15
3
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Team Crush Hicks
6
Triad Elite Fastpitch
2
2
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Team Crush Hicks
8
Mizfit Warriors Fastpitch
3
3
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Triad Elite Fastpitch
7
Clemmons Lady Demons
2
4
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Mizfit Warriors Fastpitch
8
Clemmons Lady Demons
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #1
Team Crush Hicks
10
Seed #4
Clemmons Lady Demons
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #2
Triad Elite Fastpitch
6
Seed #3
Mizfit Warriors Fastpitch
8
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #1
Team Crush Hicks
8
Winner Game #2
Mizfit Warriors Fastpitch
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.