Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
1 Day SUPER SAVER with a SPECIAL PRIZE
August 18 in Kenly, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/23/2018 10:24 AM
COACHES APPRECIATION DAY
All teams that enter will receive a TOP GUN BALL BUCKET just for playing.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Kenly
Kenly Parks & Recreation
406 South College Street Kenly, NC 27542
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
VYAS
VYAS Park
312 South Lee Street Benson, NC 27504
8U : OPEN
MAKE SURE THAT YOU HAVE ALL OF YOUR PLAYERS ON YOUR TOP GUN ONLINE ROSTER LOCATED ON THE PLAY TOP GUN WEBSITE. POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
Morehead City, NC
4.0
0.0
10
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Warren County Wildcats
Warrenton, NC
1.0
2.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Storm
Burgaw, NC
3.0
1.0
0
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
Duplin County Nationals
Chinquapin, NC
1.0
2.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Pungo Hurricanes
Pinetown, NC
3.0
1.0
20
18
Pitching
Team Page
6
Heartbreakers 10
Greenville, NC
0.0
3.0
18
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
2.0
13
11
Pitching
Team Page
8
Lady Warriors
Eastover, NC
2.0
3.0
20
4
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
Roanoke Rapids, NC
1.0
2.0
17
18
Pitching
Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Duplin County Nationals
8
Lady Warriors
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
0
Carolina Storm
12
3
Sat
10:15 AM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Warren County Wildcats
7
Heartbreakers 10
1
4
Sat
11:15 AM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Duplin County Nationals
7
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
9
5
Sat
11:30 AM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Pungo Hurricanes
8
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
11
6
Sat
12:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Carolina Storm
12
Lady Warriors
0
7
Sat
12:45 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Heartbreakers 10
1
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
11
8
Sat
2:00 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
14
Warren County Wildcats
2
9
Sat
2:00 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Pungo Hurricanes
10
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
9
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Seed #1
Carolina Storm
12
Seed #4
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Seed #2
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
13
Seed #3
Duplin County Nationals
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Storm
5
Winner Game #2
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
6
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Seed #8
Heartbreakers 10
4
Seed #9
Lady Warriors
16
2
Sat
4:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Seed #6
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
5
Seed #7
Pungo Hurricanes
12
3
Sat
6:00 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Warriors
10
Seed #5
Warren County Wildcats
9
4
Sat
7:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Winner Game #2
Pungo Hurricanes
14
Winner Game #3
Lady Warriors
5
10U : B
MAKE SURE THAT YOU HAVE ALL OF YOUR PLAYERS ON YOUR TOP GUN ONLINE ROSTER LOCATED ON THE PLAY TOP GUN WEBSITE. POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Heartbreakers 08
Greenville, NC
3.5
1.5
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Pride
Spivey's Corner, NC
2.0
1.0
1
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Copperheads
La Grange, NC
0.0
3.0
12
1
Pitching
Team Page
4
DC Bombers
Chinquapin, NC
3.5
1.5
7
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Phantoms '07
Rolesville, NC
0.0
3.0
5
1
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Reign Fastpitch
Garner, NC
2.0
1.0
2
12
Pitching
Team Page
10U : B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Lady Phantoms '07
0
NC Pride
1
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Reign Fastpitch
8
Carolina Copperheads
0
3
Sat
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Heartbreakers 08
3
DC Bombers
3
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
DC Bombers
2
Carolina Reign Fastpitch
4
5
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
NC Pride
4
Carolina Copperheads
1
6
Sat
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Lady Phantoms '07
1
Heartbreakers 08
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #4
DC Bombers
5
Seed #5
Lady Phantoms '07
4
2
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #3
Heartbreakers 08
4
Seed #6
Carolina Copperheads
3
3
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
DC Bombers
5
Seed #1
NC Pride
0
4
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Heartbreakers 08
9
Seed #2
Carolina Reign Fastpitch
1
5
Sat
6:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
DC Bombers
6
Winner Game #4
Heartbreakers 08
1
10U : BB
MAKE SURE THAT YOU HAVE ALL OF YOUR PLAYERS ON YOUR TOP GUN ONLINE ROSTER LOCATED ON THE PLAY TOP GUN WEBSITE. POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Diamonds
Washington, NC
4.0
1.0
5
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Port City Thunder - Stevens
Wilmington, NC
2.0
1.0
3
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Johnston County Rebels
Benson, NC
3.0
1.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Jamesville Bullets Elite
Jamesville, NC
2.0
2.0
16
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
New Bern , NC
1.0
3.0
22
4
Pitching
Team Page
6
Southern Sandsharks 08
Dunn, NC
0.0
3.0
12
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Adrenaline
Ayden, NC
3.0
1.0
4
22
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Storm Surge 08 #TEAMREE
Wendell, NC
2.0
1.0
4
18
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Glory
Stedman, NC
1.0
2.0
5
5
Pitching
Team Page
10
Crystal Coast Riptides
New Bern, NC
0.0
3.0
20
3
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Johnston County Rebels
3
Carolina Storm Surge 08 #TEAMREE
9
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Southern Sandsharks 08
2
Carolina Glory
3
3
Sat
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Diamonds
10
Crystal Coast Riptides
1
4
Sat
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Jamesville Bullets Elite
2
Adrenaline
12
5
Sat
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
0
Port City Thunder - Stevens
11
6
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Johnston County Rebels
3
Carolina Glory
2
7
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Southern Sandsharks 08
1
Carolina Storm Surge 08 #TEAMREE
9
8
Sat
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Diamonds
3
Port City Thunder - Stevens
4
9
Sat
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Adrenaline
10
Crystal Coast Riptides
2
10
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Jamesville Bullets Elite
11
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #4
Carolina Diamonds
6
Seed #5
Carolina Glory
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #2
Adrenaline
10
Seed #3
Carolina Storm Surge 08 #TEAMREE
3
3
Sat
6:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Diamonds
8
Seed #1
Port City Thunder - Stevens
2
4
Sat
7:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Adrenaline
3
Winner Game #3
Carolina Diamonds
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #9
Crystal Coast Riptides
1
Seed #10
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #7
Jamesville Bullets Elite
8
Seed #8
Southern Sandsharks 08
7
3
Sat
6:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
4
Seed #6
Johnston County Rebels
5
4
Sat
7:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Jamesville Bullets Elite
9
Winner Game #3
Johnston County Rebels
10
12U : B/BB
MAKE SURE THAT YOU HAVE ALL OF YOUR PLAYERS ON YOUR TOP GUN ONLINE ROSTER LOCATED ON THE PLAY TOP GUN WEBSITE. POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Pretty Fierce
Swansboro, NC
5.0
0.0
8
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cape Fear Force 06
Eastover, NC
2.0
1.0
5
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
07 Shockers
Kinston, NC
3.0
2.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Port City Thunder 06
Wilmington , NC
2.0
1.0
1
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
Morrisville, NC
1.0
3.0
15
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
SEC Black '06
Raeford, NC
2.0
1.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
7
North Wake Phanatics
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
2.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Mudslingers Pearson
New Bern, NC
1.0
2.0
6
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Banshees
Angier, NC
0.0
3.0
29
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Xplosion Fastpitch (Buck)
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
7
6
Pitching
Team Page
11
Garner Elite
Garner, NC
2.0
2.0
25
3
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
New Bern, NC
0.0
3.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
13
Cleveland Angels-06
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
14
Lady Twisters
roanoke rapids, NC
1.0
2.0
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
12U : B/BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
North Wake Phanatics
8
Garner Elite
2
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
07 Shockers
4
Cleveland Angels-06
5
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Pretty Fierce
7
Lady Twisters
6
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Carolina Mudslingers Pearson
4
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
1
5
Sat
9:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Cape Fear Force 06
18
Carolina Banshees
0
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Port City Thunder 06
11
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
1
7
Sat
11:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Xplosion Fastpitch (Buck)
6
North Wake Phanatics
2
8
Sat
11:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
SEC Black '06
17
Garner Elite
1
9
Sat
12:15 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
07 Shockers
2
Lady Twisters
5
10
Sat
12:15 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Cleveland Angels-06
11
Carolina Banshees
0
11
Sat
12:15 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Pretty Fierce
11
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
2
12
Sat
1:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Mudslingers Pearson
2
SEC Black '06
5
13
Sat
1:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Cape Fear Force 06
6
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
5
14
Sat
1:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Port City Thunder 06
5
Xplosion Fastpitch (Buck)
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Seed #4
Cape Fear Force 06
2
Seed #5
Pretty Fierce
7
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Seed #2
SEC Black '06
4
Seed #3
Cleveland Angels-06
6
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Pretty Fierce
6
Seed #1
Port City Thunder 06
2
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Cleveland Angels-06
6
Winner Game #3
Pretty Fierce
10
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #9
Lady Twisters
1
Seed #10
07 Shockers
8
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #7
Xplosion Fastpitch (Buck)
8
Seed #8
North Wake Phanatics
4
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
07 Shockers
17
Seed #6
Carolina Mudslingers Pearson
0
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Xplosion Fastpitch (Buck)
1
Winner Game #3
07 Shockers
15
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Seed #11
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
14
Seed #14
Carolina Banshees
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Seed #12
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
4
Seed #13
Garner Elite
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Triangle Twisters (Riley)
6
Winner Game #2
Garner Elite
11
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.