Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" ""TOP GUN-USA TRUCKER HATS"
October 19 - 20 in Asheville, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 10/20/2019 7:07 AM
We are playing in Asheville!
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Bob Lewis
Bob Lewis Ball Park
164 Jacob Holm Way Candler, NC 28715
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dry Pond Baseball 09
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
16
31
Pitching
Team Page
2
UCLA Cubs
Lawndale, NC
2.0
2.0
31
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
Asheville, NC
3.0
1.0
12
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
UC Red Devils
Matthews, NC
2.0
2.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Davidson Force
Davidson, NC
0.0
4.0
29
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Cannons SC
Greenville, SC
3.0
1.0
12
20
Pitching
Team Page
7
PRO Prospects
Taylors, SC
1.0
3.0
14
23
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Carolina Cannons SC
9
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
11
2
Sat
11:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Carolina Cannons SC
11
UC Red Devils
1
3
Sat
11:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Dry Pond Baseball 09
12
PRO Prospects
11
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Davidson Force
3
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
16
5
Sat
1:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Dry Pond Baseball 09
19
UCLA Cubs
5
6
Sat
3:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
UC Red Devils
13
Davidson Force
3
7
Sat
3:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
UCLA Cubs
2
PRO Prospects
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Seed #2
Dry Pond Baseball 09
3
Seed #3
Carolina Cannons SC
12
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Seed #1
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
11
Seed #4
PRO Prospects
8
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Loser Game #1
Dry Pond Baseball 09
10
Loser Game #2
PRO Prospects
2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 5
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cannons SC
19
Winner Game #2
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 10U
2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Seed #5
UC Red Devils
11
Seed #6
Davidson Force
4
2
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Seed #6
Davidson Force
4
Seed #7
UCLA Cubs
13
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 4
Seed #5
UC Red Devils
8
Seed #7
UCLA Cubs
9
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
Asheville, NC
4.0
0.0
15
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
34
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Greenville Warriors
Greenville, SC
2.0
2.0
15
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Dodgers
greer, SC
2.0
2.0
19
24
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Greenville Dodgers
13
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
7
2
Sat
11:15 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
3
Greenville Warriors
21
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
12
Greenville Dodgers
11
4
Sat
2:45 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Greenville Warriors
4
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Seed #2
Greenville Warriors
3
Seed #3
Greenville Dodgers
5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Seed #1
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
6
Seed #4
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
0
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Loser Game #1
Greenville Warriors
13
Loser Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
1
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 6
Winner Game #1
Greenville Dodgers
5
Winner Game #2
SBYB Roberson RAMblers 11U
7
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
T24 Gamecocks Comer
Lake Wylie, SC
1.0
3.0
22
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Ultimate Performance Black
Matthews, NC
2.0
2.0
11
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCABC FUNGO Elite
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
3
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
4.0
0.0
8
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Stingers
Union, SC
2.0
2.0
15
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Elite9
Rock Hill, SC
0.0
4.0
28
11
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
South Wake Storm
8
Ultimate Performance Black
3
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Ultimate Performance Black
5
Carolina Stingers
3
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
South Wake Storm
7
T24 Gamecocks Comer
5
4
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Carolina Stingers
12
Elite9
10
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
NCABC FUNGO Elite
15
T24 Gamecocks Comer
2
6
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Elite9
1
NCABC FUNGO Elite
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Seed #4
Carolina Stingers
5
Seed #5
T24 Gamecocks Comer
14
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Seed #3
Ultimate Performance Black
17
Seed #6
Elite9
6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Winner Game #1
T24 Gamecocks Comer
1
Seed #1
NCABC FUNGO Elite
2
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Winner Game #2
Ultimate Performance Black
3
Seed #2
South Wake Storm
4
5
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Stingers
11
Loser Game #2
Elite9
3
6
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Winner Game #3
NCABC FUNGO Elite
4
Winner Game #4
South Wake Storm
11
7
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 7
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Indian Trail Rivals
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
3.0
19
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Roberson RAMblers 13U
Asheville, NC
4.0
1.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
UBA 13U Kontowsky
Roebuck, SC
1.0
3.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Greenville Wolfpack
Greenville, SC
2.0
1.0
6
27
Pitching
Team Page
6
Upstate Angels
Moore, SC
2.0
2.0
14
16
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Roberson RAMblers 13U
4
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
18
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
1
Greenville Wolfpack
15
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Roberson RAMblers 13U
9
Upstate Angels
8
4
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Indian Trail Rivals
5
Greenville Wolfpack
12
5
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
UBA 13U Kontowsky
5
Upstate Angels
8
6
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
UBA 13U Kontowsky
2
Indian Trail Rivals
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Seed #4
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
1
Seed #5
Roberson RAMblers 13U
7
2
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Seed #3
Indian Trail Rivals
0
Seed #6
UBA 13U Kontowsky
3
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Winner Game #1
Roberson RAMblers 13U
4
Seed #1
Greenville Wolfpack
2
4
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Winner Game #2
UBA 13U Kontowsky
1
Seed #2
Upstate Angels
3
5
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Loser Game #1
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
3
Loser Game #2
Indian Trail Rivals
8
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Winner Game #3
Roberson RAMblers 13U
4
Winner Game #4
Upstate Angels
0
7
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 3
Loser Game #3
Greenville Wolfpack
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
UBA 13U Kontowsky
14U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Green Sox
Greenville, SC
2.0
2.0
7
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Complete Game Rivercats
evans, GA
2.0
2.0
5
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Asheville Black Bears 14u
Asheville, NC
0.0
5.0
20
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
SMOKE
Hendersonville, NC
4.0
1.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Roberson Ramblers 14u
Asheville, NC
3.0
1.0
4
9
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Asheville Black Bears 14u
1
SMOKE
7
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Complete Game Rivercats
10
SMOKE
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Green Sox
13
Asheville Black Bears 14u
1
4
Sat
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Complete Game Rivercats
1
Roberson Ramblers 14u
3
5
Sat
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Green Sox
3
Roberson Ramblers 14u
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Seed #4
SMOKE
8
Seed #5
Asheville Black Bears 14u
0
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 2
Seed #2
Complete Game Rivercats
2
Seed #3
Green Sox
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Winner Game #1
SMOKE
10
Seed #1
Roberson Ramblers 14u
0
4
Sun
2:15 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Loser Game #1
Asheville Black Bears 14u
0
Loser Game #2
Complete Game Rivercats
3
5
Sun
12:30 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Winner Game #3
SMOKE
9
Winner Game #2
Green Sox
0
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Bob Lewis:Bob Lewis 1
Asheville Black Bears 14u
0
Roberson Ramblers 14u
13
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.