Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "BATTLE FOR THE RINGS"
November 9 - 10 in Rincon, GA
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Bazemore
Garden City Bazemore Park
1 Bud Brown Dr. Garden City, GA 31408
Macomber
Macomber Ball Park
1004 N. Lexington Ave Rincon, GA 31326
9U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bluffton Waves 9U Blue
Bluffton, SC
3.0
2.0
26
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Combat Baseball
Guyton, GA
2.0
1.0
20
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Bluffton Waves Gray
Bluffton, SC
2.0
1.0
7
37
Pitching
Team Page
4
Beaufort Riptide
Beaufort, SC
2.0
2.0
12
44
Pitching
Team Page
5
Southern Tide
Brunswick, GA
0.0
3.0
60
3
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 5
Combat Baseball
10
Beaufort Riptide
9
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
Bluffton Waves Gray
25
Southern Tide
1
3
Sat
3:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 5
Bluffton Waves 9U Blue
11
Combat Baseball
14
4
Sat
5:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
Beaufort Riptide
35
Southern Tide
2
5
Sat
7:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
Bluffton Waves Gray
12
Bluffton Waves 9U Blue
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 5
Seed #4
Bluffton Waves 9U Blue
12
Seed #5
Southern Tide
8
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 5
Seed #2
Combat Baseball
6
Seed #3
Beaufort Riptide
10
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Bluffton Waves 9U Blue
8
Seed #1
Bluffton Waves Gray
7
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Southern Tide
Loser Game #2
Combat Baseball
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Bluffton Waves 9U Blue
9
Winner Game #2
Beaufort Riptide
8
10U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Line Drive McCallum
Pooler, GA
4.0
0.0
4
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
LBC Outlaws
Huntersville, NC
1.0
3.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Chain Gang Zeigler
Savannah, GA
3.0
1.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Chain Gang Minick
Savannah, GA
1.0
2.0
16
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Knights Grey 10u
Rincon, GA
0.0
3.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 1
Line Drive McCallum
8
Knights Grey 10u
1
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 5
Chain Gang Zeigler
12
Chain Gang Minick
5
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 1
Line Drive McCallum
9
LBC Outlaws
3
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 5
Chain Gang Minick
13
Knights Grey 10u
4
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
LBC Outlaws
0
Chain Gang Zeigler
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 1
Seed #4
LBC Outlaws
16
Seed #5
Knights Grey 10u
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Bazemore:Field 1
Seed #2
Chain Gang Zeigler
10
Seed #3
Chain Gang Minick
6
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
Winner Game #1
LBC Outlaws
7
Seed #1
Line Drive McCallum
12
4
Sun
7:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Knights Grey 10u
Loser Game #2
Chain Gang Minick
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Bazemore:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Line Drive McCallum
8
Winner Game #2
Chain Gang Zeigler
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.