Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "ICE BALL CHALLENGE"
March 7 in Henrico, VA
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Dorey
Dorey Park
2999 Darbytown Rd Henrico, VA 23231
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Coast Sand Sharks (09)
Crewe, VA
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hanover Xtreme Keener
Hanover, VA
0.0
3.0
16
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rockville Rockets
Bumpass, VA
3.0
1.0
5
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
RVA Warriors 10U - Raynor
Midlothian, VA
0.0
3.0
29
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Galaxy 10U
Suffolk, VA
4.0
0.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
VA Legacy Elite 10U
Chesapeake, VA
2.0
2.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Dorey:Field #1
East Coast Sand Sharks (09)
7
Hanover Xtreme Keener
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Dorey:Field #2
Galaxy 10U
8
VA Legacy Elite 10U
6
3
Sat
10:30 AM
Dorey:Field #1
East Coast Sand Sharks (09)
2
Rockville Rockets
10
4
Sat
10:30 AM
Dorey:Field #2
RVA Warriors 10U - Raynor
2
VA Legacy Elite 10U
14
5
Sat
12:00 PM
Dorey:Field #1
Rockville Rockets
15
RVA Warriors 10U - Raynor
3
6
Sat
12:00 PM
Dorey:Field #2
Hanover Xtreme Keener
5
Galaxy 10U
9
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Dorey:Field #1
Seed #4
East Coast Sand Sharks (09)
7
Seed #5
Hanover Xtreme Keener
6
2
Sat
1:30 PM
Dorey:Field #2
Seed #3
VA Legacy Elite 10U
15
Seed #6
RVA Warriors 10U - Raynor
3
3
Sat
3:00 PM
Dorey:Field #1
Winner Game #1
East Coast Sand Sharks (09)
7
Seed #1
Rockville Rockets
14
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Dorey:Field #2
Winner Game #2
VA Legacy Elite 10U
0
Seed #2
Galaxy 10U
13
5
Sat
4:30 PM
Dorey:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Rockville Rockets
6
Winner Game #4
Galaxy 10U
21
14U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hampton Roads Vipers 14U Nichols
Virginia Beach, VA
1.0
2.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hampton Roads Vipers Salas
Virginia Beach, VA
0.0
3.0
13
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
RBA South Cobras
Quinton, VA
2.0
2.0
6
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
RVA Warriors 14U Winder
Midlothian, VA
2.0
2.0
13
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
RVA Warriors 14U Edmonson
Midlothian, VA
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Future Fastpitch
KENTS STORE, VA
4.0
0.0
4
23
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Dorey:Field #3
RVA Warriors 14U Edmonson
4
Future Fastpitch
14
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Dorey:Field #4
RBA South Cobras
4
RVA Warriors 14U Winder
5
3
Sat
10:30 AM
Dorey:Field #3
Hampton Roads Vipers 14U Nichols
1
RBA South Cobras
12
4
Sat
10:30 AM
Dorey:Field #4
Hampton Roads Vipers Salas
0
RVA Warriors 14U Edmonson
5
5
Sat
12:00 PM
Dorey:Field #3
RVA Warriors 14U Winder
0
Future Fastpitch
9
6
Sat
12:00 PM
Dorey:Field #4
Hampton Roads Vipers 14U Nichols
8
Hampton Roads Vipers Salas
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Dorey:Field #3
Seed #4
RVA Warriors 14U Edmonson
9
Seed #5
Hampton Roads Vipers 14U Nichols
1
2
Sat
1:30 PM
Dorey:Field #4
Seed #3
RVA Warriors 14U Winder
15
Seed #6
Hampton Roads Vipers Salas
3
3
Sat
3:00 PM
Dorey:Field #3
Winner Game #1
RVA Warriors 14U Edmonson
7
Seed #1
Future Fastpitch
8
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Dorey:Field #4
Winner Game #2
RVA Warriors 14U Winder
1
Seed #2
RBA South Cobras
3
5
Sat
4:30 PM
Dorey:Field #3
Winner Game #3
Future Fastpitch
6
Winner Game #4
RBA South Cobras
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.