Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2020 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" " FREE UMPIRE TRAINING"
February 23 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 02/22/2020 9:32 PM
Games have later start on Sunday due to cold temps in morning. Check your schedule!
Game times will be 1 hour 30 minute 9U-14u for 1 day
Game times for 8u will be 1 hour 15 minutes for 1 day
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Bradford
Bradford Park
17005 Davidson Concord Road Huntersville, NC 28078
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
8U CP : CP
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 8U
Shelby, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
CBA Copperheads Red
Mooresville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CP Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 1
DB RAPTORS 8U
CBA Copperheads Red
2
Sun
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 1
CBA Copperheads Red
DB RAPTORS 8U
9U : Modified
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 9U
Shelby, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
CBA Copperheads
Mooresville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA Spinners
Salisbury, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
Waxhaw, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Waxhaw Heat 9U
Waxhaw, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Modified Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 3
DB RAPTORS 9U
CBA Copperheads
2
Sun
11:45 AM
Bradford:Field # 3
DB RAPTORS 9U
Waxhaw Heat 9U
3
Sun
1:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 3
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
CBA Copperheads
4
Sun
3:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 3
Waxhaw Heat 9U
SBA Spinners
5
Sun
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 3
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
SBA Spinners
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Red Devils
Matthews, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
LBC Outlaws
Huntersville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA LKN 10U
Mooresville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
Forest City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
LKN LIGHTNING
Cornelius, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Elite9
Rock Hill, SC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
Bradford:Field # 4
LBC Outlaws
SBA LKN 10U
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 4
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
LBC Outlaws
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 4
SBA LKN 10U
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
4
Sun
2:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 4
Carolina Red Devils
Elite9
5
Sun
3:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 4
LKN LIGHTNING
Elite9
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 4
LKN LIGHTNING
Carolina Red Devils
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
Shelby, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bulldogs
Cleveland, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Legacy Baseball
Fort Mill, SC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
CBA Copperheads White
Huntersville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
SBA LKN Mustangs
Mooresville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Venom Stars 11U
Hickory, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Mission Baseball 11u Mcilroy
Waxhaw, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Red Devils
Weddington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 5
SBA LKN Mustangs
Bulldogs
2
Sun
11:45 AM
Bradford:Field # 2
CBA Copperheads White
Carolina Red Devils
3
Sun
11:45 AM
Bradford:Field # 5
LKN Hurricanes
Bulldogs
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 2
Legacy Baseball
Carolina Red Devils
5
Sun
1:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 5
Mission Baseball 11u Mcilroy
SBA LKN Mustangs
6
Sun
3:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 2
CBA Copperheads White
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
7
Sun
3:15 PM
Bradford:Field # 5
LKN Hurricanes
Venom Stars 11U
8
Sun
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 2
Legacy Baseball
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
9
Sun
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 5
Mission Baseball 11u Mcilroy
Venom Stars 11U
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Aces Langley
Oakboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
York, SC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
Gastonia, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Aces - Hartsell
Oakboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Team Carolina
Charlotte, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Spinners
Mooresville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
SOTG Muddawgs
Huntersville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Belmont Bombers
Belmont, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
Forest City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
Bulls Baseball Club
Fort MIll, SC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12
Davie White Sox
Mocksville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13
WCW Baseball 12U
Lenoir, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14
Stewards Of The Game Storm
Huntersville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15
Powerhouse Baseball Club
Gastonia, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
Bradford:Field # 1
Bulls Baseball Club
Aces Langley
2
Sun
10:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 2
Aces - Hartsell
Carolina Spinners
3
Sun
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
LKN Hurricanes
Stewards Of The Game Storm
4
Sun
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
Belmont Bombers
5
Sun
11:00 AM
Bradford:Field # 1
Aces Langley
Powerhouse Baseball Club
6
Sun
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
LKN Hurricanes
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
7
Sun
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
Davie White Sox
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
8
Sun
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field # 1
Carolina Spinners
Bulls Baseball Club
9
Sun
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
Stewards Of The Game Storm
10
Sun
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Davie White Sox
Belmont Bombers
11
Sun
2:00 PM
Bradford:Field # 1
Aces - Hartsell
Powerhouse Baseball Club
12
Sun
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
Team Carolina
13
Sun
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
WCW Baseball 12U
SOTG Muddawgs
14
Sun
5:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Team Carolina
WCW Baseball 12U
15
Sun
5:00 PM
HAP:Field #2
SOTG Muddawgs
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
WCW 13U BLACK
Lenoir, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
5 Star Carolina-Queler 2024
Gastonia, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
NC Stars 13U
Bessemer City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
DB RAPTORS 13u
Gastonia, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Pineville Blue Sox
Charlotte, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Charlotte Aggies Bulldogs
Charlotte, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #3
Charlotte Aggies Bulldogs
NC Stars 13U
2
Sun
11:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Charlotte Aggies Bulldogs
DB RAPTORS 13u
3
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
NC Stars 13U
DB RAPTORS 13u
4
Sun
2:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
Pineville Blue Sox
WCW 13U BLACK
5
Sun
3:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
WCW 13U BLACK
5 Star Carolina-Queler 2024
6
Sun
5:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
5 Star Carolina-Queler 2024
Pineville Blue Sox
14U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 14U
Shelby, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Union County Crush - DeVore
Monroe, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Rowan Hammerheads
Salisbury, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
Forest City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Park Sharon Nationals
Charlotte, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Rockies Gold
Winston Salem, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #4
South Rowan Hammerheads
Union County Crush - DeVore
2
Sun
11:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
South Rowan Hammerheads
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
3
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
Union County Crush - DeVore
4
Sun
2:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
DB RAPTORS 14U
Carolina Rockies Gold
5
Sun
3:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Park Sharon Nationals
Carolina Rockies Gold
6
Sun
5:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
DB RAPTORS 14U
Park Sharon Nationals
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.