Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
June 2 - 3 in Fayetteville, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Arnette
Arnette Park
2165 Old Wilmington Hwy Fayetteville, NC 28306
Lamon
Lamon Street Complex
280 Lamon Street Fayetteville, NC 28301
8U CP : Open
1 Hour 45 min Game Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
FV Wildcats 8u
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
5
32
Pitching
Team Page
2
Little Scots
Laurinburg, NC
0.0
3.0
30
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
8
29
Pitching
Team Page
4
Etown Express
Elizabethtown, NC
3.0
1.0
18
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Steam
West End, NC
1.0
3.0
36
6
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
FV Wildcats 8u
14
Etown Express
4
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Lamon:Blue
FV Wildcats 8u
18
Sandhills Steam
1
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Little Scots
4
Etown Express
19
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Lamon:Blue
Area Stars
18
Sandhills Steam
5
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Little Scots
3
Area Stars
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Seed #4
Little Scots
8
Seed #5
Sandhills Steam
9
2
Sun
1:30 PM
Lamon:Blue
Seed #2
Area Stars
4
Seed #3
Etown Express
18
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Winner Game #1
Sandhills Steam
6
Seed #1
FV Wildcats 8u
18
4
Sun
6:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Loser Game #1
Little Scots
Loser Game #2
Area Stars
5
Sun
4:30 PM
Lamon:Blue
Winner Game #3
FV Wildcats 8u
11
Winner Game #2
Etown Express
12
9U : D3
1 Hour 45 min Game Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Diamondbacks
Rockingham, NC
0.0
4.0
28
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cape Fear Elite 9U
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
18
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Braves
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
19
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars-Roberts
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
10
28
Pitching
Team Page
5
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
13
28
Pitching
Team Page
6
Zebulon Rampage
Zebulon, NC
2.0
2.0
38
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Anson Baseball
Peachland, NC
2.0
2.0
8
24
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Lamon:Red
Carolina Diamondbacks
6
NSA Braves
17
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Lamon:Red
Carolina Diamondbacks
3
Anson Baseball
11
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Anson Baseball
13
NSA Braves
5
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Cape Fear Elite 9U
11
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
6
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Area Stars-Roberts
16
Zebulon Rampage
1
6
Sat
7:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Cape Fear Elite 9U
9
Area Stars-Roberts
12
7
Sat
7:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
22
Zebulon Rampage
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
Seed #2
Area Stars-Roberts
6
Seed #3
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
0
2
Sun
8:00 AM
Lamon:Red
Seed #1
Anson Baseball
1
Seed #4
Cape Fear Elite 9U
9
3
Sun
10:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
Loser Game #1
Port City Lil Rebels 9U
13
Loser Game #2
Anson Baseball
4
4
Sun
10:00 AM
Lamon:Red
Winner Game #1
Area Stars-Roberts
6
Winner Game #2
Cape Fear Elite 9U
13
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Seed #5
NSA Braves
8
Seed #6
Carolina Diamondbacks
7
2
Sun
2:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Seed #6
Carolina Diamondbacks
10
Seed #7
Zebulon Rampage
11
3
Sun
4:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Seed #5
NSA Braves
4
Seed #7
Zebulon Rampage
9
11U : D3
1 Hour 45 min Game Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Chatham Phoenix
Siler City, NC
5.0
0.0
12
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
FV Wildcats
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
2.0
14
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Richmond Rockies 10u
Rockingham, NC
2.0
1.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars Derick 11u
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
The Bombers
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
2.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
NSA Knights
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
2.0
19
21
Pitching
Team Page
7
Walk Off Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
3.0
1.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
8
Raptors
Raeford, NC
0.0
4.0
28
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Elite 10u
Lumberton, NC
2.0
2.0
15
7
Pitching
Team Page
10
Burgaw Nationals 11U
Burgaw, NC
1.0
3.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
11
Sandhills Stingrays
Aberdeen, NC
3.0
1.0
10
13
Pitching
Team Page
12
CB Chaos
Hope Mills, NC
1.0
2.0
9
12
Pitching
Team Page
13
Carolina Stars
Lillington, NC
1.0
3.0
38
10
Pitching
Team Page
14
Bladen Revolution
Elizabethtown, NC
1.0
2.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
15
Carolina Elite (Gold)
Clarkton, NC
1.0
2.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Area Stars Derick 11u
3
Carolina Elite (Gold)
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
The Bombers
10
NSA Knights
2
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Lamon:White
CB Chaos
7
Raptors
3
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
NSA Knights
19
Carolina Stars
9
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Sandhills Stingrays
4
Carolina Elite (Gold)
6
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Lamon:White
Richmond Rockies 10u
21
Raptors
3
7
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
The Bombers
4
Sandhills Stingrays
9
8
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 5
Area Stars Derick 11u
19
Carolina Stars
1
9
Sat
1:00 PM
Lamon:White
Richmond Rockies 10u
6
CB Chaos
5
10
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Bladen Revolution
4
Walk Off Warriors 11U
6
11
Sat
3:00 PM
Lamon:White
FV Wildcats
10
Carolina Elite 10u
4
12
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Burgaw Nationals 11U
9
Walk Off Warriors 11U
16
13
Sat
5:00 PM
Lamon:White
FV Wildcats
9
Chatham Phoenix
10
14
Sat
7:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Burgaw Nationals 11U
4
Bladen Revolution
10
15
Sat
7:00 PM
Lamon:White
Chatham Phoenix
5
Carolina Elite 10u
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Seed #4
Walk Off Warriors 11U
9
Seed #5
Carolina Elite (Gold)
4
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Seed #3
Chatham Phoenix
5
Seed #6
CB Chaos
2
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
5
Seed #1
Area Stars Derick 11u
7
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Chatham Phoenix
17
Seed #2
Richmond Rockies 10u
5
5
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Carolina Elite (Gold)
Loser Game #2
CB Chaos
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Area Stars Derick 11u
9
Winner Game #4
Chatham Phoenix
19
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Lamon:White
Seed #10
FV Wildcats
11
Seed #11
NSA Knights
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Lamon:White
Seed #8
Sandhills Stingrays
9
Seed #9
The Bombers
1
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Lamon:White
Winner Game #1
FV Wildcats
9
Seed #7
Bladen Revolution
1
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Lamon:White
Loser Game #1
NSA Knights
Loser Game #2
The Bombers
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Lamon:White
Winner Game #3
FV Wildcats
10
Winner Game #2
Sandhills Stingrays
11
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 5
Seed #13
Burgaw Nationals 11U
8
Seed #14
Raptors
2
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 5
Seed #12
Carolina Elite 10u
20
Seed #15
Carolina Stars
5
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Raptors
8
Loser Game #2
Carolina Stars
12
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Burgaw Nationals 11U
0
Winner Game #2
Carolina Elite 10u
10
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Game Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
24
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Thunder
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
4.0
21
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
Raleigh, NC
4.0
0.0
12
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Cubs
Pinehurst, NC
2.0
2.0
14
21
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Team Ghost
6
Carolina Cubs
16
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Carolina Cubs
5
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
8
3
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
NSA Thunder
8
Team Ghost
10
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
11
NSA Thunder
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Seed #2
Carolina Cubs
7
Seed #3
Team Ghost
4
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Seed #1
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
10
Seed #4
NSA Thunder
0
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Team Ghost
7
Loser Game #2
NSA Thunder
6
4
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cubs
6
Winner Game #2
Canes Baseball NC-Hood
7
12U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Game Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Burgaw Nationals 12u
Wilmington, NC
1.0
2.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars Pete 12u
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
7
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Sluggers
Lumberton, NC
1.0
3.0
16
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Sandhills Heat
Carthage, NC
2.0
2.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
Aberdeen, NC
4.0
0.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
NSA Ballerz
Lumberton, NC
0.0
3.0
20
12
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Sandhills Heat
14
Burgaw Nationals 12u
0
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Burgaw Nationals 12u
7
Carolina Sluggers
4
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 5
Sandhills Heat
2
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
10
4
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Carolina Sluggers
5
Area Stars Pete 12u
9
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
NSA Ballerz
10
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
11
6
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
NSA Ballerz
2
Area Stars Pete 12u
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Seed #4
Burgaw Nationals 12u
1
Seed #5
Carolina Sluggers
13
2
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Seed #3
Sandhills Heat
8
Seed #6
NSA Ballerz
5
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Sluggers
2
Seed #1
Area Stars Pete 12u
3
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Sandhills Heat
2
Seed #2
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
10
5
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Burgaw Nationals 12u
Loser Game #2
NSA Ballerz
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Area Stars Pete 12u
10
Winner Game #4
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
16
14U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Game Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
CDP Roper 13u
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
3.0
18
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Warriors
Fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
4
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team Ghost
Carthage, NC
3.0
1.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Revolution
Wilmington, NC
0.0
3.0
19
7
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
CDP Roper 13u
0
Warriors
8
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
CDP Roper 13u
0
Team Ghost
10
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Warriors
11
Coastal Revolution
4
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Coastal Revolution
3
Team Ghost
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #2
Warriors
14
Seed #3
CDP Roper 13u
0
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #1
Team Ghost
12
Seed #4
Coastal Revolution
5
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Loser Game #1
CDP Roper 13u
Loser Game #2
Coastal Revolution
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Warriors
14
Winner Game #2
Team Ghost
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.