Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SOUTH ATLANTIC BORDERS WARS"
July 14 - 15 in Raleigh, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/29/2018 1:53 PM
"TOP GUN-USA"
"SOUTH ATLANTIC"
" BORDER WARS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Buffaloe
Buffaloe Road Athletic Park
5812 Buffaloe Rd Raleigh , NC 27616
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
TF
The Factory
1839 S. Main St. Wake Forest, NC 27587
12U : 50/70
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
Wake Forest , NC
2.0
2.0
13
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
TPA Nationals-Viracola
Apex, NC
4.0
0.0
2
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
DIRTBAGS BLACK
Timberlake, NC
1.0
3.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Raleigh Rebels
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
28
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Raleigh Rebels
6
DIRTBAGS BLACK
11
2
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 6
TPA Nationals-Viracola
17
Raleigh Rebels
1
3
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 6
DIRTBAGS BLACK
3
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
4
4
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 6
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
1
TPA Nationals-Viracola
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 6
Seed #2
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
12
Seed #3
DIRTBAGS BLACK
4
2
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 6
Seed #1
TPA Nationals-Viracola
15
Seed #4
Raleigh Rebels
0
3
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Loser Game #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK
0
Loser Game #2
Raleigh Rebels
6
4
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Zone Select 12U (Wilson)
4
Winner Game #2
TPA Nationals-Viracola
5
13U 80 : 54/80
1-Day event. Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Knightdale Smoke
Rocky Mount, NC
2.0
1.0
14
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Sidewinders
Garner, NC
1.0
1.0
26
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
MVP Athletics 13u
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
2.0
22
23
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TF:Field 3
Knightdale Smoke
8
Sidewinders
9
2
Sat
10:30 AM
TF:Field 3
MVP Athletics 13u
5
Knightdale Smoke
15
3
Sat
12:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Sidewinders
7
MVP Athletics 13u
18
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
TF:Field 3
Seed #1
Knightdale Smoke
11
Seed #2
MVP Athletics 13u
3
14U : 60/90
BBCOR... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GBI Express Blue
Garner, NC
5.0
0.0
8
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Warhawks Baseball
Holly Springs, NC
3.0
1.0
7
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Chaos
Hamlet , NC
2.0
1.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
4
West Raleigh Skeeters
Apex, NC
2.0
2.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Blue Storm
Youngsville, NC
1.0
3.0
21
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
NSA Lightning
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
4.0
25
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Angels
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
21
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
Ole School Baseball 14u
Cary, NC
1.0
3.0
27
10
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Pirates
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
7
13
Pitching
Team Page
10
Stampede Baseball
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
37
12
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Blue Storm
7
GBI Express Blue
12
2
Sat
9:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Carolina Chaos
6
Carolina Pirates
5
3
Sat
11:30 AM
TF:Field 4
GBI Express Blue
12
Ole School Baseball 14u
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
TF:Field 5
NSA Lightning
2
Carolina Chaos
17
5
Sat
1:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Ole School Baseball 14u
9
Blue Storm
15
6
Sat
1:30 PM
TF:Field 5
Carolina Pirates
8
NSA Lightning
1
7
Sat
3:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Warhawks Baseball
4
West Raleigh Skeeters
3
8
Sat
3:30 PM
TF:Field 5
Carolina Angels
16
Stampede Baseball
8
9
Sat
5:30 PM
TF:Field 4
Stampede Baseball
4
Warhawks Baseball
21
10
Sat
5:30 PM
TF:Field 5
West Raleigh Skeeters
13
Carolina Angels
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Seed #4
West Raleigh Skeeters
9
Seed #5
Carolina Pirates
4
2
Sun
12:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Seed #3
GBI Express Blue
4
Seed #6
Blue Storm
3
3
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Winner Game #1
West Raleigh Skeeters
5
Seed #1
Warhawks Baseball
6
4
Sun
2:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Winner Game #2
GBI Express Blue
5
Seed #2
Carolina Chaos
4
5
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Carolina Pirates
7
Loser Game #2
Blue Storm
0
6
Sun
4:45 PM
TF:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Warhawks Baseball
3
Winner Game #4
GBI Express Blue
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 5
Seed #8
NSA Lightning
0
Seed #9
Ole School Baseball 14u
10
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TF:Field 4
Seed #7
Carolina Angels
1
Seed #10
Stampede Baseball
17
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 5
Loser Game #1
NSA Lightning
1
Loser Game #2
Carolina Angels
18
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TF:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Ole School Baseball 14u
3
Winner Game #2
Stampede Baseball
15
HSU : BBCOR
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
Linden, NC
1.0
3.0
19
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Crush
Sanford, NC
4.0
0.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Tri-City Dirtdogs
Erwin, NC
1.0
3.0
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Pirates
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Ranger Elite Baseball
Micro, NC
2.0
2.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : BBCOR Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Crush
5
Tri-City Dirtdogs
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Ranger Elite Baseball
11
Carolina Pirates
1
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
1
Carolina Crush
11
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Tri-City Dirtdogs
4
Ranger Elite Baseball
5
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Pirates
8
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #4
Tri-City Dirtdogs
5
Seed #5
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
1
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #2
Ranger Elite Baseball
9
Seed #3
Carolina Pirates
10
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Tri-City Dirtdogs
5
Seed #1
Carolina Crush
8
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
4
Loser Game #2
Ranger Elite Baseball
3
5
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Crush
11
Winner Game #2
Carolina Pirates
3
HSU : D3
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Fuquay-Varina, NC
4.0
0.0
4
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Sampson Thunder
Roseboro, NC
2.0
2.0
16
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Pirates Hearley
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
30
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Princeton Bulldogs
Princeton, NC
1.0
3.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Fremont Flyers
Fremont, NC
2.0
2.0
13
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Ole School Baseball
La Grange, NC
3.0
1.0
8
29
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Princeton Bulldogs
2
Fremont Flyers
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Carolina Pirates Hearley
2
Sampson Thunder
15
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Fremont Flyers
0
Southwestern Wake Sliders
11
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Ole School Baseball
15
Carolina Pirates Hearley
2
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Southwestern Wake Sliders
14
Princeton Bulldogs
4
6
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
Sampson Thunder
6
Ole School Baseball
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #4
Sampson Thunder
2
Seed #5
Princeton Bulldogs
10
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #3
Fremont Flyers
8
Seed #6
Carolina Pirates Hearley
5
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Princeton Bulldogs
1
Seed #1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
10
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #2
Fremont Flyers
3
Seed #2
Ole School Baseball
13
5
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Sampson Thunder
8
Loser Game #2
Carolina Pirates Hearley
3
6
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Southwestern Wake Sliders
9
Winner Game #4
Ole School Baseball
5
7
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.