Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "ALL STAR WEEKEND"
June 9 - 10 in Snow Hill/Goldsboro, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/06/2018 12:11 PM
CHAMPIONSHIPS RINGS TO ALL WINNING TEAMS IN ALL AGES/ALL BRACKETS
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
8U CP : Hybrid
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship Games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
4.0
1.0
11
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
North Wake FUNGO 8u
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
15
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Rowan 8u
Rockwell, NC
4.0
0.0
6
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
JoCo Spartans (8U)
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
24
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Greene County All Stars 8u
Snow Hill , NC
4.0
1.0
12
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
West Raleigh 8U Red
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
19
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
CTB All-Stars
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
24
24
Pitching
Team Page
8
Sampson County 8u
Salemburg, NC
0.0
4.0
41
3
Pitching
Team Page
9
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
40
5
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Storm Surge
Wendell, NC
2.0
2.0
6
25
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics
23
Sampson County 8u
3
2
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Greene County All Stars 8u
14
JoCo Spartans (8U)
6
3
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
5
CTB All-Stars
18
4
Sat
10:00 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Sampson County 8u
0
Carolina Storm Surge
18
5
Sat
10:00 AM
GCSC:Field 2
JoCo Spartans (8U)
8
Greenville Athletics
10
6
Sat
10:00 AM
GCSC:Field 3
North Wake FUNGO 8u
6
East Rowan 8u
9
7
Sat
11:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Storm Surge
7
West Raleigh 8U Red
6
8
Sat
11:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
East Rowan 8u
22
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
0
9
Sat
11:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
CTB All-Stars
6
North Wake FUNGO 8u
19
10
Sat
1:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
West Raleigh 8U Red
6
Greene County All Stars 8u
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Greene County All Stars 8u
15
Seed #5
North Wake FUNGO 8u
2
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #3
Greenville Athletics
20
Seed #6
CTB All-Stars
5
3
Sun
10:15 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Greene County All Stars 8u
4
Seed #1
East Rowan 8u
7
4
Sun
10:15 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Greenville Athletics
20
Seed #2
Carolina Storm Surge
5
5
Sun
11:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
North Wake FUNGO 8u
10
Loser Game #2
CTB All-Stars
12
6
Sun
1:15 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
East Rowan 8u
16
Winner Game #4
Greenville Athletics
8
7
Sun
1:15 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #3
Greene County All Stars 8u
15
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Carolina Storm Surge
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #8
JoCo Spartans (8U)
7
Seed #9
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
4
2
Sun
10:15 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #7
West Raleigh 8U Red
16
Seed #10
Sampson County 8u
7
3
Sun
11:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
9
Loser Game #2
Sampson County 8u
3
4
Sun
11:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
JoCo Spartans (8U)
5
Winner Game #2
West Raleigh 8U Red
16
10U : 10U
Closed Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
HOPE MILLS AMERICAN ALLSTARS
Parkton, NC
2.0
2.0
19
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greene County All Stars 10u
Snow Hill, NC
4.0
0.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Duplin All Stars
Beulaville, NC
0.0
4.0
15
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dunn All-Stars
Dunn, NC
3.0
1.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Zebulon All-Stars
Zebulon, NC
1.0
3.0
11
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Sampson County All Stars
Clinton, NC
2.0
2.0
24
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
Roanoke Rapids All-Stars
Roanoke Rapids, NC
2.0
2.0
19
21
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 10U Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Zebulon All-Stars
8
East Duplin All Stars
3
2
Sat
1:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Sampson County All Stars
3
Greene County All Stars 10u
15
3
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Dunn All-Stars
7
HOPE MILLS AMERICAN ALLSTARS
3
4
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Greene County All Stars 10u
8
Zebulon All-Stars
0
5
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Roanoke Rapids All-Stars
9
Sampson County All Stars
10
6
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
East Duplin All Stars
5
Dunn All-Stars
7
7
Sat
5:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
HOPE MILLS AMERICAN ALLSTARS
9
Roanoke Rapids All-Stars
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #2
Dunn All-Stars
13
Seed #3
Zebulon All-Stars
10
2
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Greene County All Stars 10u
14
Seed #4
Roanoke Rapids All-Stars
0
3
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Zebulon All-Stars
4
Loser Game #2
Roanoke Rapids All-Stars
7
4
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Dunn All-Stars
0
Winner Game #2
Greene County All Stars 10u
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #5
Sampson County All Stars
9
Seed #6
East Duplin All Stars
6
2
Sun
3:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #6
East Duplin All Stars
2
Seed #7
HOPE MILLS AMERICAN ALLSTARS
15
3
Sun
5:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #5
Sampson County All Stars
8
Seed #7
HOPE MILLS AMERICAN ALLSTARS
13
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.