Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT CERTAIN AGES BATTLE FOR THE BATS"
April 6 - 7 in Snow Hill, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 04/07/2019 9:06 AM
Updated 4/7/19 @ 7:05am:
All games at Princeton have been canceled for Sunday
Updated 4/6/19 @ 9:25pm:
ECAP Fields 3,5, & 6 will start on time at 8:30am. Fields 2 & 7 will start at 9:30am, Field 4 at 12pm and Field 1 at 1pm. Please check updated times as several games have been modified.
All games at Princeton will start at 10am.
Currently Snow Hill is on time with 8:30am start.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
PLL
Princeton LL
2127 Massey-Holt Road Princeton, NC 27569
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Top 2 teams will advance to Gold Championship game, 3rd/4th will play for Silver Championship. Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
1.0
2.0
15
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Canes 8U NC - Hartman
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
1.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Thunder 8U
Clayton, NC
2.0
1.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cleveland Wildcats 8u Red
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
30
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Chargers
Snow Hill, NC
3.0
0.0
12
28
Pitching
Team Page
7
Benson Bulls
Benson, NC
0.0
2.0
25
20
Pitching
Team Page
8
Johnston County Riverdogs
Kenly, NC
1.0
1.0
33
19
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Chargers
7
East Carolina Bombers 8U
6
2
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Thunder 8U
5
Canes 8U NC - Hartman
7
3
Sun
12:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
12
Benson Bulls
8
4
Sun
12:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Johnston County Riverdogs
6
Carolina Chargers
21
5
Sun
1:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Cleveland Wildcats 8u Red
3
Carolina Thunder 8U
15
6
Sun
1:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Canes 8U NC - Hartman
16
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
0
7
Sun
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Benson Bulls
12
Johnston County Riverdogs
13
8
Sun
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
15
Cleveland Wildcats 8u Red
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #1
Canes 8U NC - Hartman
13
Seed #2
Carolina Chargers
16
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #3
Carolina Thunder 8U
17
Seed #4
East Carolina Bombers 8U
6
9U : 46/65(Mod)
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Top 2 teams will advance to championship game. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
2.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Pirates
Hertford, NC
1.0
1.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
RBI Raptors 9U
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
11
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
GameTime Propsects Fricks
Lagrange, NC
0.0
2.0
15
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCABC FUNGO Red
Wake Forest, NC
3.0
0.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65(Mod) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
NCABC FUNGO Red
7
RBI Raptors 9U
6
2
Sun
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
Carolina Rampage Baseball
7
GameTime Propsects Fricks
3
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 2
RBI Raptors 9U
13
Carolina Pirates
4
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 7
GameTime Propsects Fricks
7
NCABC FUNGO Red
8
5
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 7
Carolina Pirates
5
Carolina Rampage Baseball
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 7
Seed #1
NCABC FUNGO Red
15
Seed #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
5
10U : 46/65 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Top 2 teams will advance to championship game. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
1.0
4
35
Pitching
Team Page
2
GameTime Propsects 10u
Lagrange, NC
0.0
2.0
36
1
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth city, NC
3.0
0.0
2
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cape Fear Mayhem
Wilmington, NC
0.0
2.0
26
5
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Titans
12
Cape Fear Mayhem
1
2
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
21
GameTime Propsects 10u
0
3
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Cape Fear Mayhem
4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
14
4
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
GameTime Propsects 10u
1
Carolina Titans
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
6:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #1
Carolina Titans
8
Seed #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
2
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Top 2 teams will advance to championship game. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamond Thieves
Pinetops, NC
2.0
1.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
GameTime Prospects 11u
Lagrange, NC
1.0
1.0
15
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
1.0
1.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mid Maryland United
Emmitsburg , MD
2.0
1.0
8
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
US Elite South 11U
New Bern, NC
1.0
1.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
OC Sluggers Blue
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
2.0
17
4
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Mid Maryland United
11
GameTime Prospects 11u
5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Diamond Thieves
7
OC Sluggers Blue
1
3
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
OC Sluggers Blue
3
Mid Maryland United
10
4
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
US Elite South 11U
8
Diamond Thieves
7
5
Sun
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
GameTime Prospects 11u
8
Carolina Titans Blue
4
6
Sun
2:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Titans Blue
6
US Elite South 11U
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #1
Mid Maryland United
9
Seed #2
Diamond Thieves
11
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Top 2 teams will advance to championship game. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wilson Naturals
Wilson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rawlings Prospects 2025
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carteret County Patriots (Blue)
NEWPORT, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Corinth Elite
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Down East Raptors
Ayden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carteret County Patriots (red)
NEWPORT, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Top 2 teams will advance to championship game. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
11
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
2.0
1.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
GameTime Prospects Holland
Lagrange, NC
0.0
2.0
36
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
NBA Nationals
Norfolk, VA
1.0
1.0
10
19
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
GameTime Prospects Holland
2
NBA Nationals
19
2
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Carolina Titans Blue
5
Dirtbags East
6
3
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
NBA Nationals
0
Carolina Titans Blue
8
4
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 7
Dirtbags East
17
GameTime Prospects Holland
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
6:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #1
Dirtbags East
1
Seed #2
Carolina Titans Blue
4
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
OC Sluggers
Jacksonville , NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cape Fear Mayhem
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina TROJANS
Mount Olive, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
South East Outlaws
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Top 2 teams will advance to Gold Championship game, 3rd/4th will play for Silver Championship.. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
3.0
0.0
7
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Bandits
Pilot Mountain, NC
3.0
0.0
1
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Holly Springs Rage
Holly Springs, NC
1.0
1.0
8
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
14u Area Stars - Orange
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
2.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
1.0
1.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
New Bern Naughty Boys
New Bern, NC
2.0
1.0
2
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Capitals 14U
Raleigh, NC
0.0
2.0
8
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
NCABC FUNGO Toth
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
8
7
Pitching
Team Page
9
NBA Nationals 13u
Norfolk , VA
1.0
2.0
5
9
Pitching
Team Page
10
Cyclones Red
Sykesville, MD
0.0
2.0
19
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
NBA Nationals 13u
2
Raleigh Fury
3
2
Sun
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Capitals 14U
1
Holly Springs Rage
2
3
Sun
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
NC Bandits
13
Cyclones Red
0
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 3
Raleigh Fury
6
Coastal Baseball
7
5
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 5
NCABC FUNGO Toth
6
Carolina Capitals 14U
5
6
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 6
14u Area Stars - Orange
1
NC Bandits
13
7
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Holly Springs Rage
2
NBA Nationals 13u
7
8
Sun
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Cyclones Red
0
New Bern Naughty Boys
6
9
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Coastal Baseball
3
NCABC FUNGO Toth
1
10
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
New Bern Naughty Boys
9
14u Area Stars - Orange
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #1
NC Bandits
10
Seed #2
New Bern Naughty Boys
0
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #3
Coastal Baseball
8
Seed #4
NBA Nationals 13u
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.