Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT
June 8 - 9 in Rocky Mount, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 06/07/2019 4:01 PM
All games for this weekend have been canceled due to forecast calling for 3-5 inches of rain over the next few days.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
9U : 46/65 (D3)
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wayne County Dingers
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Pirates
Hertford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
NSA Legion
Robeson County, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Storm Surge
Wendell, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
RM Marshals 2028 - Roberson
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
NCABC FUNGO Red
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Raleigh Smackers
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Pirates
Raleigh Smackers
2
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
NCABC FUNGO Red
East Carolina Bombers 8U
3
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Wayne County Dingers
Carolina Pirates
4
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
RM Marshals 2028 - Roberson
NCABC FUNGO Red
5
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Raleigh Smackers
Carolina Storm Surge
6
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
NSA Legion
7
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Storm Surge
Wayne County Dingers
8
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
NSA Legion
RM Marshals 2028 - Roberson
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage 9u Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Avengers
Dunn, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
C35 2027
Pinehurst, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Carolina Fury
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Garciaparra Baseball Group
Suffolk, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Joco Sox
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
Rise 10U Black
Midlothian, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12
NCABC FUNGO
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 3
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
Carolina Rampage 9u Baseball
2
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
NCABC FUNGO
East Carolina Fury
3
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
Joco Sox
4
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Rampage 9u Baseball
Carolina Avengers
5
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Garciaparra Baseball Group
NCABC FUNGO
6
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Armor
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
7
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 3
C35 2027
RBI Raptors 10u Bryan
8
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 5
East Carolina Fury
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
9
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Joco Sox
Rise 10U Black
10
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Avengers
C35 2027
11
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
Garciaparra Baseball Group
12
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Rise 10U Black
Carolina Armor
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #10
Seed #11
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #9
Seed #12
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
14U : 60/90 (D2)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Mavericks
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
PITT413 14u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
TopHand Reds National
Emporia, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Ole School Baseball 14u
Cary, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Richmond Ruckus
South Prince George, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 11
PITT413 14u
Ole School Baseball 14u
2
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Ole School Baseball 14u
TopHand Reds National
3
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Richmond Ruckus
PITT413 14u
4
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
TopHand Reds National
East Carolina Mavericks
5
Sat
5:00 PM
RMSC:Field 11
East Carolina Mavericks
Richmond Ruckus
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
6
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
15U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
The Mill
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Garciaparra Baseball Group
Suffolk, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Cobras
clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
Linden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Garciaparra Baseball Group
Carolina Cobras
2
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
Garciaparra Baseball Group
3
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Carolina Cobras
The Mill
4
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
The Mill
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Outsiders
Youngsville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Knightdale Knights
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Red 15u
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Pirates
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
EC Batbusters
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
GBI Express Blue
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City , NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
East Coast Hurricanes
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 8
GBI Express Blue
Knightdale Knights
2
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina Pirates
Carolina Titans
3
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 8
EC Batbusters
GBI Express Blue
4
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 9
East Coast Hurricanes
Carolina Pirates
5
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Knightdale Knights
NSA Red 15u
6
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina Titans
Outsiders
7
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
NSA Red 15u
EC Batbusters
8
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Outsiders
East Coast Hurricanes
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #6
Seed #7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #5
Seed #8
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.