Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER SLAM"
July 7 - 8 in Laurinburg, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 06/30/2018 6:38 PM
Please confirm your free berth to the Summer Slam by emailing me at blake.1930@yahoo.com
or via text message to 336-736-2854
with the following info
team name
age group
Dead line will be June 30th at 5pm
If your team entered this tournament without the free berth you don't have to confirm your entry
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
HCRP
Hoke County Recreation Park
3195 Red Springs Road Raeford, NC 28386
J Morgan
James L. Morgan Park
1206 Turnpike Rd Laurinburg, NC 28352
8U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Alexander Crush
Taylorsville, NC
4.5
0.5
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Killer Bees 8U
Lexington, SC
1.5
3.5
20
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
NC Spartans 09
Kernersville, NC
3.5
2.5
13
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Halifax Heat 09
South Boston, VA
3.0
2.0
19
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Renegades-McCollum
Reidsville, NC
3.0
2.0
19
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
TopHand Storm 8U
Emporia, VA
0.0
4.0
29
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
NC Vipers Hopper
Stoneville, NC
1.5
2.5
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
8U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
Alexander Crush
13
Killer Bees 8U
1
2
Sat
2:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
NC Spartans 09
9
Halifax Heat 09
6
3
Sat
3:30 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
Renegades-McCollum
16
TopHand Storm 8U
11
4
Sat
3:30 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
Alexander Crush
3
NC Vipers Hopper
3
5
Sat
4:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
Killer Bees 8U
7
NC Spartans 09
7
6
Sat
4:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
Halifax Heat 09
8
Renegades-McCollum
10
7
Sat
6:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
TopHand Storm 8U
1
NC Vipers Hopper
13
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
7:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
Seed #1
Renegades-McCollum
8
Seed #4
NC Spartans 09
5
2
Sat
7:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
Seed #2
Alexander Crush
14
Seed #3
NC Vipers Hopper
4
3
Sun
10:15 AM
J Morgan:Field 1
Loser Game #1
NC Spartans 09
18
Loser Game #2
NC Vipers Hopper
16
4
Sun
11:30 AM
J Morgan:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Renegades-McCollum
6
Winner Game #2
Alexander Crush
9
5
Sun
12:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
Winner Game #3
NC Spartans 09
11
Loser Game #4
Renegades-McCollum
10
6
Sun
2:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Alexander Crush
11
Winner Game #5
NC Spartans 09
1
7
Sun
3:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
7:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Seed #6
Halifax Heat 09
11
Seed #7
TopHand Storm 8U
3
2
Sun
11:30 AM
J Morgan:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Halifax Heat 09
13
Seed #5
Killer Bees 8U
0
3
Sun
12:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
Loser Game #1
TopHand Storm 8U
5
Loser Game #2
Killer Bees 8U
10
4
Sun
2:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Halifax Heat 09
14
Winner Game #3
Killer Bees 8U
0
5
Sun
3:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Pride
Spivey's Corner, NC
3.0
2.0
3
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hope Mills Heat
Hope Mills, NC
4.0
2.0
11
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
NC Spartans 07
Kernersville, NC
5.0
2.0
3
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
SmashHouse Waugh
Marion, SC
0.0
4.0
13
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
Thunderstruck Blackston
Rustburg, VA
0.0
4.0
37
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Heartbreakers 08
Greenville, NC
4.0
2.0
1
24
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
J Morgan:Field 1
NC Pride
4
Hope Mills Heat
3
2
Sat
10:30 AM
J Morgan:Field 2
NC Spartans 07
10
SmashHouse Waugh
2
3
Sat
11:45 AM
J Morgan:Field 1
Thunderstruck Blackston
0
Heartbreakers 08
21
4
Sat
11:45 AM
J Morgan:Field 2
Hope Mills Heat
1
NC Spartans 07
7
5
Sat
1:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 1
SmashHouse Waugh
1
Heartbreakers 08
3
6
Sat
1:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
NC Pride
16
Thunderstruck Blackston
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Seed #4
Hope Mills Heat
4
Seed #5
SmashHouse Waugh
2
2
Sat
4:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Seed #3
NC Spartans 07
14
Seed #6
Thunderstruck Blackston
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Hope Mills Heat
9
Seed #1
Heartbreakers 08
1
4
Sat
6:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 2
Winner Game #2
NC Spartans 07
3
Seed #2
NC Pride
2
5
Sun
9:00 AM
J Morgan:Field 1
Loser Game #2
Thunderstruck Blackston
2
Loser Game #3
Heartbreakers 08
14
6
Sun
9:00 AM
J Morgan:Field 3
Loser Game #1
SmashHouse Waugh
2
Loser Game #4
NC Pride
7
7
Sun
10:15 AM
J Morgan:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Hope Mills Heat
4
Winner Game #4
NC Spartans 07
3
8
Sun
11:30 AM
J Morgan:Field 3
Winner Game #5
Heartbreakers 08
6
Winner Game #6
NC Pride
5
9
Sun
12:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Winner Game #8
Heartbreakers 08
4
Loser Game #7
NC Spartans 07
5
10
Sun
2:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Winner Game #7
Hope Mills Heat
8
Winner Game #9
NC Spartans 07
2
11
Sun
3:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Winner Game #10
Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cape Fear Volunteers
Fayettville, NC
2.5
3.5
14
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bullets05
Florence, SC
0.5
3.5
9
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
SouthWake Storm
Fuquay Varina , NC
4.0
2.0
3
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Fireballs
Henderson, NC
0.0
4.0
24
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
04 NC Vipers Webb
Mayodan, NC
3.0
2.0
11
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Phantoms 14U
Rolesville, NC
7.0
2.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:45 AM
J Morgan:Field 3
Bullets05
3
SouthWake Storm
6
2
Sat
11:45 AM
J Morgan:Field 4
Lady Fireballs
5
04 NC Vipers Webb
9
3
Sat
1:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
SouthWake Storm
15
Lady Fireballs
0
4
Sat
1:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
Cape Fear Volunteers
3
Lady Phantoms 14U
11
5
Sat
2:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 3
Cape Fear Volunteers
3
Bullets05
3
6
Sat
2:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
04 NC Vipers Webb
7
Lady Phantoms 14U
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
Seed #4
Bullets05
3
Seed #5
Cape Fear Volunteers
14
2
Sat
4:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
Seed #3
Lady Phantoms 14U
14
Seed #6
Lady Fireballs
10
3
Sat
6:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Cape Fear Volunteers
5
Seed #1
SouthWake Storm
11
4
Sat
7:15 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Lady Phantoms 14U
3
Seed #2
04 NC Vipers Webb
10
5
Sun
9:00 AM
J Morgan:Field 2
Loser Game #2
Lady Fireballs
1
Loser Game #3
Cape Fear Volunteers
8
6
Sun
9:00 AM
J Morgan:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Bullets05
6
Loser Game #4
Lady Phantoms 14U
10
7
Sun
10:15 AM
J Morgan:Field 4
Winner Game #3
SouthWake Storm
6
Winner Game #4
04 NC Vipers Webb
3
8
Sun
10:15 AM
J Morgan:Field 2
Winner Game #5
Cape Fear Volunteers
5
Winner Game #6
Lady Phantoms 14U
18
9
Sun
11:30 AM
J Morgan:Field 4
Winner Game #8
Lady Phantoms 14U
18
Loser Game #7
04 NC Vipers Webb
11
10
Sun
12:45 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
Winner Game #7
SouthWake Storm
2
Winner Game #9
Lady Phantoms 14U
11
11
Sun
2:00 PM
J Morgan:Field 4
Winner Game #10
Lady Phantoms 14U
1
Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
SouthWake Storm
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.