Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
1 Day SUPER SAVER with a SPECIAL PRIZE
July 28 in Anderson, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 02/21/2018 11:28 AM
All winning teams will receive a BOWNET BIGMOUTH hitting net in addition to trophies.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
ASC
Anderson Sports Complex
3027 Martin Luther King Blvd. Anderson, SC 29625
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Magic
Spartanburg, SC
0.0
3.0
15
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Outsiders Wood
Fairplay, SC
3.0
1.0
2
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Ga Classics- Buffington
Hartwell, GA
4.0
0.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Georgia Classics - Higgins
Jefferson, GA
0.0
3.0
24
3
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 1
Carolina Magic
0
Outsiders Wood
5
2
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 1
Ga Classics- Buffington
12
Georgia Classics - Higgins
1
3
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 1
Outsiders Wood
12
Georgia Classics - Higgins
2
4
Sat
12:45 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Carolina Magic
4
Ga Classics- Buffington
10
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Seed #1
Outsiders Wood
11
Seed #4
Georgia Classics - Higgins
1
2
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Seed #2
Ga Classics- Buffington
9
Seed #3
Carolina Magic
2
3
Sat
4:30 PM
ASC:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Outsiders Wood
3
Winner Game #2
Ga Classics- Buffington
6
12U : Open
Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Blowfish
Lexington, SC
1.0
2.0
9
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
OC Batbusters SC
Anderson, SC
2.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Magic
UNION, SC
1.0
2.0
8
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Top Notch
Inman, SC
4.0
0.0
3
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Georgia Magic
Thomson, GA
3.0
2.0
18
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
Outsiders Brucke
Fairplay, SC
1.0
2.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
7
Walton Rockets
Snellville, GA
3.0
1.0
2
26
Pitching
Team Page
8
NEGA HAVOC
Nicholson, GA
0.0
3.0
27
7
Pitching
Team Page
9
Walhalla Heartbreakers 12U Hassan
Walhalla, SC
1.0
2.0
16
8
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 2
East Georgia Magic
0
Outsiders Brucke
15
2
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 3
NEGA HAVOC
7
Walhalla Heartbreakers 12U Hassan
8
3
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 2
Lady Blowfish
6
OC Batbusters SC
9
4
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 3
Magic
1
Top Notch
8
5
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 2
Outsiders Brucke
2
Walton Rockets
7
6
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 3
Lady Blowfish
9
Walhalla Heartbreakers 12U Hassan
0
7
Sat
12:45 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Walton Rockets
19
NEGA HAVOC
0
8
Sat
12:45 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Top Notch
3
East Georgia Magic
2
9
Sat
2:00 PM
ASC:Field # 2
OC Batbusters SC
0
Magic
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Seed #1
Walton Rockets
7
Seed #4
Magic
6
2
Sat
4:30 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Seed #2
Top Notch
9
Seed #3
Outsiders Brucke
0
3
Sat
5:45 PM
ASC:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Walton Rockets
1
Winner Game #2
Top Notch
7
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Seed #8
East Georgia Magic
15
Seed #9
NEGA HAVOC
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Seed #6
OC Batbusters SC
6
Seed #7
Walhalla Heartbreakers 12U Hassan
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
East Georgia Magic
11
Seed #5
Lady Blowfish
3
4
Sat
7:00 PM
ASC:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
OC Batbusters SC
4
Winner Game #3
East Georgia Magic
9
14U : Open
Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Georgia Blaze
Lavonia, GA
2.0
2.0
12
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Keowee Charge
Six Mile, SC
0.5
2.5
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Black Widows - Mcleskey
Simpsonville, SC
2.5
1.5
2
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Spartanburg Sparks
Spartanburg, SC
0.0
3.0
15
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
DirtDevils
clinton, SC
4.0
0.0
0
18
Pitching
Team Page
6
Upstate Savages
Belton, SC
0.0
3.0
15
1
Pitching
Team Page
7
GA Aftershock
Evans, GA
4.0
1.0
5
12
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 4
DirtDevils
8
Upstate Savages
0
2
Sat
9:00 AM
ASC:Field # 6
Keowee Charge
0
Black Widows - Mcleskey
0
3
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 4
Georgia Blaze
4
GA Aftershock
5
4
Sat
10:15 AM
ASC:Field # 6
Spartanburg Sparks
0
DirtDevils
10
5
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 4
Georgia Blaze
10
Keowee Charge
7
6
Sat
11:30 AM
ASC:Field # 6
Upstate Savages
1
GA Aftershock
7
7
Sat
12:45 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Black Widows - Mcleskey
5
Spartanburg Sparks
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
ASC:Field # 6
Seed #4
Georgia Blaze
10
Seed #5
Keowee Charge
0
2
Sat
2:00 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Seed #2
GA Aftershock
4
Seed #7
Upstate Savages
3
3
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 6
Seed #3
Black Widows - Mcleskey
4
Seed #6
Spartanburg Sparks
3
4
Sat
3:15 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Georgia Blaze
4
Seed #1
DirtDevils
5
5
Sat
4:30 PM
ASC:Field # 6
Winner Game #2
GA Aftershock
7
Winner Game #3
Black Widows - Mcleskey
1
6
Sat
5:45 PM
ASC:Field # 4
Winner Game #4
DirtDevils
11
Winner Game #5
GA Aftershock
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.