Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN USA-SPORTS "SPRING SHOWDOWN"
March 7 in Burlington, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Springwood
Burlington Springwood Park
1450 Springwood Church Rd.1234 Burlington, NC 27215-1234
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
JPF
Jaycee Park Field
125 Jaycee Park Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
0.0
3.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Elite Dodson
Yanceyville, NC
2.0
2.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
LLG-Tommy
Mebane, NC
4.0
0.0
2
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Yadkin Valley Storm
Jonesville, NC
0.0
3.0
22
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
Walk Off Softball 09
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Halifax Heat 09
South Boston, VA
3.0
1.0
4
13
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Yadkin Valley Storm
2
Walk Off Softball 09
10
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Triad Titans
2
Carolina Elite Dodson
5
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Carolina Elite Dodson
2
LLG-Tommy
5
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Triad Titans
4
Halifax Heat 09
10
5
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Walk Off Softball 09
0
Halifax Heat 09
3
6
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
LLG-Tommy
12
Yadkin Valley Storm
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #4
Carolina Elite Dodson
13
Seed #5
Triad Titans
2
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #3
Walk Off Softball 09
9
Seed #6
Yadkin Valley Storm
6
3
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite Dodson
8
Seed #1
LLG-Tommy
9
4
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #2
Walk Off Softball 09
0
Seed #2
Halifax Heat 09
8
5
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #3
LLG-Tommy
6
Winner Game #4
Halifax Heat 09
4
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
High Point, NC
2.0
1.0
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
Chapel Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Triad Titans Wray
Reidsville, NC
1.0
2.0
14
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
DC Stars
Stokesdale, NC
1.0
3.0
17
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
2.0
1.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
6
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
Winston Salem, NC
0.0
3.0
30
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cage 2 Stage Athletics (Smith)
Wallburg, NC
1.0
2.0
6
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
Sandhills Stingrays
Moore County, NC
1.0
2.0
10
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
New Market Ball Hawks
New Market, NC
0.0
3.0
29
3
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Vipers-Black
Raleigh, NC
4.0
0.0
0
24
Pitching
Team Page
11
Lady Hornets-Wilson
Riner, VA
1.0
2.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
12
Lady Dukes-Mays
Amherst, VA
3.0
1.0
13
6
Pitching
Team Page
13
Firecrackers NC-Allen
Hope Mills, NC
3.0
1.0
7
14
Pitching
Team Page
14
Hot Shots 08
Hope Mills, NC
1.5
2.5
6
5
Pitching
Team Page
15
VA Lady Eagles
Virginia Beach, VA
2.5
1.5
8
5
Pitching
Team Page
16
Hydra Fastpitch
Angier, NC
3.0
1.0
2
2
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field 1
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
1
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field 2
Triad Titans Wray
9
DC Stars
7
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field 3
NC Spartans 08
19
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
5
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field 4
Cage 2 Stage Athletics (Smith)
5
Sandhills Stingrays
2
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field 1
New Market Ball Hawks
0
Carolina Vipers-Black
16
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field 2
Hot Shots 08
5
Lady Dukes-Mays
6
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field 3
Firecrackers NC-Allen
8
Lady Hornets-Wilson
4
8
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field 4
VA Lady Eagles
2
Hydra Fastpitch
2
9
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field 1
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
7
Triad Titans Wray
6
10
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field 2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
8
DC Stars
4
11
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field 3
NC Spartans 08
4
Cage 2 Stage Athletics (Smith)
2
12
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field 4
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
5
Sandhills Stingrays
11
13
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field 1
New Market Ball Hawks
3
Lady Hornets-Wilson
13
14
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field 2
Carolina Vipers-Black
8
Lady Dukes-Mays
0
15
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field 3
Firecrackers NC-Allen
6
VA Lady Eagles
3
16
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field 4
Hot Shots 08
0
Hydra Fastpitch
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field 1
Seed #1
Carolina Vipers-Black
10
Seed #4
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field 1
Seed #2
NC Spartans 08
6
Seed #3
Firecrackers NC-Allen
7
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Vipers-Black
4
Winner Game #2
Firecrackers NC-Allen
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field 2
Seed #5
Hydra Fastpitch
12
Seed #8
Sandhills Stingrays
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field 2
Seed #6
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
15
Seed #7
Cage 2 Stage Athletics (Smith)
5
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Hydra Fastpitch
3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
0
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field 3
Seed #9
Lady Hornets-Wilson
5
Seed #12
Hot Shots 08
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field 3
Seed #10
Lady Dukes-Mays
12
Seed #11
Triad Titans Wray
2
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Hot Shots 08
1
Winner Game #2
Lady Dukes-Mays
8
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field 4
Seed #13
VA Lady Eagles
8
Seed #16
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field 4
Seed #14
DC Stars
13
Seed #15
New Market Ball Hawks
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field 4
Winner Game #1
VA Lady Eagles
14
Winner Game #2
DC Stars
6
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
2.0
1.0
3
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch-Strickland
Snow Camp, NC
1.0
2.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Davidson County Sharks
Thomasville, NC
2.0
2.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
GBC Prospects (Croatt)
Greensboro, NC
0.0
3.0
17
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Young Gunz
Sanford, NC
2.5
1.5
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Mebane, NC
1.5
2.5
4
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
DC Stars
Thomasville, NC
3.5
0.5
3
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
Raleigh, NC
1.5
1.5
2
4
Pitching
Team Page
9
NC Nationals
Eden, NC
2.5
1.5
6
7
Pitching
Team Page
10
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
Franklinton, NC
3.0
1.0
6
17
Pitching
Team Page
11
HYDRA FASTPITCH
Angier, NC
0.5
2.5
7
6
Pitching
Team Page
12
New River Thunder-Harman
Christiansburg, VA
1.0
2.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #1
Triad Titans
5
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch-Strickland
0
2
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #2
Davidson County Sharks
7
GBC Prospects (Croatt)
6
3
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #3
Young Gunz
1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #1
DC Stars
1
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
1
5
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #2
NC Nationals
4
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
3
6
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #3
HYDRA FASTPITCH
3
New River Thunder-Harman
4
7
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
Triad Titans
6
Davidson County Sharks
3
8
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch-Strickland
10
GBC Prospects (Croatt)
9
9
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Young Gunz
2
DC Stars
13
10
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
1
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
3
11
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #2
NC Nationals
3
HYDRA FASTPITCH
3
12
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #3
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
14
New River Thunder-Harman
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #1
Triad Titans
2
Seed #4
NC Nationals
16
2
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #2
Carolina Outlaws (McGill)
1
Seed #3
DC Stars
7
3
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #1
NC Nationals
2
Winner Game #2
DC Stars
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #5
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
12
Seed #8
New River Thunder-Harman
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #6
Davidson County Sharks
4
Seed #7
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch-Strickland
3
3
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #1
NC Dominators- Shaeffer
10
Winner Game #2
Davidson County Sharks
7
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #3
Seed #9
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
9
Seed #12
GBC Prospects (Croatt)
5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #3
Seed #10
HYDRA FASTPITCH
7
Seed #11
Young Gunz
10
3
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
3
Winner Game #2
Young Gunz
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.