Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2019 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "SOUTH CAROLINA SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS"
April 6 - 7 in N. Myrtle Beach, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/13/2019 11:31 AM
"2019 TOP GUN-USA SOUTH CAROLINA SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Cen. Park
Central Park
1400 Outrigger Rd. N. Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
NMB CPLX
North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
150 Citizens Circle Little River, SC 29566
12U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DIAMOND QUEENS
Loris, SC
2.0
3.0
4
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Coastal Eclipse-Williams
Ash, NC
0.5
3.5
10
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Port City Thunder 06
Wilmington , NC
5.0
0.0
3
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Port City Thunder - Stevens
Wilmington, NC
2.5
3.5
14
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Pride
Spivey's Corner, NC
3.0
3.0
8
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Banshees
Angier, NC
1.0
3.0
4
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Davidson County Sharks
Thomasville, NC
2.0
3.0
14
4
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
Wilmington, NC
4.0
2.0
0
8
Pitching
Team Page
9
Coastal Tide Aynor
Aynor, SC
3.5
1.5
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
10
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
4.0
16
1
Pitching
Team Page
11
Chesterfield HavoK
Midlothian, VA
1.5
3.5
16
11
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Fire 07
Summerville, SC
2.0
2.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
13
Chesterfield HavoK Purple
Midlothian, VA
4.0
1.0
6
6
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
DIAMOND QUEENS
13
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
0
2
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Coastal Tide Aynor
2
Coastal Eclipse-Williams
2
3
Sat
10:15 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
1
Chesterfield HavoK Purple
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Port City Thunder - Stevens
8
Chesterfield HavoK
8
5
Sat
11:30 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Carolina Banshees
3
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
1
6
Sat
11:30 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Coastal Eclipse-Williams
2
Carolina Fire 07
8
7
Sat
12:45 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Davidson County Sharks
4
DIAMOND QUEENS
2
8
Sat
12:45 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Port City Thunder 06
7
Coastal Tide Aynor
3
9
Sat
12:45 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
NC Pride
0
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
7
10
Sat
2:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Chesterfield HavoK
3
Carolina Fire 07
8
11
Sat
2:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Chesterfield HavoK Purple
6
Port City Thunder - Stevens
5
12
Sat
3:15 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Carolina Banshees
1
NC Pride
3
13
Sat
3:15 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Port City Thunder 06
12
Davidson County Sharks
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Seed #1
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
9
Seed #4
DIAMOND QUEENS
8
2
Sat
6:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Seed #2
Port City Thunder 06
9
Seed #3
Carolina Fire 07
3
3
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Loser Game #1
DIAMOND QUEENS
3
Loser Game #2
Carolina Fire 07
2
4
Sun
10:30 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
0
Winner Game #2
Port City Thunder 06
12
5
Sun
12:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #3
DIAMOND QUEENS
4
Loser Game #4
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
5
6
Sun
1:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Port City Thunder 06
10
Winner Game #5
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
0
7
Sun
2:45 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Seed #5
Carolina Banshees
5
Seed #8
Davidson County Sharks
6
2
Sat
6:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Seed #6
Chesterfield HavoK Purple
3
Seed #7
NC Pride
2
3
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Banshees
4
Loser Game #2
NC Pride
12
4
Sun
10:30 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Davidson County Sharks
0
Winner Game #2
Chesterfield HavoK Purple
9
5
Sun
12:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Winner Game #3
NC Pride
6
Loser Game #4
Davidson County Sharks
3
6
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Chesterfield HavoK Purple
7
Winner Game #5
NC Pride
0
7
Sun
4:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Seed #12
Chesterfield HavoK
8
Seed #13
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
7
2
Sat
6:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Seed #10
Coastal Eclipse-Williams
0
Seed #11
Port City Thunder - Stevens
10
3
Sat
7:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Chesterfield HavoK
0
Seed #9
Coastal Tide Aynor
2
4
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Loser Game #1
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
13
Loser Game #2
Coastal Eclipse-Williams
8
5
Sun
10:30 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Port City Thunder - Stevens
1
Winner Game #3
Coastal Tide Aynor
2
6
Sun
12:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Winner Game #4
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
13
Loser Game #3
Chesterfield HavoK
6
7
Sun
1:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Winner Game #6
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
3
Loser Game #5
Port City Thunder - Stevens
16
8
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Winner Game #5
Coastal Tide Aynor
2
Winner Game #7
Port City Thunder - Stevens
0
9
Sun
4:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
14U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Sluggers
Tabor City, NC
2.0
1.0
5
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Port City Thunder (Scott)
Wilmington, NC
1.0
2.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cape Fear Force (04)
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
2.0
8
7
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Carolina Sluggers
2
Port City Thunder (Scott)
3
2
Sat
10:15 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Carolina Sluggers
4
Cape Fear Force (04)
2
3
Sat
11:30 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Port City Thunder (Scott)
4
Cape Fear Force (04)
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Seed #2
Port City Thunder (Scott)
0
Seed #3
Cape Fear Force (04)
14
2
Sat
3:30 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Cape Fear Force (04)
3
Seed #1
Carolina Sluggers
6
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.