Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "CHAMPIONSHIP BELTS SUPER NIT"
March 2 - 3 in Effingham, GA
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Clarence
Clarence E Morgan Complex
1750 Hwy 21 South Springfield, GA 31329
Macomber
Macomber Ball Park
1004 N. Lexington Ave Rincon, GA 31326
8U MP : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Line Drive McCallum-Edge
Pooler, GA
3.0
2.0
37
46
Pitching
Team Page
2
Effingham Knights
Effingham, GA
2.0
3.0
35
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
Georgia Storm
Swansboro, GA
2.0
3.0
40
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags Black 8U
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
21
55
Pitching
Team Page
5
Combat Baseball
Guyton, GA
1.0
4.0
48
29
Pitching
Team Page
8U MP : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
Clarence:Field 3
Effingham Knights
10
Combat Baseball
6
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Clarence:Field 3
Line Drive McCallum-Edge
11
Combat Baseball
13
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Georgia Storm
2
Effingham Knights
9
4
Sat
1:15 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Line Drive McCallum-Edge
7
Dirtbags Black 8U
12
5
Sat
2:30 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Line Drive McCallum-Edge
12
Georgia Storm
8
6
Sat
3:45 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Dirtbags Black 8U
11
Effingham Knights
4
7
Sat
5:00 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Dirtbags Black 8U
14
Georgia Storm
5
8
Sun
9:30 AM
Clarence:Field 3
Line Drive McCallum-Edge
16
Effingham Knights
4
9
Sun
10:45 AM
Clarence:Field 3
Combat Baseball
5
Dirtbags Black 8U
18
10
Sun
12:00 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Combat Baseball
5
Georgia Storm
9
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:15 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Seed #4
Georgia Storm
8
Seed #5
Combat Baseball
7
2
Sun
2:30 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Seed #2
Line Drive McCallum-Edge
15
Seed #3
Effingham Knights
14
3
Sun
3:45 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Georgia Storm
Seed #1
Dirtbags Black 8U
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Clarence:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Line Drive McCallum-Edge
Winner Game #3
9U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Line Drive Lane-Willis
Pooler, GA
2.0
2.0
19
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lowcountry Hurricanes
Beaufort, SC
4.0
0.0
17
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hilton Head Hurricanes 9u
Hilton Head Island, SC
1.0
2.0
21
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Combat Baseball 9u
Guyton, GA
1.0
2.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
Chain Gang
Savannah, GA
2.0
3.0
19
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Stixx 9u
Springfield, GA
1.0
2.0
16
17
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Clarence:Field 1
Stixx 9u
8
Chain Gang
6
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Clarence:Field 5
Combat Baseball 9u
9
Lowcountry Hurricanes
10
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Clarence:Field 5
Line Drive Lane-Willis
8
Lowcountry Hurricanes
10
4
Sat
2:00 PM
Clarence:Field 1
Chain Gang
9
Line Drive Lane-Willis
11
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Clarence:Field 5
Stixx 9u
9
Hilton Head Hurricanes 9u
10
6
Sat
4:00 PM
Clarence:Field 5
Combat Baseball 9u
12
Hilton Head Hurricanes 9u
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Macomber:Field 5
Seed #4
Line Drive Lane-Willis
5
Seed #5
Hilton Head Hurricanes 9u
4
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Macomber:Field 5
Seed #3
Stixx 9u
4
Seed #6
Chain Gang
5
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Macomber:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Line Drive Lane-Willis
5
Seed #1
Lowcountry Hurricanes
9
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Macomber:Field 5
Winner Game #2
Chain Gang
6
Seed #2
Combat Baseball 9u
5
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Macomber:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Hilton Head Hurricanes 9u
Loser Game #2
Stixx 9u
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Macomber:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Lowcountry Hurricanes
12
Winner Game #4
Chain Gang
0
10U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
combat baseball
guyton, GA
1.0
3.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hilton Head Hurricanes
Hilton Head Island, SC
2.0
2.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Elite
jesup, GA
1.0
3.0
11
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Line Drive McCallum
Pooler, GA
3.0
0.0
11
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Bluffton Waves 10u White
Bluffton, SC
1.0
3.0
18
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Bulloch Blue Sox
Statesboro, GA
3.0
0.0
20
22
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Clarence:Field 6
combat baseball
8
Line Drive McCallum
9
2
Sat
12:00 PM
Clarence:Field 1
Line Drive McCallum
6
Bluffton Waves 10u White
3
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Clarence:Field 6
combat baseball
5
Elite
4
4
Sat
2:00 PM
Clarence:Field 6
Hilton Head Hurricanes
9
Bulloch Blue Sox
10
5
Sat
4:00 PM
Clarence:Field 1
Hilton Head Hurricanes
6
Elite
3
6
Sat
4:00 PM
Clarence:Field 6
Bluffton Waves 10u White
11
Bulloch Blue Sox
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:00 AM
Macomber:Field 6
Seed #4
combat baseball
4
Seed #5
Elite
5
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Macomber:Field 8
Seed #3
Hilton Head Hurricanes
5
Seed #6
Bluffton Waves 10u White
2
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Macomber:Field 8
Winner Game #1
Elite
2
Seed #1
Line Drive McCallum
11
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Macomber:Field 8
Winner Game #2
Hilton Head Hurricanes
3
Seed #2
Bulloch Blue Sox
10
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Macomber:Field 6
Loser Game #1
combat baseball
6
Loser Game #2
Bluffton Waves 10u White
7
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Macomber:Field 8
Winner Game #3
Line Drive McCallum
Winner Game #4
Bulloch Blue Sox
11U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hilton Head Hurricanes
Hilton Head Island, SC
1.0
4.0
49
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Legends Baseball
Guyton , GA
3.0
1.0
7
34
Pitching
Team Page
3
Combat Baseball 11u
Springfield, GA
3.0
1.0
11
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bluffton Waves 11u
Bluffton, SC
4.0
0.0
3
49
Pitching
Team Page
5
Chain Gang/Chambliss
Savannah, GA
1.0
3.0
30
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
Chain Gang/Rowland
Savannah, GA
0.0
4.0
37
1
Pitching
Team Page
7
GBSA RAYS
Middleburg, FL
4.0
0.0
4
41
Pitching
Team Page
8
Elite Snipers
Swainsboro, GA
3.0
2.0
16
21
Pitching
Team Page
9
Elite Gamers RWB Griffin
Rincon, GA
0.0
4.0
30
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
Diamond Kings
Kingsland, GA
2.0
2.0
22
11
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Macomber:Field 7
Chain Gang/Rowland
0
Diamond Kings
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Macomber:Field 8
Elite Gamers RWB Griffin
7
Combat Baseball 11u
8
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Macomber:Field 7
Diamond Kings
0
GBSA RAYS
16
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Macomber:Field 8
Combat Baseball 11u
10
Chain Gang/Rowland
1
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Macomber:Field 7
GBSA RAYS
10
Elite Gamers RWB Griffin
0
6
Sat
1:00 PM
Macomber:Field 8
Bluffton Waves 11u
7
Chain Gang/Chambliss
2
7
Sat
3:00 PM
Macomber:Field 7
Hilton Head Hurricanes
1
Elite Snipers
11
8
Sat
3:00 PM
Macomber:Field 8
Legends Baseball
10
Chain Gang/Chambliss
2
9
Sat
5:00 PM
Macomber:Field 7
Hilton Head Hurricanes
1
Bluffton Waves 11u
23
10
Sat
5:00 PM
Macomber:Field 8
Elite Snipers
4
Legends Baseball
12
11
Sun
9:00 AM
Clarence:Field 1
GBSA RAYS
15
Hilton Head Hurricanes
4
12
Sun
9:00 AM
Clarence:Field 5
Bluffton Waves 11u
19
Chain Gang/Rowland
0
13
Sun
9:00 AM
Clarence:Field 6
Legends Baseball
12
Elite Gamers RWB Griffin
1
14
Sun
9:00 AM
Macomber:Field 6
Combat Baseball 11u
13
Chain Gang/Chambliss
3
15
Sun
9:00 AM
Macomber:Field 8
Elite Snipers
6
Diamond Kings
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
Clarence:Field 6
Seed #4
Combat Baseball 11u
4
Seed #5
Elite Snipers
8
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Clarence:Field 6
Seed #2
Bluffton Waves 11u
7
Seed #3
Legends Baseball
6
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Clarence:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Elite Snipers
0
Seed #1
GBSA RAYS
2
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Clarence:Field 6
Winner Game #3
GBSA RAYS
Winner Game #2
Bluffton Waves 11u
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:00 AM
Clarence:Field 5
Seed #9
Chain Gang/Rowland
3
Seed #10
Hilton Head Hurricanes
14
2
Sun
1:00 PM
Clarence:Field 5
Seed #7
Chain Gang/Chambliss
9
Seed #8
Elite Gamers RWB Griffin
4
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Clarence:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Hilton Head Hurricanes
2
Seed #6
Diamond Kings
7
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Clarence:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Diamond Kings
Winner Game #2
Chain Gang/Chambliss
12U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Georgia Generals
Statesboro, GA
4.0
0.0
6
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
12U Camden Diamond Kings
Saint Mary's, GA
0.0
3.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
GBSA RAYS
Middleburg, FL
3.0
1.0
8
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
Savannah Braves
Savannah , GA
0.0
3.0
24
3
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Clarence:Field 4
Georgia Generals
10
Savannah Braves
0
2
Sat
12:00 PM
Clarence:Field 4
Georgia Generals
7
12U Camden Diamond Kings
6
3
Sat
2:00 PM
Clarence:Field 4
GBSA RAYS
14
Savannah Braves
3
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Clarence:Field 4
GBSA RAYS
11
12U Camden Diamond Kings
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:00 AM
Clarence:Field 1
Seed #2
GBSA RAYS
5
Seed #3
12U Camden Diamond Kings
0
2
Sun
1:00 PM
Clarence:Field 1
Seed #1
Georgia Generals
13
Seed #4
Savannah Braves
1
3
Sun
5:00 PM
Clarence:Field 1
Loser Game #1
12U Camden Diamond Kings
Loser Game #2
Savannah Braves
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Clarence:Field 6
Winner Game #1
GBSA RAYS
3
Winner Game #2
Georgia Generals
9
13U 80 : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Impact
Guyton, GA
2.0
1.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Marlins
Savannah, GA
3.0
1.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Bulldogs
Savannah, GA
0.0
3.0
24
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Young Guns
Brunswick, GA
3.0
2.0
10
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
13U Great Day Tigers
Savannah, GA
1.0
2.0
4
10
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Clarence:Field 2
Bulldogs
2
13U Great Day Tigers
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Clarence:Field 2
Bulldogs
0
Marlins
14
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Clarence:Field 2
13U Great Day Tigers
0
Young Guns
2
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Clarence:Field 2
Marlins
4
Impact
6
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Clarence:Field 2
Impact
10
Young Guns
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Clarence:Field 2
Seed #4
Young Guns
16
Seed #5
Bulldogs
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Clarence:Field 2
Seed #2
13U Great Day Tigers
1
Seed #3
Marlins
10
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Clarence:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Young Guns
12
Seed #1
Impact
7
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Clarence:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Bulldogs
Loser Game #2
13U Great Day Tigers
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Clarence:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Young Guns
1
Winner Game #2
Marlins
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.