Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "BATTLE IN THE TRIAD" BLUE TOOTH SPEAKERS"
May 18 - 19 in Triad Area, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/17/2019 11:23 AM
DUE TO OVERWHELMING CONCERNS OF NOT HAVING TWO BRACKETS FOR 12U AND 14 U AND ADDING A 14U TEAM THIS MORNING. WE HAVE CHANGED THE SCHEDULE PLEASE CHECK YOUR GAME TIMES.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Springwood
Springwood Park
1450 Springwood Church Rd Burlington, NC 27215
YMCA
YMCA Eden
301 S. Kennedy St Eden, NC 27288
12U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
Elon, NC
5.0
2.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
5.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Mebane, NC
2.0
4.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cage 2 Stage 06
Lexington, NC
1.0
3.0
4
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
GBC Fastpitch-12u
Stokesdale, NC
1.0
4.0
20
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
T2 Softball
Burlington , NC
0.0
4.0
22
1
Pitching
Team Page
7
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
Alamance, NC
5.0
1.0
4
18
Pitching
Team Page
8
WV Stars
Beckley, WV
3.0
2.0
0
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
4
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 2
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
7
Triad Titans
3
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field # 1
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
13
T2 Softball
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field # 2
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
16
GBC Fastpitch-12u
0
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 1
Triad Titans
6
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
2
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 2
Cage 2 Stage 06
0
WV Stars
3
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
T2 Softball
1
Cage 2 Stage 06
9
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
GBC Fastpitch-12u
0
WV Stars
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Seed #1
WV Stars
8
Seed #4
Cage 2 Stage 06
1
2
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Seed #2
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
2
Seed #3
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
4
3
Sun
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Cage 2 Stage 06
0
Loser Game #2
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
9
4
Sun
10:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
WV Stars
0
Winner Game #2
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
2
5
Sun
12:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
21
Loser Game #4
WV Stars
1
6
Sun
1:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Winner Game #4
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
3
Winner Game #5
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
14
7
Sun
3:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Winner Game #6
Double Play Fastpitch 12u
0
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Seed #5
Triad Titans
8
Seed #8
T2 Softball
1
2
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Seed #6
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
7
Seed #7
GBC Fastpitch-12u
3
3
Sun
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
T2 Softball
1
Loser Game #2
GBC Fastpitch-12u
13
4
Sun
10:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Triad Titans
0
Winner Game #2
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
9
5
Sun
12:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Winner Game #3
GBC Fastpitch-12u
5
Loser Game #4
Triad Titans
13
6
Sun
1:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Winner Game #4
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
2
Winner Game #5
Triad Titans
15
7
Sun
3:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Winner Game #6
Triad Titans
2
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
0
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
04 NC Vipers Webb
Mayodan, NC
5.0
0.0
1
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
2.0
4.0
15
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
Greensboro, NC
3.0
3.0
13
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Royals 06
Burlington, NC
3.0
2.0
5
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
WV Stars
Beckley, WV
4.0
2.0
2
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
PC Fear
Lawsonville, NC
0.0
4.0
18
1
Pitching
Team Page
7
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
1.0
3.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Lady Royals 06
14
HYAA Hawks
3
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
04 NC Vipers Webb
11
Triad Titans
1
3
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
2
Lady Royals 06
5
4
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Triad Titans
2
WV Stars
4
5
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
PC Fear
1
HYAA Hawks
6
6
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
04 NC Vipers Webb
8
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
0
7
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
WV Stars
12
PC Fear
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Seed #1
04 NC Vipers Webb
17
Seed #4
HYAA Hawks
0
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Seed #2
WV Stars
4
Seed #3
Lady Royals 06
2
3
Sun
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
HYAA Hawks
7
Loser Game #2
Lady Royals 06
10
4
Sun
10:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
04 NC Vipers Webb
7
Winner Game #2
WV Stars
1
5
Sun
12:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Winner Game #3
Lady Royals 06
4
Loser Game #4
WV Stars
11
6
Sun
1:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Winner Game #4
04 NC Vipers Webb
10
Winner Game #5
WV Stars
3
7
Sun
3:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 4
Seed #6
Triad Titans
10
Seed #7
PC Fear
4
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Triad Titans
13
Seed #5
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
5
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Loser Game #1
PC Fear
5
Loser Game #2
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
12
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
Triad Titans
2
Winner Game #3
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
11
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Winner Game #4
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
2
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Triad Titans
1
HSU : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GBC Fastpitch Prep Stars
Greensboro, NC
0.0
3.0
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dynasty Girls
Troy, NC
1.0
2.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Surry Sliderz Moore
Dobson, NC
2.0
2.0
11
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
RC Elite
Asheboro, NC
2.0
1.0
0
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Chatham Chaos
Pittsboro, NC
1.0
2.0
14
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
RC Sting
Denton, NC
2.0
2.0
12
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Lady Flames Fastpitch
Lynchburg, VA
4.0
0.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 3
GBC Fastpitch Prep Stars
3
Dynasty Girls
6
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Springwood:Field # 4
RC Elite
9
Chatham Chaos
0
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field # 3
Chatham Chaos
7
RC Sting
5
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field # 4
Surry Sliderz Moore
0
RC Elite
6
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 3
Dynasty Girls
5
Surry Sliderz Moore
8
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 4
GBC Fastpitch Prep Stars
0
Lady Flames Fastpitch
8
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
RC Sting
3
Lady Flames Fastpitch
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Seed #1
RC Elite
2
Seed #4
Surry Sliderz Moore
8
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Seed #2
Lady Flames Fastpitch
6
Seed #3
Dynasty Girls
5
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Surry Sliderz Moore
2
Winner Game #2
Lady Flames Fastpitch
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Seed #6
RC Sting
7
Seed #7
GBC Fastpitch Prep Stars
1
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
RC Sting
10
Seed #5
Chatham Chaos
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.