Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2019 POWERADE STATE GAMES" TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "ZONE QUALIFIER"
June 22 in Concord, Charlotte, Locust, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/12/2019 3:19 PM
"ACTIVATE ALL YOUR"
"SUMMER"
"FREE PAID BERTHS
"THIS WEEKEND"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Bradford
Bradford Park
17005 Davidson-Concord Rd. Huntersville, NC 28078
F Liske
Frank Liske Park
4001 Stough Rd. Concord, NC 28027
J Shelton
Jeff Shelton Park
200 Lions Club Dr. Locust, NC 28097
Nevins
Nevins Park
6000 Statesville Rd. Charlotte, NC 28269
WAC
Westmoreland Athletic Complex
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
8U : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Dynasty
Concord, NC
1.5
0.5
9
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Sting
Concord, NC
0.0
3.0
23
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
RC Swarm Shank
Faith, NC
1.5
1.5
15
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
L-Town Extreme Denver Squad
Denver, NC
0.5
1.5
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
The Carolina Heat 10
Moore, SC
3.0
0.0
13
25
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rc pride
Franklinville, NC
1.0
2.0
24
19
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
1.5
0.5
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 1
Carolina Dynasty
11
Carolina Sting
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 2
RC Swarm Shank
9
L-Town Extreme Denver Squad
9
3
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 1
Carolina Dynasty
6
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
6
4
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 2
The Carolina Heat 10
14
Rc pride
13
5
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 1
Carolina Sting
6
RC Swarm Shank
12
6
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 2
L-Town Extreme Denver Squad
0
The Carolina Heat 10
11
7
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Rc pride
6
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
10
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Seed #1
The Carolina Heat 10
13
Seed #4
RC Swarm Shank
7
2
Sat
4:30 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Seed #2
Carolina Dynasty
Seed #3
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
3
Sat
5:45 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Winner Game #1
The Carolina Heat 10
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Seed #6
Carolina Sting
3
Seed #7
Rc pride
17
2
Sat
5:00 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Rc pride
Seed #5
L-Town Extreme Denver Squad
8U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Blues Bates
Kings Mountain, NC
0.0
2.0
25
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
RSA Heels 8u
Rutherfordton, NC
2.0
0.0
11
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Angels 10
Lexington, NC
0.5
1.5
22
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Dukes Hodge
Winston Salem, NC
1.5
0.5
25
26
Pitching
Team Page
5
828 Khaos
Fairview, NC
1.0
1.0
17
25
Pitching
Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Lady Blues Bates
8
RSA Heels 8u
12
2
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Carolina Angels 10
13
Lady Dukes Hodge
13
3
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Lady Blues Bates
4
828 Khaos
13
4
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 3
RSA Heels 8u
9
Carolina Angels 10
3
5
Sat
2:00 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Lady Dukes Hodge
13
828 Khaos
12
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Seed #4
Carolina Angels 10
Seed #5
Lady Blues Bates
2
Sat
3:15 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Seed #2
Lady Dukes Hodge
Seed #3
828 Khaos
3
Sat
4:30 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
RSA Heels 8u
4
Sat
5:45 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
10U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Blues - Grant
Gastonia, NC
1.5
1.5
2
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Chaos
Spartanburg, SC
2.5
1.5
4
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rebels Elite
Duncan, SC
0.0
3.0
20
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
2
29
Pitching
Team Page
5
Tega Cay Cubs
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
2.0
18
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
RSA Heels 09
Rutherfordton, NC
0.0
3.0
19
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Palmetto Thunder
Spartanburg, SC
4.0
0.0
0
21
Pitching
Team Page
8
King Cats
King, NC
1.0
2.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
High Point, NC
3.5
0.5
6
16
Pitching
Team Page
10
NC Vipers Hopper
Stoneville, NC
2.5
1.5
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
11
Fusion Fury - Davis
King, NC
1.0
3.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Rage
Ninety Six, SC
2.0
1.0
8
12
Pitching
Team Page
13
Powdersville Diamond Club
Powdersville, SC
1.0
3.0
7
2
Pitching
Team Page
14
Carolina Aftershock Terrapin
Lexington, SC
1.0
2.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 1
Lady Blues - Grant
2
Carolina Chaos
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 2
Rebels Elite
2
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
10
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 3
Tega Cay Cubs
13
RSA Heels 09
9
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 1
Fusion Fury - Davis
6
Carolina Rage
8
5
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 2
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
6
NC Vipers Hopper
6
6
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 3
Palmetto Thunder
12
King Cats
0
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 1
Carolina Chaos
11
Fusion Fury - Davis
2
8
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 2
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
19
Carolina Aftershock Terrapin
0
9
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 3
Lady Blues - Grant
3
Powdersville Diamond Club
0
10
Sat
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field 4
RSA Heels 09
3
King Cats
6
11
Sat
12:30 PM
Bradford:Field 5
Tega Cay Cubs
0
Palmetto Thunder
9
12
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 1
NC Vipers Hopper
2
Carolina Rage
4
13
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Powdersville Diamond Club
2
Carolina Aftershock Terrapin
4
14
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 3
Rebels Elite
0
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
10
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Bradford:Field 3
Seed #1
Palmetto Thunder
19
Seed #4
Lady Blues - Grant
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field 3
Seed #2
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
6
Seed #3
Carolina Rage
0
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Bradford:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Palmetto Thunder
7
Winner Game #2
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Seed #8
Tega Cay Cubs
6
Seed #9
Carolina Aftershock Terrapin
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Seed #6
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
7
Seed #7
King Cats
0
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Tega Cay Cubs
0
Seed #5
Carolina Chaos
10
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Winner Game #2
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
3
Winner Game #3
Carolina Chaos
1
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Seed #13
Fusion Fury - Davis
5
Seed #14
Rebels Elite
3
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Seed #11
Powdersville Diamond Club
3
Seed #12
RSA Heels 09
2
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Fusion Fury - Davis
4
Seed #10
NC Vipers Hopper
5
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Powdersville Diamond Club
8
Winner Game #3
NC Vipers Hopper
10
12U : A/AA
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Knockouts Elite - Cole
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Freedom
Wallburg , NC
0.0
3.0
14
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Fire- Bennett
Summerville, SC
4.0
0.0
0
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Aces - Austin
Oakboro, NC
1.0
3.0
18
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
SC Elite - Duzan
Clemson, SC
2.0
1.0
7
15
Pitching
Team Page
12U : A/AA Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Bradford:Field 4
Knockouts Elite - Cole
7
Carolina Freedom
0
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Bradford:Field 5
Carolina Fire- Bennett
11
Lady Aces - Austin
0
3
Sat
11:15 AM
Bradford:Field 4
Knockouts Elite - Cole
7
SC Elite - Duzan
8
4
Sat
11:15 AM
Bradford:Field 5
Carolina Freedom
0
Carolina Fire- Bennett
7
5
Sat
1:45 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Lady Aces - Austin
0
SC Elite - Duzan
7
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Seed #4
Carolina Freedom
0
Seed #5
Lady Aces - Austin
7
2
Sat
3:30 PM
Bradford:Field 5
Seed #2
SC Elite - Duzan
5
Seed #3
Knockouts Elite - Cole
6
3
Sat
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Lady Aces - Austin
3
Seed #1
Carolina Fire- Bennett
10
4
Sat
6:30 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Knockouts Elite - Cole
1
Winner Game #3
Carolina Fire- Bennett
10
12U : B
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
Mooresville, NC
4.0
0.0
0
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cage 2 Stage 06
Lexington, NC
0.0
3.0
18
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pineville Velocity
Indian Land, SC
1.0
2.0
11
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
Pilot Mountain, NC
2.0
2.0
7
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Blues - Correa
Clemmons, NC
2.0
2.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
12U : B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
WAC:Field # 3
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
12
Cage 2 Stage 06
0
2
Sat
10:00 AM
WAC:Field # 4
Pineville Velocity
1
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
6
3
Sat
11:15 AM
WAC:Field # 3
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
12
Lady Blues - Correa
0
4
Sat
11:15 AM
WAC:Field # 4
Cage 2 Stage 06
5
Pineville Velocity
6
5
Sat
12:30 PM
WAC:Field # 3
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
4
Lady Blues - Correa
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Seed #4
Lady Blues - Correa
3
Seed #5
Cage 2 Stage 06
2
2
Sat
2:00 PM
WAC:Field # 3
Seed #2
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
7
Seed #3
Pineville Velocity
2
3
Sat
3:30 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Lady Blues - Correa
4
Seed #1
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
9
4
Sat
5:00 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
Carolina Elite 06 FastPitch
2
Winner Game #3
Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u
10
12U : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Bandits Shock
Concord, NC
2.0
0.0
1
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Piedmont Punishers
Concord, NC
0.0
3.0
32
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Venom
Waxhaw, NC
1.0
1.0
15
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Comets
Mooresville , NC
2.0
0.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
Wilkesboro, NC
1.0
2.0
16
4
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Venom
7
Comets
13
2
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 4
Lady Bandits Shock
12
Piedmont Punishers
1
3
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 4
Lady Bandits Shock
11
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
0
4
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 4
Piedmont Punishers
2
Venom
20
5
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Comets
5
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Seed #4
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
13
Seed #5
Piedmont Punishers
0
2
Sat
3:30 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Seed #2
Comets
Seed #3
Venom
3
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
Seed #1
Lady Bandits Shock
4
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
14U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Force - Mitchell
Kannapolis, NC
1.0
2.0
23
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
Peaches
Yadkinville, NC
2.0
0.0
5
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Extreme Performance 06
Salisbury, NC
1.0
2.0
10
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Shamrocks
Gastonia, NC
1.0
2.0
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
RC Swarm-Miller
Salisbury , NC
3.0
0.0
6
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Fireballs
Henderson, NC
1.0
1.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
TDB Softball
Rock Hill, SC
2.0
1.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
8
STANLY STING
STANFIELD, NC
0.0
3.0
29
2
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Galaxy
Pfafftown, NC
1.0
1.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
Union County Rolling Thunder
Union, SC
2.0
1.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
11
Crossfire
Albemarle, NC
0.0
3.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
12
Mountain Valley Elite
Millers Creek, NC
2.0
0.0
3
20
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Nevins:Field 1
Carolina Force - Mitchell
0
Peaches
20
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Nevins:Field 2
Extreme Performance 06
0
Lady Shamrocks
5
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Nevins:Field 3
RC Swarm-Miller
9
Lady Fireballs
6
4
Sat
10:00 AM
Nevins:Field 4
TDB Softball
12
STANLY STING
0
5
Sat
11:15 AM
Nevins:Field 1
Carolina Force - Mitchell
1
Carolina Galaxy
3
6
Sat
11:15 AM
Nevins:Field 2
Extreme Performance 06
4
Union County Rolling Thunder
5
7
Sat
11:15 AM
Nevins:Field 3
RC Swarm-Miller
12
Crossfire
0
8
Sat
11:15 AM
Nevins:Field 4
TDB Softball
1
Mountain Valley Elite
3
9
Sat
12:30 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Peaches
6
Carolina Galaxy
5
10
Sat
12:30 PM
Nevins:Field 2
Lady Shamrocks
2
Union County Rolling Thunder
4
11
Sat
12:30 PM
Nevins:Field 3
Lady Fireballs
7
Crossfire
2
12
Sat
12:30 PM
Nevins:Field 4
STANLY STING
2
Mountain Valley Elite
17
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Seed #4
Union County Rolling Thunder
0
Seed #5
TDB Softball
7
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Nevins:Field 2
Seed #3
RC Swarm-Miller
7
Seed #6
Lady Shamrocks
6
3
Sat
3:30 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Winner Game #1
TDB Softball
Seed #1
Mountain Valley Elite
4
Sat
3:30 PM
Nevins:Field 2
Winner Game #2
RC Swarm-Miller
Seed #2
Peaches
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Nevins:Field 3
Seed #10
Crossfire
0
Seed #11
Carolina Force - Mitchell
12
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Nevins:Field 4
Seed #9
Extreme Performance 06
8
Seed #12
STANLY STING
7
3
Sat
3:30 PM
Nevins:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Force - Mitchell
Seed #7
Carolina Galaxy
4
Sat
3:30 PM
Nevins:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Extreme Performance 06
Seed #8
Lady Fireballs
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Nevins:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
HSU : A/AA
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Blues Piedmont
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
0.0
1
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Riptide
Charlotte, NC
0.0
3.0
11
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hawks
Ferguson, NC
1.0
1.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
RC Sting
Denton, NC
2.0
0.0
3
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Fugitives
Summerville, SC
1.0
2.0
9
2
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : A/AA Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
J Shelton:Field 1
Lady Blues Piedmont
4
Carolina Riptide
1
2
Sat
10:15 AM
J Shelton:Field 1
Lady Blues Piedmont
5
Carolina Fugitives
0
3
Sat
10:15 AM
J Shelton:Field 2
Hawks
1
RC Sting
3
4
Sat
11:30 AM
J Shelton:Field 1
Carolina Riptide
1
Hawks
7
5
Sat
12:45 PM
J Shelton:Field 4
RC Sting
4
Carolina Fugitives
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
J Shelton:Field 1
Seed #4
Carolina Fugitives
7
Seed #5
Carolina Riptide
5
2
Sat
4:00 PM
J Shelton:Field 1
Seed #2
RC Sting
Seed #3
Hawks
3
Sat
5:30 PM
J Shelton:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Fugitives
Seed #1
Lady Blues Piedmont
4
Sat
7:00 PM
J Shelton:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
HSU : B
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Force - Beach
Kannapolis, NC
2.0
1.0
3
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team Crush Hicks
Asheboro, NC
1.0
1.0
5
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lexington KB Swarm
Lexington, SC
0.5
1.5
10
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
Forest City, NC
1.5
1.5
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
J Shelton:Field 4
Carolina Force - Beach
1
Team Crush Hicks
0
2
Sat
10:15 AM
J Shelton:Field 4
Lexington KB Swarm
5
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
5
3
Sat
11:30 AM
J Shelton:Field 3
Team Crush Hicks
5
Lexington KB Swarm
4
4
Sat
11:30 AM
J Shelton:Field 4
Carolina Force - Beach
5
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
J Shelton:Field 2
Seed #1
Carolina Force - Beach
4
Seed #4
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
8
2
Sat
4:00 PM
J Shelton:Field 2
Seed #2
Team Crush Hicks
Seed #3
Lexington KB Swarm
3
Sat
5:30 PM
J Shelton:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
Winner Game #2
HSU : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Bandits Volts
Concord, NC
1.0
2.0
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Force - Greene
Kannapolis, NC
1.0
2.0
19
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Aces
Oakboro, NC
2.0
1.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Force - Brown
Kannapolis, NC
2.0
0.0
0
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Hill Surge 18
Rock Hill, SC
2.0
0.0
1
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
SCAA Aftershock
Fort Mill, SC
0.0
3.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
J Shelton:Field 2
Lady Bandits Volts
5
Carolina Force - Greene
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
J Shelton:Field 3
Lady Aces
0
Carolina Force - Brown
3
3
Sat
10:15 AM
J Shelton:Field 3
Rock Hill Surge 18
12
SCAA Aftershock
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
J Shelton:Field 2
Lady Bandits Volts
0
Carolina Force - Brown
10
5
Sat
12:45 PM
J Shelton:Field 2
Carolina Force - Greene
0
Rock Hill Surge 18
14
6
Sat
12:45 PM
J Shelton:Field 3
Lady Aces
9
SCAA Aftershock
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
J Shelton:Field 3
Seed #4
Lady Bandits Volts
4
Seed #5
Carolina Force - Greene
8
2
Sat
2:30 PM
J Shelton:Field 4
Seed #3
Lady Aces
7
Seed #6
SCAA Aftershock
1
3
Sat
4:00 PM
J Shelton:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Force - Greene
Seed #1
Carolina Force - Brown
4
Sat
4:00 PM
J Shelton:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Lady Aces
Seed #2
Rock Hill Surge 18
5
Sat
5:30 PM
J Shelton:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.