Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "MARCH TO VICTORY"
March 30 in Hendersonville, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Etowah
Etowah Park
447 Etowah School Rd Etowah, NC 28739
Jackson
Jackson Park
801 4th Ave East Hendersonville, NC 28792
8U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hotstyx
Hartsville, SC
3.0
1.0
4
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Palmetto Thunder
Spartanburg, SC
1.0
3.0
25
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Smash 8U
Hendersonville, NC
0.0
3.0
23
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Oconee Comets 8U
Seneca, SC
0.0
3.0
19
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
Alexander Gold 11
Wilkesboro, NC
2.0
3.0
21
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Killer Bees 8U
Lexington, SC
2.0
1.0
16
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
RC Swarm Shank
Faith, NC
2.0
2.0
19
10
Pitching
Team Page
8
Lady Blues Bates
Kings Mountain, NC
4.0
0.0
3
25
Pitching
Team Page
9
RSA Heels 8u
Rutherfordton, NC
3.0
1.0
4
26
Pitching
Team Page
10
828 Khaos
Fairview, NC
3.0
1.0
0
26
Pitching
Team Page
11
Outsiders Pinson
Fairplay, SC
2.0
1.0
12
19
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Heat - McCallister
Hendersonville, NC
0.0
3.0
29
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
9:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 1
RSA Heels 8u
11
Smash 8U
4
2
Thu
9:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 4
Carolina Heat - McCallister
0
828 Khaos
14
3
Thu
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 1
Oconee Comets 8U
0
Lady Blues Bates
12
4
Thu
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 4
Outsiders Pinson
12
Palmetto Thunder
11
5
Thu
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 1
RC Swarm Shank
2
Hotstyx
10
6
Thu
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 4
Alexander Gold 11
8
Killer Bees 8U
9
7
Thu
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
RSA Heels 8u
15
Carolina Heat - McCallister
0
8
Thu
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Smash 8U
0
828 Khaos
12
9
Thu
1:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Oconee Comets 8U
1
Outsiders Pinson
7
10
Thu
1:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Lady Blues Bates
13
Palmetto Thunder
3
11
Thu
2:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
RC Swarm Shank
8
Killer Bees 8U
9
12
Thu
2:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Hotstyx
12
Alexander Gold 11
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
3:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Seed #4
Hotstyx
14
Seed #5
Outsiders Pinson
4
2
Thu
4:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Seed #3
RSA Heels 8u
12
Seed #6
Killer Bees 8U
1
3
Thu
5:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Hotstyx
12
Seed #1
828 Khaos
13
4
Thu
6:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
RSA Heels 8u
9
Seed #2
Lady Blues Bates
10
5
Thu
7:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
828 Khaos
3
Winner Game #4
Lady Blues Bates
14
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
3:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Seed #10
Smash 8U
3
Seed #11
Palmetto Thunder
8
2
Thu
4:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Seed #9
Alexander Gold 11
8
Seed #12
Carolina Heat - McCallister
4
3
Thu
5:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Palmetto Thunder
9
Seed #7
RC Swarm Shank
10
4
Thu
6:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
Alexander Gold 11
15
Seed #8
Oconee Comets 8U
4
5
Thu
7:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
RC Swarm Shank
10
Winner Game #4
Alexander Gold 11
9
10U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Outsiders Wood
Fairplay, SC
3.0
2.0
6
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Heat Cantwell
Hendersonville, NC
1.0
3.0
20
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Elite
Simpsonville, SC
2.0
1.0
3
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Dawgs
Shelby, NC
2.0
1.0
10
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Heat Fastpitch 10u-Tucker
Claremont, NC
2.0
2.0
16
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Elite Parker
Lincolnton , NC
2.0
1.0
1
30
Pitching
Team Page
7
Killer Bees 10U
Lexington, SC
1.0
2.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Alexander Crush
Taylorsville, NC
2.0
2.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
Palmetto Thunder
Spartanburg, SC
4.0
0.0
2
22
Pitching
Team Page
10
Turbo'd up
Waynesville, NC
1.0
2.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
11
RSA Heels 09
Rutherfordton, NC
3.0
1.0
18
10
Pitching
Team Page
12
Oconee Comets 10U
Seneca, SC
0.0
3.0
22
8
Pitching
Team Page
13
Outsiders Parker
Iva, SC
0.0
3.0
18
2
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 8
RSA Heels 09
7
Turbo'd up
6
2
Thu
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Carolina Heat Cantwell
6
Diamond Dawgs
9
3
Thu
10:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Alexander Crush
4
Outsiders Parker
2
4
Thu
10:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Oconee Comets 10U
1
Carolina Elite
14
5
Thu
10:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Heat Fastpitch 10u-Tucker
4
Killer Bees 10U
7
6
Thu
11:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Palmetto Thunder
8
Alexander Crush
2
7
Thu
11:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Outsiders Wood
12
RSA Heels 09
3
8
Thu
11:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Carolina Elite Parker
11
Carolina Heat Cantwell
0
9
Thu
12:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Outsiders Parker
0
Palmetto Thunder
14
10
Thu
12:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Turbo'd up
8
Oconee Comets 10U
7
11
Thu
12:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Diamond Dawgs
9
Heat Fastpitch 10u-Tucker
4
12
Thu
1:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Carolina Elite
3
Outsiders Wood
2
13
Thu
1:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Killer Bees 10U
1
Carolina Elite Parker
19
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Seed #4
Diamond Dawgs
4
Seed #5
Outsiders Wood
7
2
Thu
3:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Seed #2
Palmetto Thunder
3
Seed #3
Carolina Elite
2
3
Thu
4:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Winner Game #1
Outsiders Wood
5
Seed #1
Carolina Elite Parker
3
4
Thu
6:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Winner Game #2
Palmetto Thunder
4
Winner Game #3
Outsiders Wood
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Seed #6
Alexander Crush
10
Seed #9
Killer Bees 10U
5
2
Thu
3:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Seed #7
Turbo'd up
2
Seed #8
RSA Heels 09
3
3
Thu
4:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 9
Winner Game #1
Alexander Crush
7
Winner Game #2
RSA Heels 09
13
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Seed #10
Heat Fastpitch 10u-Tucker
12
Seed #13
Oconee Comets 10U
0
2
Thu
3:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Seed #11
Outsiders Parker
5
Seed #12
Carolina Heat Cantwell
15
3
Thu
4:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Winner Game #1
Heat Fastpitch 10u-Tucker
10
Winner Game #2
Carolina Heat Cantwell
6
12U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamond Dawgs
Shelby, NC
2.0
2.0
7
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Southern Ruckus
Hendersonville, NC
3.0
1.0
10
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Smash
Hendersonville, NC
3.0
1.0
2
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Turbo'd up
Waynesville, NC
0.0
3.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
SC Elite Barrymore
Conover, NC
4.0
0.0
2
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Asheville Braves 12U
Arden, NC
2.0
2.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Killer Bees 12U
Lexington, SC
1.5
1.5
5
18
Pitching
Team Page
8
Outsiders
Sylva, NC
0.0
3.0
10
4
Pitching
Team Page
9
SC Force
Spartanburg, SC
2.0
1.0
4
17
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Heat Drake
Mills River , NC
1.0
3.0
24
2
Pitching
Team Page
11
Oconee Comets 12U
Seneca, SC
1.5
2.5
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
9:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 2
Southern Ruckus
5
Outsiders
2
2
Thu
9:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 3
Smash
6
Diamond Dawgs
1
3
Thu
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 2
Turbo'd up
0
SC Force
9
4
Thu
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 3
Carolina Heat Drake
1
Killer Bees 12U
14
5
Thu
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 2
Asheville Braves 12U
0
SC Elite Barrymore
4
6
Thu
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 3
Oconee Comets 12U
1
Smash
11
7
Thu
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Southern Ruckus
4
SC Force
8
8
Thu
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Diamond Dawgs
10
Carolina Heat Drake
1
9
Thu
1:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Outsiders
2
SC Elite Barrymore
5
10
Thu
1:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Killer Bees 12U
4
Oconee Comets 12U
4
11
Thu
2:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Asheville Braves 12U
10
Turbo'd up
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
2:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Seed #4
Killer Bees 12U
0
Seed #5
Asheville Braves 12U
8
2
Thu
3:15 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Seed #3
SC Force
0
Seed #6
Diamond Dawgs
5
3
Thu
4:30 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Asheville Braves 12U
5
Seed #1
Smash
7
4
Thu
5:45 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Diamond Dawgs
5
Seed #2
SC Elite Barrymore
8
5
Thu
7:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Winner Game #3
Smash
3
Winner Game #4
SC Elite Barrymore
8
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
3:15 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Seed #10
Turbo'd up
5
Seed #11
Carolina Heat Drake
6
2
Thu
4:30 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Seed #8
Oconee Comets 12U
4
Seed #9
Outsiders
1
3
Thu
5:45 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Heat Drake
2
Seed #7
Southern Ruckus
6
4
Thu
7:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Oconee Comets 12U
3
Winner Game #3
Southern Ruckus
11
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.