Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" DICKS SPORTING GOODS EVENT
March 16 - 17 in Concord-Locust, NC, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 03/16/2019 7:20 AM
.All Games are on schedule
General Alert
Last Updated 03/16/2019 7:20 AM
CLICK HERE
for a 20% off at Dick's Sporting Goods this weekend only.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
HNP
Hornets Nest Park
6301 Beatties Ford Rd. Charlotte, NC 28269
jeff
Jeff Shelton Park
200 Lions Club Dr. Locust, NC 28097
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
8U CP : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Rowan 8u
Rockwell, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Union County Crush / Roadcap
Indian Trail, NC
4.0
0.0
9
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Aces - Burgess
Monroe, NC
1.0
3.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Lynx
Indian Trail, NC
0.0
4.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cabarrus Bandits
Locust, NC
2.0
2.0
20
25
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
HNP:Field 1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
9
Aces - Burgess
1
2
Sat
11:00 AM
HNP:Field 1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
17
Cabarrus Bandits
8
3
Sat
12:30 PM
HNP:Field 1
Aces - Burgess
5
Carolina Lynx
3
4
Sat
2:00 PM
HNP:Field 1
Carolina Lynx
3
Cabarrus Bandits
17
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #2
Aces - Burgess
2
Seed #3
Cabarrus Bandits
21
2
Sun
11:00 AM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
15
Seed #4
Carolina Lynx
0
3
Sun
12:30 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Cabarrus Bandits
3
Winner Game #2
Union County Crush / Roadcap
5
4
Sun
2:00 PM
flowe:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Aces - Burgess
0
East Rowan 8u
25
5
Sun
3:30 PM
flowe:Field 3
Loser Game #2
Carolina Lynx
0
East Rowan 8u
22
9U : D3
All teams play everyone in division with top 2 seeds playing for Championship. Top Gun tiebreaker rules apply to determine seeding order.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cabarrus Bandits
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Anson Raptors
Polkton, NC
1.0
3.0
37
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Warriors
Waxhaw, NC
1.0
3.0
17
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics McElhinny
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
13
25
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
HNP:Field 2
Concord Athletics McElhinny
12
Anson Raptors
4
2
Sat
9:30 AM
HNP:Field 3
Cabarrus Bandits
6
Carolina Warriors
3
3
Sat
11:30 AM
HNP:Field 2
Cabarrus Bandits
15
Anson Raptors
5
4
Sat
11:30 AM
HNP:Field 3
Carolina Warriors
6
Concord Athletics McElhinny
9
5
Sun
9:30 AM
flowe:Field 2
Cabarrus Bandits
3
Concord Athletics McElhinny
4
6
Sun
11:30 AM
flowe:Field 2
Carolina Warriors
10
Anson Raptors
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:30 PM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #1
Concord Athletics McElhinny
4
Seed #2
Cabarrus Bandits
5
2
Sun
3:30 PM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #3 Consolation game
Carolina Warriors
8
Seed #4 Consolation game
Anson Raptors
15
10U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Flight (KW)
Mount Holly, NC
3.0
1.0
2
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
CBA Copperheads - Duke
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
25
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Cobras 10u
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
18
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hutters
Rockwell, NC
4.0
0.0
6
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
Outlaws
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
24
5
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
HNP:Field 2
CBA Copperheads - Duke
7
Carolina Cobras 10u
8
2
Sat
1:30 PM
HNP:Field 3
Hutters
8
Outlaws
4
3
Sat
3:30 PM
HNP:Field 2
Carolina Flight (KW)
16
Outlaws
1
4
Sat
3:30 PM
HNP:Field 3
Hutters
17
CBA Copperheads - Duke
2
5
Sat
5:30 PM
HNP:Field 2
Carolina Cobras 10u
1
Carolina Flight (KW)
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #4
Outlaws
7
Seed #5
CBA Copperheads - Duke
10
2
Sun
11:30 AM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #2
Hutters
7
Seed #3
Carolina Cobras 10u
3
3
Sun
1:30 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
CBA Copperheads - Duke
2
Seed #1
Carolina Flight (KW)
3
4
Sun
3:30 PM
flowe:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Outlaws
1
Loser Game #2
Carolina Cobras 10u
16
5
Sun
5:30 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Flight (KW)
3
Winner Game #2
Hutters
7
6
Sun
5:00 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #4
Carolina Cobras 10u
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
11U : D2
All teams play everyone in division with top 2 seeds playing for Championship. Top Gun tiebreaker rules apply to determine seeding order.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SBA Canes LKN
Mooresville, NC
4.0
0.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
Mooresville, NC
1.0
2.0
20
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
China Grove Raiders
China Grove, NC
2.0
2.0
4
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Sundevils
Charlotte, NC
0.0
3.0
35
8
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
HNP:Field 4
SBA Canes LKN
9
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
7
2
Sat
11:30 AM
HNP:Field 4
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
12
Carolina Sundevils
8
3
Sat
1:30 PM
HNP:Field 4
SBA Canes LKN
3
China Grove Raiders
1
4
Sat
3:30 PM
HNP:Field 4
Carolina Sundevils
0
China Grove Raiders
8
5
Sun
9:30 AM
flowe:Field 1
China Grove Raiders
3
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
1
6
Sun
11:30 AM
flowe:Field 1
SBA Canes LKN
15
Carolina Sundevils
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:30 PM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #1
SBA Canes LKN
13
Seed #2
China Grove Raiders
5
2
Sun
3:30 PM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #3 Consolation game
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
Seed #4 Consolation game
Carolina Sundevils
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.