Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" " COACHES APPRECIATION"
August 17 - 18 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
9U : Modified
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Spinners
Salisbury, NC
3.0
1.0
38
56
Pitching
Team Page
2
DB RAPTORS 9U
Shelby, NC
3.0
1.0
39
38
Pitching
Team Page
3
Venom Stars 9u
Hickory, NC
0.0
4.0
47
30
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Modified Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Venom Stars 9u
0
DB RAPTORS 9U
10
2
Sat
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
DB RAPTORS 9U
7
Carolina Spinners
23
3
Sat
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Carolina Spinners
15
Venom Stars 9u
12
4
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Carolina Spinners
7
DB RAPTORS 9U
10
5
Sun
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Carolina Spinners
11
Venom Stars 9u
9
6
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
DB RAPTORS 9U
11
Venom Stars 9u
9
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
UCLA Cubs
Lawndale, NC
1.0
3.0
28
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
DB RAPTORS 10U
GASTONIA, NC
2.0
2.0
28
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
SpartanAllen
Millers Creek, NC
4.0
0.0
7
36
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lenoir Ravens
Lenoir, NC
1.0
3.0
22
20
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
UCLA Cubs
0
SpartanAllen
15
2
Sat
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
UCLA Cubs
12
Lenoir Ravens
13
3
Sat
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
DB RAPTORS 10U
7
SpartanAllen
21
4
Sat
3:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
DB RAPTORS 10U
10
Lenoir Ravens
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Seed #2
DB RAPTORS 10U
13
Seed #3
Lenoir Ravens
5
2
Sun
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Seed #1
SpartanAllen
12
Seed #4
UCLA Cubs
4
3
Sun
3:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Lenoir Ravens
9
Loser Game #2
UCLA Cubs
10
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Winner Game #1
DB RAPTORS 10U
0
Winner Game #2
SpartanAllen
10
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
York, SC
4.0
0.0
1
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Kannapolis Krushers
Kannapolis, NC
2.0
2.0
26
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
Shelby, NC
0.0
4.0
25
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Bearcats
Stanley, NC
2.0
2.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
11
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
0
2
Sat
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
13
Kannapolis Krushers
14
3
Sat
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
10
Carolina Bearcats
1
4
Sat
3:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Kannapolis Krushers
0
Carolina Bearcats
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #2
Carolina Bearcats
12
Seed #3
Kannapolis Krushers
11
2
Sun
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #1
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
13
Seed #4
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
7
3
Sun
3:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Kannapolis Krushers
11
Loser Game #2
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
5
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Bearcats
4
Winner Game #2
Team 24 Gamecocks(Ashley)
14
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
LBC HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
3.0
1.0
4
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
Gastonia, NC
2.0
2.0
12
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Fort Mill Fury
Fort Mill, SC
1.0
3.0
32
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
0
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Bulldogs
Charlotte, NC
0.0
4.0
34
1
Pitching
Team Page
6
Luckies Platinum
Reidsville, NC
4.0
0.0
2
33
Pitching
Team Page
7
North West All-Stars 12u
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
24
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Sundevils
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
22
1
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
18
Fort Mill Fury
3
2
Sat
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
Carolina Bulldogs
0
LKN Hurricanes
15
3
Sat
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
10
North West All-Stars 12u
9
4
Sat
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
LKN Hurricanes
8
Carolina Sundevils
0
5
Sat
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
LBC HammerHeads
14
Fort Mill Fury
4
6
Sat
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Luckies Platinum
19
Carolina Bulldogs
1
7
Sat
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
LBC HammerHeads
14
North West All-Stars 12u
0
8
Sat
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
Carolina Sundevils
1
Luckies Platinum
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #2
Luckies Platinum
11
Seed #3
LBC HammerHeads
3
2
Sun
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #1
LKN Hurricanes
15
Seed #4
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
4
3
Sun
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
LBC HammerHeads
15
Loser Game #2
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
3
4
Sun
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Luckies Platinum
6
Winner Game #2
LKN Hurricanes
2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #6
North West All-Stars 12u
10
Seed #7
Fort Mill Fury
17
2
Sun
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #5
Carolina Sundevils
14
Seed #8
Carolina Bulldogs
2
3
Sun
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
North West All-Stars 12u
8
Loser Game #2
Carolina Bulldogs
4
4
Sun
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Fort Mill Fury
1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Sundevils
16
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Grand Slam USA Stars
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
26
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Vision-RED
Waxhaw, NC
4.0
0.0
9
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
WCW 13U BLACK
Lenoir, NC
2.0
2.0
12
23
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
Mooresville, NC
0.0
3.0
22
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
SBA Patriots Black
Mooresville, NC
2.0
1.0
14
19
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
SBA Patriots Black
11
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
Vision-RED
9
Grand Slam USA Stars
8
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Grand Slam USA Stars
4
WCW 13U BLACK
17
4
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Vision-RED
11
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
1
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
SBA Patriots Black
8
WCW 13U BLACK
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #4
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
3
Seed #5
Grand Slam USA Stars
5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #2
SBA Patriots Black
10
Seed #3
WCW 13U BLACK
11
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Grand Slam USA Stars
2
Seed #1
Vision-RED
10
4
Sun
4:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Mooresville Biscuits 13U
Loser Game #2
SBA Patriots Black
5
Sun
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Vision-RED
8
Winner Game #2
WCW 13U BLACK
2
14U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Mooresville Biscuits 14U
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Spartans Gold
Wilkesboro, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Rowan Hammerheads
Salisbury, NC
2.0
2.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Upstate Select
York, SC
0.0
4.0
9
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
University East Titans
Charlotte, NC
0.0
4.0
28
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
WCW 14U Red
Lenoir, NC
2.0
2.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
New Market Select 14U
Randleman, NC
4.0
0.0
1
38
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
South Rowan Hammerheads
4
Mooresville Biscuits 14U
5
2
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
WCW 14U Red
8
University East Titans
1
3
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Mooresville Biscuits 14U
5
Upstate Select
1
4
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
WCW 14U Red
0
New Market Select 14U
18
5
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
South Rowan Hammerheads
4
Upstate Select
2
6
Sat
5:45 PM
HAP:Field #3
University East Titans
1
New Market Select 14U
20
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #4
WCW 14U Red
8
Seed #5
Upstate Select
6
2
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #3
South Rowan Hammerheads
15
Seed #6
University East Titans
2
3
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #1
WCW 14U Red
0
Seed #1
New Market Select 14U
16
4
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Winner Game #2
South Rowan Hammerheads
4
Seed #2
Mooresville Biscuits 14U
6
5
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #3
New Market Select 14U
13
Winner Game #4
Mooresville Biscuits 14U
2
6
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
7
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Spartans Gold
15
Loser of Game #1
Upstate Select
1
8
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Spartans Gold
13
Loser of Game #2
University East Titans
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.