Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "BATTLE OF THE CAROLINAS"
August 31 - 1 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
FVHS
Forest View High School
5545 Union Road Gastonia, NC 28056
Poston
George Poston Park
1101 Lowell-Spencer Mtn Rd Gastonia, NC 28056
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HH HS
Hunter Huss HS
1518 Edgefield ave. Gastonia, NC 28052
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
9U : Modified
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
Indian Trail, NC
4.0
0.0
4
32
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Phantoms
Shelby, NC
1.0
3.0
27
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Lincoln Destroyers
Denver, NC
0.0
4.0
33
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
DB RAPTORS 9U
Shelby, NC
2.0
1.0
10
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
Park Sharon Nationals
Charlotte, NC
3.0
2.0
11
23
Pitching
Team Page
6
Tomberlin Blue Rays-Efird
Monroe, NC
2.0
2.0
22
18
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Modified Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
DB RAPTORS 9U
7
Park Sharon Nationals
5
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
DB RAPTORS 9U
14
Carolina Phantoms
5
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Park Sharon Nationals
18
Tomberlin Blue Rays-Efird
4
4
Sat
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Tomberlin Blue Rays-Efird
14
North Lincoln Destroyers
4
5
Sat
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Carolina Phantoms
3
Union County Crush / Roadcap
13
6
Sat
4:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
North Lincoln Destroyers
1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
19
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #4
Tomberlin Blue Rays-Efird
9
Seed #5
Carolina Phantoms
11
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Seed #3
Park Sharon Nationals
15
Seed #6
North Lincoln Destroyers
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Phantoms
0
Seed #1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Park Sharon Nationals
9
Seed #2
DB RAPTORS 9U
8
5
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Tomberlin Blue Rays-Efird
12
Loser Game #2
North Lincoln Destroyers
6
6
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
Union County Crush / Roadcap
11
Winner Game #4
Park Sharon Nationals
9
7
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Loser Game #3
Carolina Phantoms
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
DB RAPTORS 9U
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
York, SC
3.0
1.0
7
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
UCLA Cubs
Lawndale, NC
1.0
3.0
23
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
DB RAPTORS 10U
GASTONIA, NC
2.0
2.0
26
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Lynx
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
30
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Triple Crown Lookouts
Denver, NC
4.0
0.0
5
44
Pitching
Team Page
6
Legacy Baseball
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
2.0
29
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
3.0
28
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
GASTONIA DUCKS
GASTONIA, NC
2.0
2.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
GASTONIA DUCKS
8
Legacy Baseball
10
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Carolina Lynx
4
Triple Crown Lookouts
23
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Triple Crown Lookouts
21
Legacy Baseball
1
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Carolina Lynx
8
GASTONIA DUCKS
7
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
4
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
14
6
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
DB RAPTORS 10U
13
UCLA Cubs
12
7
Sat
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
10
UCLA Cubs
14
8
Sat
4:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
DB RAPTORS 10U
3
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #2
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
13
Seed #3
UCLA Cubs
3
2
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Seed #1
Triple Crown Lookouts
13
Seed #4
DB RAPTORS 10U
0
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Loser Game #1
UCLA Cubs
8
Loser Game #2
DB RAPTORS 10U
10
4
Sun
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
4
Winner Game #2
Triple Crown Lookouts
8
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #6
Carolina Lynx
6
Seed #7
GASTONIA DUCKS
10
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Seed #5
Legacy Baseball
12
Seed #8
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
5
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Lynx
10
Loser Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
12
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Winner Game #1
GASTONIA DUCKS
13
Winner Game #2
Legacy Baseball
1
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
CBA Copperheads Black
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
17
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Saints-2027 Queler
Gastonia, NC
2.0
2.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Blue Trifecta
Charlotte, NC
4.0
0.0
2
29
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Stars 11U
Dallas, NC
1.0
3.0
29
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Bearcats
Stanley, NC
2.0
2.0
16
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
SBA Americans
Matthews, NC
4.0
1.0
11
26
Pitching
Team Page
7
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
Shelby, NC
1.0
3.0
26
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
WV Hustle
Hurricane, WV
2.0
1.0
4
21
Pitching
Team Page
9
LBC Spartans
Cornelius, NC
2.0
2.0
20
34
Pitching
Team Page
10
Denver Dry Pond Blue Sox 2021
Denver, NC
0.0
4.0
26
6
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
SBA Americans
12
Carolina Bearcats
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
2
Carolina Blue Trifecta
17
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
Carolina Bearcats
14
Denver Dry Pond Blue Sox 2021
4
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
0
CBA Copperheads Black
9
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
NC Saints-2027 Queler
6
SBA Americans
14
6
Sat
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Carolina Blue Trifecta
12
NC Stars 11U
0
7
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
Denver Dry Pond Blue Sox 2021
2
WV Hustle
12
8
Sat
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
CBA Copperheads Black
15
LBC Spartans
17
9
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #2
WV Hustle
9
NC Saints-2027 Queler
2
10
Sat
4:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
LBC Spartans
17
NC Stars 11U
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Seed #4
LBC Spartans
2
Seed #5
Carolina Bearcats
10
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 3
Seed #3
SBA Americans
7
Seed #6
CBA Copperheads Black
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Bearcats
2
Seed #1
Carolina Blue Trifecta
5
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
SBA Americans
12
Seed #2
WV Hustle
4
5
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
LBC Spartans
5
Loser Game #2
CBA Copperheads Black
15
6
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Blue Trifecta
8
Winner Game #4
SBA Americans
0
7
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Loser Game #3
Carolina Bearcats
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
WV Hustle
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #8
Denver Dry Pond Blue Sox 2021
2
Seed #9
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
11
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #7
NC Saints-2027 Queler
8
Seed #10
NC Stars 11U
5
3
Sun
2:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Denver Dry Pond Blue Sox 2021
0
Loser Game #2
NC Stars 11U
9
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Winner Game #1
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
8
Winner Game #2
NC Saints-2027 Queler
11
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
Forest City, NC
0.0
4.0
29
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
SOTG Muddawgs
Huntersville, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
LBC HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
3.0
1.0
9
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
Gastonia, NC
1.0
3.0
28
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
6
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
MARA Cobras
Matthews, NC
3.0
1.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
Athletes Advantage Yard Goats
Winston-Salem, NC
3.0
1.0
9
19
Pitching
Team Page
8
Legacy Baseball
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
2.0
13
23
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
LBC HammerHeads
12
Legacy Baseball
4
2
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
5
LBC HammerHeads
10
3
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
1
Legacy Baseball
19
4
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
LKN Hurricanes
13
MARA Cobras
0
5
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Athletes Advantage Yard Goats
13
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
2
6
Sat
5:45 PM
HAP:Field #1
MARA Cobras
15
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
5
7
Sat
5:45 PM
HAP:Field #2
LKN Hurricanes
7
Athletes Advantage Yard Goats
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #2
LBC HammerHeads
3
Seed #3
Athletes Advantage Yard Goats
14
2
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #1
LKN Hurricanes
8
Seed #4
Legacy Baseball
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Athletes Advantage Yard Goats
3
Winner Game #2
LKN Hurricanes
1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
SOTG Muddawgs
7
Loser of Game #1
LBC HammerHeads
8
5
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
SOTG Muddawgs
9
Loser of Game #2
Legacy Baseball
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #5
MARA Cobras
10
Seed #6
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
9
2
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #6
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
17
Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
1
3
Sun
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #5
MARA Cobras
11
Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
3
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Heat NC
Landis, NC
2.0
1.0
4
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Five Star DK Heat
Denver, NC
2.0
2.0
15
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA Nationals
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
8
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Grand Slam USA Stars
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
1.0
5
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Union County Crush - McLean
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Westlake
Denver, NC
1.0
3.0
16
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Vision-RED
Waxhaw, NC
3.0
2.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
8
KO Sports
Oak Ridge, NC
1.0
3.0
16
22
Pitching
Team Page
9
Cabarrus Storm
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
30
4
Pitching
Team Page
10
SBA Patriots Black
Mooresville, NC
5.0
0.0
8
21
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
FVHS:Field #1
SBA Nationals
12
Five Star DK Heat
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Vision-RED
4
SBA Patriots Black
7
3
Sat
10:45 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Five Star DK Heat
2
Grand Slam USA Stars
3
4
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Westlake
2
Vision-RED
9
5
Sat
12:30 PM
FVHS:Field #1
SBA Nationals
7
Union County Crush - McLean
6
6
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
SBA Patriots Black
14
KO Sports
4
7
Sat
2:15 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Grand Slam USA Stars
10
Union County Crush - McLean
3
8
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
Cabarrus Storm
2
KO Sports
18
9
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Carolina Heat NC
7
Westlake
2
10
Sat
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
Cabarrus Storm
2
Carolina Heat NC
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #4
SBA Nationals
7
Seed #5
Vision-RED
12
2
Sun
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #3
SBA Patriots Black
11
Seed #6
KO Sports
0
3
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Winner Game #1
Vision-RED
11
Seed #1
Carolina Heat NC
3
4
Sun
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #2
SBA Patriots Black
12
Seed #2
Grand Slam USA Stars
6
5
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Loser Game #1
SBA Nationals
7
Loser Game #2
KO Sports
6
6
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Winner Game #3
Vision-RED
8
Winner Game #4
SBA Patriots Black
9
7
Sun
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
Loser Game #3
Carolina Heat NC
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Grand Slam USA Stars
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Seed #8
Westlake
2
Seed #9
Union County Crush - McLean
6
2
Sun
10:45 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Seed #7
Five Star DK Heat
7
Seed #10
Cabarrus Storm
4
3
Sun
2:15 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Loser Game #1
Westlake
9
Loser Game #2
Cabarrus Storm
7
4
Sun
12:30 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Union County Crush - McLean
7
Winner Game #2
Five Star DK Heat
8
14U : BBCOR
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
Forest City, NC
3.0
1.0
16
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
York, SC
3.0
1.0
1
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Upstate Select
York, SC
1.0
2.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rockies Purple
clemmons, NC
1.0
2.0
7
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
University East Titans
Charlotte, NC
0.0
4.0
28
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
BigFoot Baseball
Shelby, NC
1.0
3.0
17
1
Pitching
Team Page
7
Dirtbags MVP
Indian Trail, NC
4.0
0.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
University East Titans
0
Dirtbags MVP
13
2
Sat
9:00 AM
HH HS:Field # 1
Upstate Select
5
BigFoot Baseball
1
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Carolina Rockies Purple
4
Dirtbags MVP
7
4
Sat
10:45 AM
HH HS:Field # 1
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
12
Upstate Select
5
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
University East Titans
0
Carolina Rockies Purple
15
6
Sat
12:30 PM
HH HS:Field # 1
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
12
BigFoot Baseball
0
7
Sat
2:15 PM
HH HS:Field # 1
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
HH HS:Field # 1
Seed #2
Dirtbags MVP
8
Seed #3
Carolina Rockies Purple
7
2
Sun
10:45 AM
HH HS:Field # 1
Seed #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
11
Seed #4
Upstate Select
8
3
Sun
2:15 PM
HH HS:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rockies Purple
Loser Game #2
Upstate Select
4
Sun
12:30 PM
HH HS:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Dirtbags MVP
15
Winner Game #2
Team 24 Gamecocks Miller
1
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #5
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
3
Seed #6
BigFoot Baseball
2
2
Sun
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #6
BigFoot Baseball
7
Seed #7
University East Titans
0
3
Sun
4:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #5
ELITE BASEBALL 14u EBC
10
Seed #7
University East Titans
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.