Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" " BOWNET WEIGHTED 6 PACK BASEBALL WINNERS"
March 23 - 24 in Cary, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
JMP
Jack Marley Park
149 East Williams St. Angier, NC 27501
MC
Middle Creek Community Park
151 Middle Creek Park Ave. Apex, NC 27519
WMMS
West Millbrook Middle School
8115 Strickland Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
11U : D1
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 11u
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Canes 11u NC - Naylor
Wilmington, NC
4.0
1.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rock Solid Red 11u
Wilmington, NC
2.0
3.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Akadema Heat
Louisburg, NC
1.0
2.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
Aberdeen, NC
2.0
1.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
Coastal LugNuts
Leland, NC
0.0
3.0
16
8
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Rock Solid Red 11u
2
Akadema Heat
9
2
Sat
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Coastal LugNuts
4
Canes 11u NC - Naylor
6
3
Sat
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Akadema Heat
5
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
7
4
Sat
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Dirtbags East 11u
10
Coastal LugNuts
4
5
Sat
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
9
Rock Solid Red 11u
5
6
Sat
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Canes 11u NC - Naylor
6
Dirtbags East 11u
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #4
Canes 11u NC - Naylor
12
Seed #5
Coastal LugNuts
8
2
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #3
Akadema Heat
2
Seed #6
Rock Solid Red 11u
6
3
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Canes 11u NC - Naylor
7
Seed #1
Dirtbags East 11u
4
4
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Winner Game #2
Rock Solid Red 11u
10
Seed #2
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
6
5
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Loser Game #1
Coastal LugNuts
Loser Game #2
Akadema Heat
6
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
Canes 11u NC - Naylor
12
Winner Game #4
Rock Solid Red 11u
8
7
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Loser Game #3
Dirtbags East 11u
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Sandhills Stingrays-Norris
11U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cleveland Wildcats
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
8
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
DPC Baseball Gold
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
21
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Prospects
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
13
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Outlaws
Oxford, NC
2.0
2.0
21
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
American Dream
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
16
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lincoln Lugnuts
Hamlin, WV
1.0
3.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
VaSquires11u_Navy
South Boston, VA
3.0
1.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 3
American Dream
6
Cleveland Wildcats
10
2
Sat
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 3
DPC Baseball Gold
6
American Dream
8
3
Sat
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 3
Cleveland Wildcats
12
Carolina Outlaws
2
4
Sat
12:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
VaSquires11u_Navy
1
Lincoln Lugnuts
2
5
Sat
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 3
Carolina Outlaws
13
DPC Baseball Gold
9
6
Sat
2:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
NSA Prospects
8
VaSquires11u_Navy
9
7
Sat
4:30 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Lincoln Lugnuts
4
NSA Prospects
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #2
Lincoln Lugnuts
6
Seed #3
VaSquires11u_Navy
12
2
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 3
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats
6
Seed #4
NSA Prospects
7
3
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Lincoln Lugnuts
9
Loser Game #2
Cleveland Wildcats
10
4
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
VaSquires11u_Navy
11
Winner Game #2
NSA Prospects
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #5
American Dream
1
Seed #6
Carolina Outlaws
16
2
Sun
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #5
American Dream
1
Seed #7
DPC Baseball Gold
13
3
Sun
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #2
Seed #6
Carolina Outlaws
6
Seed #7
DPC Baseball Gold
7
12U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirt Devils
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
4.0
0.0
6
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Johnston
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
7
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Riptide 12U
Durham, NC
0.0
4.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Solid Red 12u
Wilmington, NC
3.0
1.0
7
31
Pitching
Team Page
6
Dirtbags Camo
Reidsville , NC
2.0
2.0
23
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Sandhills Alliance Baseball
Sandhills, NC
2.0
2.0
14
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
Apex, NC
1.0
3.0
33
3
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Dirt Devils
5
South Johnston
6
2
Sat
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Riptide 12U
7
Sandhills Alliance Baseball
8
3
Sat
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Carolina Rage
11
Dirtbags Camo
5
4
Sat
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
South Johnston
7
Riptide 12U
2
5
Sat
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Sandhills Alliance Baseball
8
Dirt Devils
7
6
Sat
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
1
Carolina Rage
14
7
Sat
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Dirtbags Camo
5
Rock Solid Red 12u
12
8
Sat
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Rock Solid Red 12u
19
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Seed #2
Rock Solid Red 12u
5
Seed #3
South Johnston
1
2
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #1
Carolina Rage
7
Seed #4
Sandhills Alliance Baseball
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Loser Game #1
South Johnston
8
Loser Game #2
Sandhills Alliance Baseball
4
4
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Rock Solid Red 12u
10
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rage
13
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 3
Seed #6
Riptide 12U
0
Seed #7
Dirtbags Camo
10
2
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #5
Dirt Devils
8
Seed #8
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Riptide 12U
6
Loser Game #2
TPA Nationals 12u Zuber
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Dirtbags Camo
13
Winner Game #2
Dirt Devils
7
13U 80 : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
RBI Raptors 13u E
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Boyz
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
2.0
6
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
2.0
2.0
17
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
2.0
2.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
NCABC FUNGO Blue
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
Diamond Dreams Raiders
Linden, NC
1.0
3.0
24
7
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
RBI Raptors 13u E
11
HYAA Hawks
3
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 1
HYAA Hawks
8
Carolina Stars
6
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Carolina Stars
3
RBI Raptors 13u E
7
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Carolina Boyz
12
Diamond Dreams Raiders
0
5
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Carolina Freedom
6
Carolina Boyz
7
6
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 2
Diamond Dreams Raiders
7
NCABC FUNGO Blue
12
7
Sat
6:30 PM
MC:Field 1
NCABC FUNGO Blue
3
Carolina Freedom
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #2
RBI Raptors 13u E
15
Seed #3
Carolina Freedom
0
2
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Seed #1
Carolina Boyz
1
Seed #4
HYAA Hawks
4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Carolina Freedom
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Boyz
7
4
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
RBI Raptors 13u E
8
Winner Game #2
HYAA Hawks
0
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Seed #5
NCABC FUNGO Blue
7
Seed #6
Carolina Stars
9
2
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Seed #5
NCABC FUNGO Blue
2
Seed #7
Diamond Dreams Raiders
11
3
Sun
6:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Seed #6
Carolina Stars
8
Seed #7
Diamond Dreams Raiders
2
13U 90 : D1
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
Fuquay, NC
2.0
2.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
New Bern Flames
New Bern, NC
3.0
2.0
12
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
Youngville, NC
5.0
0.0
8
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
Zebulon, NC
2.0
2.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sanford Cobras
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
10
18
Pitching
Team Page
6
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
Raleigh, NC
2.0
1.0
6
16
Pitching
Team Page
7
Riptide 13u
Durham, NC
0.0
4.0
29
3
Pitching
Team Page
8
TPA Nationals - Christman
Apex, NC
2.0
1.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
9
TPA Nationals 13u McMillan
Apex, NC
1.0
3.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
10
TPA Nationals 13u Batts
Apex, NC
2.0
2.0
16
10
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Wilson, NC
2.0
2.0
17
14
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : D1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
10
TPA Nationals 13u Batts
3
2
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
TPA Nationals - Christman
16
Riptide 13u
0
3
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
5
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
10
4
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Sanford Cobras
5
TPA Nationals - Christman
7
5
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 2
TPA Nationals 13u Batts
7
Carolina Titans - Wilson
6
6
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Riptide 13u
3
Sanford Cobras
13
7
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 2
Carolina Titans - Wilson
8
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
10
8
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
4
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
6
9
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 3
TPA Nationals 13u McMillan
4
New Bern Flames
7
10
Sat
6:30 PM
MC:Field 3
New Bern Flames
7
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
8
11
Sat
6:30 PM
MC:Field 4
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
10
TPA Nationals 13u McMillan
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Seed #4
Sanford Cobras
1
Seed #5
New Bern Flames
11
2
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Seed #3
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
13
Seed #6
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
0
3
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
New Bern Flames
13
Seed #1
TPA Nationals - Christman
5
4
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
20
Seed #2
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U
1
5
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Sanford Cobras
5
Loser Game #2
Rawlings Prospects NC 2024
10
6
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #3
New Bern Flames
1
Winner Game #4
Canes Baseball 13u Eastern NC
11
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #10
TPA Nationals 13u McMillan
8
Seed #11
Riptide 13u
0
2
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Seed #8
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
1
Seed #9
Carolina Titans - Wilson
11
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
TPA Nationals 13u McMillan
4
Seed #7
TPA Nationals 13u Batts
5
4
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Riptide 13u
5
Loser Game #2
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
8
5
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Winner Game #3
TPA Nationals 13u Batts
2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Titans - Wilson
13
14U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Riptide 14u
Durham, NC
3.0
1.0
9
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
PITT413 14u
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
2
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Wake Thunder
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
16
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Riptide Thompson
Durham, NC
0.0
4.0
23
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
The Backyard Boys
Kernersville, NC
1.0
3.0
23
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Riptide 14u
15
North Wake Thunder
5
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 4
North Wake Thunder
14
Riptide Thompson
1
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 4
The Backyard Boys
4
Riptide 14u
11
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 4
Riptide Thompson
0
PITT413 14u
9
5
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 4
PITT413 14u
12
The Backyard Boys
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Seed #4
The Backyard Boys
7
Seed #5
Riptide Thompson
0
2
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Seed #2
Riptide 14u
6
Seed #3
North Wake Thunder
2
3
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
The Backyard Boys
0
Seed #1
PITT413 14u
15
4
Sun
6:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Riptide Thompson
0
Loser Game #2
North Wake Thunder
7
5
Sun
6:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #3
PITT413 14u
9
Winner Game #2
Riptide 14u
4
14U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
2.0
2.0
19
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
Holly Springs Rage
Holly Springs, NC
3.0
1.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
16
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Capitals 14U
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
34
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCABC FUNGO Toth
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
32
14
Pitching
Team Page
14U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Holly Springs Rage
10
Carolina Capitals 14U
2
2
Sat
10:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Raleigh Fury
2
Holly Springs Rage
7
3
Sat
12:30 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Carolina Capitals 14U
2
Coastal Baseball
12
4
Sat
2:30 PM
WMMS:Field #1
NCABC FUNGO Toth
4
Raleigh Fury
11
5
Sat
4:30 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Coastal Baseball
13
NCABC FUNGO Toth
3
6
Sun
8:30 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Carolina Capitals 14U
6
NCABC FUNGO Toth
3
7
Sun
10:45 AM
WMMS:Field #1
Raleigh Fury
9
Carolina Capitals 14U
4
8
Sun
12:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
NCABC FUNGO Toth
4
Holly Springs Rage
2
9
Sun
2:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Coastal Baseball
1
Raleigh Fury
9
10
Sun
4:45 PM
WMMS:Field #1
Holly Springs Rage
5
Coastal Baseball
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.