Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT
April 20 in Kenly, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 04/20/2019 8:52 AM
ALL GAMES IN KENLY AND KENANSVILLE HAVE BEEN CANCELED FOR TODAY
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Kenan
Kenansville Park
501 South Main St. Kenansville, NC 28349
Kenly
Kenly Parks & Recreation
406 South College Street Kenly, NC 27542
12U : B/BB 1
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cape Fear Force 06
Eastover, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hardliners 06
Kenansville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Phenoms 06
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Pride 12u (White)
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Dukes (D.Jones)
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Adrenaline
Ayden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Red Dirt Rebels
Bath, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Lady Dukes Nationals
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Diamonds 07/08
Washington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : B/BB 1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Phenoms 06
Hardliners 06
2
Sat
9:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
NC Pride 12u (White)
Cape Fear Force 06
3
Sat
10:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Red Dirt Rebels
Lady Dukes Nationals
4
Sat
10:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Lady Dukes (D.Jones)
NC Pride 12u (White)
5
Sat
11:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Carolina Diamonds 07/08
Hardliners 06
6
Sat
11:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Adrenaline
Cape Fear Force 06
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Red Dirt Rebels
Phenoms 06
8
Sat
2:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Lady Dukes Nationals
Carolina Diamonds 07/08
9
Sat
2:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Adrenaline
Lady Dukes (D.Jones)
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #1
Seed #4
2
Sat
5:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sat
6:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Seed #8
Seed #9
2
Sat
5:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Seed #6
Seed #7
3
Sat
6:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Seed #5
4
Sat
8:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
12U : B/BB 2
THIS GROUP WILL PLAY IN KENANSVILLE. DUE TO THE NUMBER OF TEAMS POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR DROP DEAD. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage 07
Deep Run, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
Linden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Coast Xplosion
Burgaw, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Dream Crushers
Richlands, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Coastal Riptides
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Change-Ups
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : B/BB 2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
East Coast Xplosion
Coastal Dream Crushers
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Carolina Rage 07
Coastal Riptides
3
Sat
11:15 AM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Carolina Change-Ups
Coastal Dream Crushers
4
Sat
12:15 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
East Coast Xplosion
5
Sat
1:15 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Carolina Change-Ups
Coastal Riptides
6
Sat
2:15 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Carolina Rage 07
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sat
6:30 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
5:00 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Seed #5
Seed #6
2
Sat
8:00 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Winner Game #1
Seed #4
14U : BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Change-Ups 14u Showcase
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Crystal Coast Riptides
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Dukes (Swindell)
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Shocker's
Beulaville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Outlaws SC
Youngsville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Change-Ups 14u Showcase
Carolina Outlaws SC
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Shocker's
Crystal Coast Riptides
3
Sat
11:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Lady Dukes (Swindell)
Carolina Change-Ups 14u Showcase
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Outlaws SC
Crystal Coast Riptides
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Shocker's
Lady Dukes (Swindell)
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sat
5:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sat
6:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sat
8:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.