Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2019 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "MOCKSVILLE FREE TOURNAMENT
April 27 - 28 in Mocksville/Winston Salem/Clemm, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/02/2019 10:08 AM
"FIRST FIVE (5) TEAMS PER AGE DIVISION WILL BE ACCEPTED"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
DYC
Davie Youth Complex
599 Farmington Rd Mocksville, NC 27028
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
N.C. Young Guns
Asheboro, NC
4.0
0.0
6
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
True Grit
Hays, NC
1.0
1.0
18
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
HPT HiToms 9U
Thomasville, NC
1.0
2.0
16
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Power Cross 10U
Statesville, NC
0.0
3.0
25
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Athletes Lab Crushers 10u
Connelly Springs, NC
3.0
1.0
1
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Redsox
Clemmons, NC
1.0
2.0
18
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Strikers
Sandy Ridge, NC
2.0
1.0
19
15
Pitching
Team Page
8
Luckies Blue
Reidsville, NC
1.0
3.0
23
11
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Luckies Blue
4
Carolina Strikers
15
2
Sat
10:30 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
True Grit
8
Luckies Blue
7
3
Sat
11:00 AM
DYC:North Davie
N.C. Young Guns
5
HPT HiToms 9U
3
4
Sat
12:00 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Carolina Strikers
0
Athletes Lab Crushers 10u
15
5
Sat
12:30 PM
DYC:North Davie
N.C. Young Guns
18
Power Cross 10U
3
6
Sat
1:30 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
True Grit
1
Athletes Lab Crushers 10u
11
7
Sat
2:00 PM
DYC:North Davie
HPT HiToms 9U
12
Carolina Redsox
11
8
Sat
3:30 PM
DYC:North Davie
Power Cross 10U
6
Carolina Redsox
7
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:00 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Seed #1
Athletes Lab Crushers 10u
11
Seed #4
Carolina Redsox
1
2
Sun
1:30 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Seed #2
N.C. Young Guns
10
Seed #3
HPT HiToms 9U
3
3
Sun
3:00 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Winner Game #1
Athletes Lab Crushers 10u
7
Winner Game #2
N.C. Young Guns
8
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Seed #6
Luckies Blue
11
Seed #7
Power Cross 10U
2
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Winner Game #1
Luckies Blue
2
Seed #5
Carolina Strikers
12
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Spinners
Mooresville, NC
4.0
0.0
2
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
elite Baseball
Farmington, NC
3.0
1.0
0
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
MP Tigers 11u
Mt Pleasant, NC
0.0
3.0
29
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Crosstrain 11u
Granite Falls, NC
2.0
2.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
GRIT 11U Patton
ADVANCE, NC
0.0
3.0
30
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Spartans Speaks
Yadkinville, NC
2.0
2.0
25
14
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
DYC:K&W Service
elite Baseball
16
MP Tigers 11u
0
2
Sat
10:30 AM
DYC:K&W Service
MP Tigers 11u
0
Crosstrain 11u
13
3
Sat
12:00 PM
DYC:K&W Service
elite Baseball
11
Crosstrain 11u
0
4
Sat
1:30 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Carolina Spinners
16
Spartans Speaks
1
5
Sat
3:00 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Carolina Spinners
17
GRIT 11U Patton
1
6
Sat
4:30 PM
DYC:K&W Service
GRIT 11U Patton
9
Spartans Speaks
13
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DYC:K&W Service
Seed #4
Spartans Speaks
18
Seed #5
MP Tigers 11u
4
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DYC:K&W Service
Seed #3
Crosstrain 11u
19
Seed #6
GRIT 11U Patton
0
3
Sun
12:00 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Winner Game #1
Spartans Speaks
3
Seed #1
elite Baseball
11
4
Sun
1:30 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Winner Game #2
Crosstrain 11u
0
Seed #2
Carolina Spinners
11
5
Sun
3:00 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Winner Game #3
elite Baseball
2
Winner Game #4
Carolina Spinners
7
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
East Bend, NC
1.0
2.0
18
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Power Cross 12U
Statesville, NC
0.0
3.0
37
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Kernersville Bulldogs
Winston Salem, NC
4.0
0.0
5
30
Pitching
Team Page
4
Spartans Hutchens
East Bend, NC
2.0
1.0
22
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Davidson Force
Davidson , NC
1.0
3.0
31
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Triad Thunder
Thomasville, NC
2.0
2.0
15
31
Pitching
Team Page
7
NC Young Guns 12U
Asheboro , NC
2.0
1.0
5
28
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
5
Kernersville Bulldogs
13
2
Sat
10:30 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Davidson Force
0
Kernersville Bulldogs
17
3
Sat
12:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Davidson Force
5
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
14
4
Sat
1:30 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Power Cross 12U
0
Triad Thunder
20
5
Sat
3:00 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Spartans Hutchens
15
Triad Thunder
11
6
Sat
3:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
NC Young Guns 12U
17
Power Cross 12U
2
7
Sat
4:30 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Spartans Hutchens
3
NC Young Guns 12U
11
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Seed #1
Kernersville Bulldogs
3
Seed #4
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
1
2
Sun
1:30 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Seed #2
NC Young Guns 12U
7
Seed #3
Triad Thunder
22
3
Sun
3:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Winner Game #1
Kernersville Bulldogs
15
Winner Game #2
Triad Thunder
5
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Seed #6
Davidson Force
15
Seed #7
Power Cross 12U
0
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Winner Game #1
Davidson Force
7
Seed #5
Spartans Hutchens
11
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.