Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "WEIGHTED BASEBALL WEEKEND"
May 5 - 6 in Locust, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
jeff
Jeff Shelton Park
200 Lions Club Dr. Locust, NC 28097
Oakboro
Oakboro District Park
423 South Main Street Oakboro, NC 28129
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Davidson Force
Davidson, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Anson Raptors 8U
Polkton, NC
2.0
2.0
38
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cabarrus Bandits
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
24
42
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Crush / Bennett
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
28
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Union County Crush-Gadd
Indian Trail, NC
3.0
1.0
8
37
Pitching
Team Page
6
Belmont Bandits
Belmont, NC
4.0
0.0
22
24
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Storm
Mint Hill, NC
1.0
3.0
33
21
Pitching
Team Page
8
Piedmont Panthers 7U
Monroe , NC
1.0
3.0
30
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
NORWOOD, NC
2.0
2.0
22
26
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 3
Anson Raptors 8U
14
Cabarrus Bandits
23
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Piedmont Panthers 7U
6
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
14
3
Sat
10:30 AM
jeff:Field 3
Anson Raptors 8U
14
Belmont Bandits
15
4
Sat
10:30 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
12
Carolina Storm
16
5
Sat
12:00 PM
jeff:Field 3
Cabarrus Bandits
19
Union County Crush / Bennett
10
6
Sat
12:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Union County Crush-Gadd
16
Piedmont Panthers 7U
3
7
Sat
1:30 PM
jeff:Field 3
Union County Crush / Bennett
8
Belmont Bandits
9
8
Sat
1:30 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Carolina Storm
5
Union County Crush-Gadd
21
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #2
Belmont Bandits
1
Seed #3
Cabarrus Bandits
0
2
Sun
10:30 AM
jeff:Field 3
Seed #1
Union County Crush-Gadd
14
Seed #4
Carolina Storm
2
3
Sun
12:00 PM
jeff:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Cabarrus Bandits
16
Loser Game #2
Carolina Storm
7
4
Sun
1:30 PM
jeff:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Belmont Bandits
12
Winner Game #2
Union County Crush-Gadd
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Seed #6
Union County Crush / Bennett
13
Seed #7
Piedmont Panthers 7U
0
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Seed #5
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
7
Seed #8
Anson Raptors 8U
13
3
Sun
10:30 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Winner Game #1
Union County Crush / Bennett
7
Winner Game #2
Anson Raptors 8U
11
4
Sun
10:30 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Piedmont Panthers 7U
8
Davidson Force
5
5
Sun
12:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
ROCKY RIVER RAGE
13
Davidson Force
12
9U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Union County Crush- Walker
Indian Trail, NC
4.0
0.0
4
29
Pitching
Team Page
2
Inferno Baseball 8U
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
26
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Stanly County Renegades
Stanly County, NC
3.0
2.0
9
23
Pitching
Team Page
4
DSG Hitmen
China Grove, NC
2.0
2.0
19
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Union County Crush Allen
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
1.0
17
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
Autotek
New London, NC
1.0
3.0
26
8
Pitching
Team Page
9U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 1
Autotek
4
DSG Hitmen
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
jeff:Field 1
DSG Hitmen
0
Stanly County Renegades
15
3
Sat
1:00 PM
jeff:Field 1
Union County Crush- Walker
16
Autotek
4
4
Sat
3:00 PM
jeff:Field 1
Union County Crush Allen
9
Stanly County Renegades
8
5
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 1
Union County Crush- Walker
13
Inferno Baseball 8U
0
6
Sat
6:30 PM
jeff:Field 1
Inferno Baseball 8U
9
Union County Crush Allen
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 1
Seed #4
DSG Hitmen
12
Seed #5
Inferno Baseball 8U
2
2
Sun
11:00 AM
jeff:Field 1
Seed #3
Stanly County Renegades
11
Seed #6
Autotek
2
3
Sun
1:00 PM
jeff:Field 1
Winner Game #1
DSG Hitmen
5
Seed #1
Union County Crush- Walker
13
4
Sun
3:00 PM
jeff:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Stanly County Renegades
25
Seed #2
Union County Crush Allen
8
5
Sun
3:30 PM
jeff:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Inferno Baseball 8U
7
Loser Game #2
Autotek
17
6
Sun
5:00 PM
jeff:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Union County Crush- Walker
6
Winner Game #4
Stanly County Renegades
5
10U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Panthers
Monroe, NC
3.0
1.0
7
35
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bonecrushers
Albemarle, NC
2.0
2.0
25
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Aces - Hartsell
Oakboro, NC
3.0
1.0
7
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
Crush 10U Henry
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
21
32
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
31
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Concord Comets
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
35
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Thirty-Fives
Pinehurst, NC
0.0
4.0
46
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
Charlotte, NC
4.0
0.0
0
45
Pitching
Team Page
10U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Hartsell
5
Bonecrushers
4
2
Sat
11:00 AM
jeff:Field 2
Aces - Hartsell
19
Crush 10U Henry
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
jeff:Field 2
Bonecrushers
7
Panthers
20
4
Sat
3:00 PM
jeff:Field 2
Crush 10U Henry
29
Carolina Thirty-Fives
2
5
Sat
3:00 PM
jeff:Field 3
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
20
Concord Comets
0
6
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 2
Carolina Thirty-Fives
6
Carolina Cobras
17
7
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 3
Concord Comets
0
Panthers
15
8
Sat
6:30 PM
jeff:Field 2
Carolina Cobras
0
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
25
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 2
Seed #2
Panthers
10
Seed #3
Aces - Hartsell
9
2
Sun
11:00 AM
jeff:Field 2
Seed #1
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
17
Seed #4
Crush 10U Henry
2
3
Sun
1:00 PM
jeff:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Aces - Hartsell
15
Loser Game #2
Crush 10U Henry
7
4
Sun
3:00 PM
jeff:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Panthers
3
Winner Game #2
Mallard Creek Miners 10U
13
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Seed #5
Carolina Cobras
16
Seed #7
Carolina Thirty-Fives
6
2
Sun
3:45 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Seed #5
Carolina Cobras
5
Seed #6
Bonecrushers
16
3
Sun
5:30 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 1
Seed #6
Bonecrushers
23
Seed #7
Carolina Thirty-Fives
0
11U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Aces - Thompson
Oakboro, NC
4.0
0.0
15
51
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Fury Matthews
Matthews, NC
2.0
2.0
29
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cabarrus Knights
Harrisburg, NC
0.0
4.0
55
20
Pitching
Team Page
11U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Aces - Thompson
20
Cabarrus Knights
6
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Aces - Thompson
9
Carolina Fury Matthews
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Carolina Fury Matthews
9
Cabarrus Knights
8
4
Sun
12:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Aces - Thompson
9
Carolina Fury Matthews
3
5
Sun
2:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Aces - Thompson
13
Cabarrus Knights
3
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Oakboro:Oakboro 2
Carolina Fury Matthews
13
Cabarrus Knights
3
12U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Mooresville Biscuits
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Union County Crush - DeVore
Monroe, NC
2.0
2.0
13
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Harrisburg Hammerheads
Harrisburg, NC
1.0
3.0
23
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Comets
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
21
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
Ultimate Performance
Charlotte, NC
4.0
0.0
1
24
Pitching
Team Page
6
Concord Athletics 12U
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
20
15
Pitching
Team Page
12U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 4
Mooresville Biscuits
11
Harrisburg Hammerheads
8
2
Sat
11:00 AM
jeff:Field 4
Mooresville Biscuits
11
Concord Athletics 12U
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
jeff:Field 4
Concord Athletics 12U
12
Harrisburg Hammerheads
9
4
Sat
3:00 PM
jeff:Field 4
Ultimate Performance
12
Union County Crush - DeVore
0
5
Sat
4:45 PM
jeff:Field 4
Concord Comets
1
Ultimate Performance
12
6
Sat
6:30 PM
jeff:Field 4
Concord Comets
1
Union County Crush - DeVore
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #4
Concord Athletics 12U
7
Seed #5
Harrisburg Hammerheads
16
2
Sun
11:00 AM
jeff:Field 4
Seed #2
Mooresville Biscuits
10
Seed #3
Union County Crush - DeVore
13
3
Sun
1:00 PM
jeff:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
2
Seed #1
Ultimate Performance
12
4
Sun
3:00 PM
jeff:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Concord Athletics 12U
4
Loser Game #2
Mooresville Biscuits
9
5
Sun
5:00 PM
jeff:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Ultimate Performance
13
Winner Game #2
Union County Crush - DeVore
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.