Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "WEIGHTED BASEBALL WEEKEND"
May 5 - 6 in Snow Hill, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 05/06/2018 10:42 AM
All games have been canceled for today.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
GCMS
Greene County Middle School
485 Middle School Road Snow Hill, NC 28580
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
WSP
Winterville Sports Complex
322 Sylvania Avenue Winterville, NC 28590
8U CP : CoachPitch
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 15min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
1.0
30
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
14
36
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Storm Surge
Wendell, NC
1.0
1.0
24
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Stingers 8u
Winterville, NC
1.0
1.0
15
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Crushers
Greenville, NC
1.0
2.0
34
25
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Rampage
4
Greenville Athletics
20
2
Sat
10:30 AM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Storm Surge
10
Carolina Rampage
12
3
Sat
12:00 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Greenville Athletics
10
Carolina Stingers 8u
2
4
Sat
1:30 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Crushers
12
Carolina Storm Surge
15
5
Sat
3:00 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Stingers 8u
13
Carolina Crushers
5
6
Sun
9:00 AM
WSP:Smith Field
Greenville Athletics
6
Carolina Crushers
8
7
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Storm Surge
Greenville Athletics
8
Sun
12:15 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Crushers
Carolina Rampage
9
Sun
1:45 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Stingers 8u
Carolina Storm Surge
10
Sun
3:15 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Rampage
Carolina Stingers 8u
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Pilots
Wilson, NC
2.0
0.0
7
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
1.0
2.0
19
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina MudDawgs
Pinetops, NC
1.0
1.0
7
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
2.0
0.0
11
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
New Bern Flames
New Bern, NC
1.0
1.0
22
22
Pitching
Team Page
7
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
3.0
0.0
25
28
Pitching
Team Page
8
OC Sluggers 10u
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
3.0
28
23
Pitching
Team Page
9
Jacksonville Generals
Jacksonville, NC
1.0
2.0
17
13
Pitching
Team Page
10
North Wake Cardinals
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
2.0
30
7
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Armor Red
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
22
18
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Dodgers
Zebulon, NC
1.0
1.0
22
24
Pitching
Team Page
13
Wilson Reds 9U
Wilson, NC
1.0
1.0
16
16
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
OC Sluggers 10u
15
PC Dynamite
16
2
Sat
9:00 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Jacksonville Generals
5
Carolina Pilots
6
3
Sat
9:00 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Bomb Squad
5
Carolina MudDawgs
4
4
Sat
11:00 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
New Bern Flames
12
OC Sluggers 10u
8
5
Sat
11:00 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Carolina Armor Red
11
Jacksonville Generals
8
6
Sat
11:00 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Clinton Colts
7
Bomb Squad
14
7
Sat
1:00 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
PC Dynamite
12
Carolina Dodgers
10
8
Sat
1:00 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Carolina Pilots
9
Wilson Reds 9U
2
9
Sat
1:00 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Carolina MudDawgs
18
North Wake Cardinals
2
10
Sat
3:00 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Carolina Dodgers
14
New Bern Flames
10
11
Sat
3:00 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Wilson Reds 9U
14
Carolina Armor Red
7
12
Sat
3:00 PM
WSP:Ruritan
North Wake Cardinals
5
Clinton Colts
12
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Seed #4
Clinton Colts
Seed #5
Carolina Dodgers
2
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Seed #3
Wilson Reds 9U
13
Seed #6
New Bern Flames
8
3
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
Carolina Pilots
4
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Winner Game #2
PC Dynamite
Seed #2
PC Dynamite
5
Sun
12:45 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
Clinton Colts
6
Sun
2:45 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
7
Sun
4:45 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Seed #10
Jacksonville Generals
5
Seed #11
OC Sluggers 10u
4
2
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Seed #9
Carolina Armor Red
Seed #12
North Wake Cardinals
3
Sun
12:45 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Winner Game #1
Jacksonville Generals
Seed #7
Bomb Squad
4
Sun
2:45 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Winner Game #2
Seed #8
Carolina MudDawgs
5
Sun
4:45 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
6
Sun
12:45 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Loser 10v11
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
7
Sun
2:45 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Winner 9v12
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
11U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
0.0
2.0
11
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Pupose Driven South
Garner, NC
1.0
1.0
18
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
2.0
0.0
3
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rawlings Prospects 2025
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
2.0
23
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
0.0
3
19
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Rage
14
Rawlings Prospects 2025
1
2
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Wendell Sharks
2
Carolina Rage
5
3
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Rawlings Prospects 2025
4
Pupose Driven South
9
4
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Titans Blue
6
Wendell Sharks
2
5
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Pupose Driven South
1
Carolina Titans Blue
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Wendell Sharks
Seed #5
Rawlings Prospects 2025
2
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Carolina Rage
Seed #3
Pupose Driven South
3
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
Carolina Titans Blue
4
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
6:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cleveland Wildcats Blue
CLAYTON, NC
2.0
0.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Pirates Long
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
26
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Storm
Farmville, NC
2.0
0.0
10
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina MudDawgs
Tarboro, NC
1.0
1.0
9
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Perquimans Rivercats
Hertford, NC
1.0
1.0
11
27
Pitching
Team Page
6
Washington River Rats
Washington, NC
2.0
0.0
13
25
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
0.0
2.0
17
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Braves
Wilson, NC
0.0
2.0
34
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
0.0
2.0
17
14
Pitching
Team Page
10
Diamond Strikers
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
0.0
9
12
Pitching
Team Page
11
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
1.0
1.0
12
23
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carteret County Patriots
NEWPORT, NC
2.0
0.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
13
North Wake Avalanche
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
2.0
21
8
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Pirates Long
5
Washington River Rats
16
2
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Cleveland Wildcats Blue
9
Zone Select
8
3
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina MudDawgs
10
Carolina Pirates Long
0
4
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
North Wake Avalanche
5
Cleveland Wildcats Blue
6
5
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Washington River Rats
9
Carolina MudDawgs
8
6
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Zone Select
15
North Wake Avalanche
3
7
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Braves
4
Carolina Storm
13
8
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Wood Ducks
5
Diamond Strikers
6
9
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Storm
9
Perquimans Rivercats
6
10
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Zebulon Cougars
10
Carteret County Patriots
11
11
Sat
6:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Diamond Strikers
6
Zebulon Cougars
4
12
Sat
6:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Perquimans Rivercats
21
Carolina Braves
2
13
Sat
6:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carteret County Patriots
11
Carolina Wood Ducks
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #4
Zone Select
Seed #5
Zebulon Cougars
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Carteret County Patriots
Seed #3
Perquimans Rivercats
3
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
Diamond Strikers
4
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #7
Cleveland Wildcats Blue
Seed #8
Carolina Wood Ducks
2
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #6
Carolina Storm
Seed #9
North Wake Avalanche
3
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #11
Carolina MudDawgs
Seed #12
Carolina Pirates Long
2
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #10
Washington River Rats
Seed #13
Carolina Braves
3
Sun
6:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
6:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
New Bern Naughty Boys
New Bern , NC
0.0
2.0
30
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dixon Bulldogs
Sneads Ferry, NC
0.0
2.0
33
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Morehead City Mavericks
Morehead City, NC
2.0
0.0
10
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
PITT413 13u
Greenville, NC
2.0
0.0
13
42
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
GCMS:Field #1
PITT413 13u
17
New Bern Naughty Boys
12
2
Sat
11:00 AM
GCMS:Field #1
Dixon Bulldogs
1
PITT413 13u
25
3
Sat
1:00 PM
GCMS:Field #1
New Bern Naughty Boys
8
Morehead City Mavericks
13
4
Sat
3:00 PM
GCMS:Field #1
Morehead City Mavericks
8
Dixon Bulldogs
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
GCMS:Field #1
Seed #2
PITT413 13u
Seed #3
New Bern Naughty Boys
2
Sun
11:15 AM
GCMS:Field #1
Seed #1
Morehead City Mavericks
Seed #4
Dixon Bulldogs
3
Sun
3:15 PM
GCMS:Field #1
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
1:15 PM
GCMS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.