Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN FALL "ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
October 6 - 7 in Erwin, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
EMP
Erwin Municipal Park
810 S. 16th St. Erwin, NC 28339
10U : 46/65 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
2.0
2.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-Roberts
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
16
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cleveland Wildcats
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Avengers
Dunn, NC
1.0
3.0
19
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Garner Royals
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
14
19
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 1
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
0
Cleveland Wildcats
10
2
Sat
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 3
Carolina Raiders
6
Area Stars-Roberts
10
3
Sat
11:00 AM
EMP:Field 1
Carolina Avengers
7
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
6
4
Sat
11:00 AM
EMP:Field 3
Garner Royals
9
Carolina Raiders
10
5
Sat
1:00 PM
EMP:Field 1
Cleveland Wildcats
13
Carolina Avengers
3
6
Sat
3:00 PM
EMP:Field 1
Area Stars-Roberts
4
Garner Royals
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 1
Seed #4
Carolina Raiders
8
Seed #5
Carolina Avengers
6
2
Sun
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 3
Seed #3
Area Stars-Roberts
10
Seed #6
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
0
3
Sun
11:15 AM
EMP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Raiders
5
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats
6
4
Sun
11:15 AM
EMP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Area Stars-Roberts
6
Seed #2
Garner Royals
7
5
Sun
1:15 PM
EMP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Avengers
6
Loser Game #2
Triangle Sports Hawks 10U Blue
12
6
Sun
1:15 PM
EMP:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Cleveland Wildcats
9
Winner Game #4
Garner Royals
21
13U 80 : 54/80
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Area Stars Hughes
fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
4
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Raiders
Newton Grove, NC
1.0
2.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Fuquay Bengals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
3.0
15
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
CB ELITE
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
2.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 4
CB ELITE
9
Carolina Raiders
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
EMP:Field 4
Fuquay Bengals
1
CB ELITE
9
3
Sat
1:00 PM
EMP:Field 4
Carolina Raiders
2
Area Stars Hughes
9
4
Sat
3:00 PM
EMP:Field 4
Area Stars Hughes
6
Fuquay Bengals
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
EMP:Field 4
Seed #2
Carolina Raiders
2
Seed #3
CB ELITE
10
2
Sun
11:15 AM
EMP:Field 4
Seed #1
Area Stars Hughes
9
Seed #4
Fuquay Bengals
1
3
Sun
3:15 PM
EMP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Raiders
Loser Game #2
Fuquay Bengals
4
Sun
1:15 PM
EMP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
CB ELITE
1
Winner Game #2
Area Stars Hughes
11
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.