Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "COACHES APPRECIATION"
July 6 - 7 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lake Wylie Warriors
Lake Wylie, SC
2.0
2.0
6
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
Five Star DK Heat
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
Mooresville, NC
1.0
3.0
17
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
DUBS Baseball
Gastonia, NC
0.0
4.0
36
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Indian Trail Rivals
Indian Trail, NC
3.0
1.0
19
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
VISION BANDITS--Williams
Waxhaw, NC
2.0
2.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
7
CHINA GROVE
China Grove, NC
3.0
1.0
15
15
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
20
DUBS Baseball
1
2
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
Indian Trail Rivals
16
DUBS Baseball
5
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
VISION BANDITS--Williams
5
Lake Wylie Warriors
6
4
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Indian Trail Rivals
5
Five Star DK Heat
14
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
4
CHINA GROVE
9
6
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
0
Five Star DK Heat
8
7
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #2
VISION BANDITS--Williams
11
CHINA GROVE
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #2
Lake Wylie Warriors
0
Seed #3
VISION BANDITS--Williams
11
2
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #2
Seed #1
Five Star DK Heat
0
Seed #4
CHINA GROVE
16
3
Sun
1:00 PM
HAP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
8
Loser Game #2
Five Star DK Heat
11
4
Sun
11:15 AM
HAP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
VISION BANDITS--Williams
1
Winner Game #2
CHINA GROVE
14
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:15 AM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #5
Indian Trail Rivals
12
Seed #6
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
4
2
Sun
1:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #6
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
20
Seed #7
DUBS Baseball
5
3
Sun
2:45 PM
HAP:Field #1
Seed #5
Indian Trail Rivals
8
Seed #7
DUBS Baseball
4
14U : 13U Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Copperheads - Evernham
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
South Rowan Hammerheads
Salisbury, NC
2.0
2.0
23
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Stars Baseball 14U
Pageland, SC
4.0
0.0
2
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
CBA Copperheads - Smith
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
ROWAN SAVAGES
China Grove, NC
1.0
3.0
19
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
GBC Elite Prospects
Greensboro, NC
2.0
2.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
Predators Baseball
Pageland, SC
0.0
4.0
24
4
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 13U Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
HAP:Field #4
ROWAN SAVAGES
5
Copperheads - Evernham
10
2
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
CBA Copperheads - Smith
9
ROWAN SAVAGES
0
3
Sat
10:45 AM
HAP:Field #4
Predators Baseball
3
Copperheads - Evernham
13
4
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #3
CBA Copperheads - Smith
13
South Rowan Hammerheads
3
5
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Stars Baseball 14U
12
GBC Elite Prospects
2
6
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
GBC Elite Prospects
11
Predators Baseball
1
7
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Stars Baseball 14U
10
South Rowan Hammerheads
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #2
CBA Copperheads - Smith
2
Seed #3
Copperheads - Evernham
11
2
Sun
9:30 AM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #1
Stars Baseball 14U
6
Seed #4
GBC Elite Prospects
2
3
Sun
1:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
Loser Game #1
CBA Copperheads - Smith
7
Loser Game #2
GBC Elite Prospects
13
4
Sun
11:15 AM
HAP:Field #4
Winner Game #1
Copperheads - Evernham
4
Winner Game #2
Stars Baseball 14U
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:15 AM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #5
ROWAN SAVAGES
5
Seed #6
South Rowan Hammerheads
9
2
Sun
1:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #6
South Rowan Hammerheads
6
Seed #7
Predators Baseball
3
3
Sun
2:45 PM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #5
ROWAN SAVAGES
15
Seed #7
Predators Baseball
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.