Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS"
June 29 - 30 in Hendersonville, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 06/27/2019 11:14 AM
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS WEEKEND
ALL PAST WINNERS WILL PLAY FOR FREE THIS WEEKEND
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Etowah
Etowah Park
447 Etowah School Rd Etowah, NC 28739
Jackson
Jackson Park
801 4th Ave East Hendersonville, NC 28792
8U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
The Carolina Heat 10
Moore, SC
3.0
3.0
17
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
828 Khaos
Fairview, NC
5.0
0.0
4
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
Smash 8U
Hendersonville, NC
1.0
3.0
23
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Franklin 8u
Franklin, NC
1.0
4.0
25
10
Pitching
Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 8
828 Khaos
12
The Carolina Heat 10
2
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Smash 8U
10
Franklin 8u
8
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 8
The Carolina Heat 10
15
Smash 8U
5
4
Sat
12:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
828 Khaos
15
Franklin 8u
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Seed #1
828 Khaos
6
Seed #4
Franklin 8u
0
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Seed #2
The Carolina Heat 10
16
Seed #3
Smash 8U
12
3
Sat
3:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Loser Game #1
Franklin 8u
11
Loser Game #2
Smash 8U
8
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Winner Game #1
828 Khaos
13
Winner Game #2
The Carolina Heat 10
10
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Winner Game #3
Franklin 8u
2
Loser Game #4
The Carolina Heat 10
11
6
Sat
6:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Winner Game #4
828 Khaos
11
Winner Game #5
The Carolina Heat 10
1
7
Sat
7:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 8
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
10U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
Salisbury, NC
4.0
2.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Ultimate Performance Wells
Matthews, NC
4.0
3.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Aces - Smith
Oakboro, NC
2.0
3.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Five Star Fastpitch
Conover, NC
4.0
1.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Comets 10U - Trego
Mooresville, NC
2.5
2.5
6
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Ultimate Performance Purdy
Matthews, NC
4.0
2.0
2
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
RSA Heels 09
Rutherfordton, NC
2.0
3.0
4
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Aces Fastpitch 10u
Forest City, NC
1.0
4.0
27
1
Pitching
Team Page
9
Dark City Fury
Black Mountain, NC
5.0
0.0
0
16
Pitching
Team Page
10
Diamond Dawgs
Shelby, NC
4.0
2.0
28
5
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Heat Cantwell
Hendersonville, NC
2.0
2.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
12
McDowell Lightning
Marion, NC
0.0
4.0
16
1
Pitching
Team Page
13
McDowell Blaze
Marion, NC
1.5
3.5
10
3
Pitching
Team Page
14
KM Thangz
Kings Mountain, NC
2.0
4.0
14
8
Pitching
Team Page
15
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
Hendersonville, NC
1.0
3.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Dark City Fury
7
McDowell Blaze
0
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
0
Lady Aces - Smith
12
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Carolina Heat Cantwell
8
McDowell Lightning
1
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Ultimate Performance Wells
14
Diamond Dawgs
2
5
Sat
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Ultimate Performance Purdy
6
Five Star Fastpitch
1
6
Sat
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 3
RSA Heels 09
1
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
4
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Comets 10U - Trego
3
McDowell Blaze
3
8
Sat
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Aces Fastpitch 10u
1
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
15
9
Sat
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 3
KM Thangz
3
Carolina Heat Cantwell
8
10
Sat
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Dark City Fury
9
Ultimate Performance Wells
0
11
Sat
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Lady Aces - Smith
1
Ultimate Performance Purdy
3
12
Sat
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
McDowell Lightning
0
RSA Heels 09
8
13
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Diamond Dawgs
3
Comets 10U - Trego
14
14
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Five Star Fastpitch
12
Aces Fastpitch 10u
0
15
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
6
KM Thangz
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Seed #4
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
12
Seed #5
Comets 10U - Trego
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Seed #2
Ultimate Performance Purdy
12
Seed #3
Carolina Heat Cantwell
0
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
0
Seed #1
Dark City Fury
6
4
Sun
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Loser Game #1
Comets 10U - Trego
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Heat Cantwell
0
5
Sun
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Winner Game #2
Ultimate Performance Purdy
0
Winner Game #3
Dark City Fury
5
6
Sun
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Winner Game #4
Comets 10U - Trego
2
Loser Game #3
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
8
7
Sun
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Winner Game #6
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
4
Loser Game #5
Ultimate Performance Purdy
5
8
Sun
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Winner Game #5
Dark City Fury
3
Winner Game #7
Ultimate Performance Purdy
2
9
Sun
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 1
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Seed #9
Ultimate Performance Wells
13
Seed #10
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Seed #7
RSA Heels 09
0
Seed #8
Five Star Fastpitch
12
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Winner Game #1
Ultimate Performance Wells
7
Seed #6
Lady Aces - Smith
5
4
Sun
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Loser Game #1
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
1
Loser Game #2
RSA Heels 09
13
5
Sun
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Winner Game #2
Five Star Fastpitch
2
Winner Game #3
Ultimate Performance Wells
0
6
Sun
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Winner Game #4
RSA Heels 09
1
Loser Game #3
Lady Aces - Smith
4
7
Sun
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Winner Game #6
Lady Aces - Smith
1
Loser Game #5
Ultimate Performance Wells
2
8
Sun
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Winner Game #5
Five Star Fastpitch
6
Winner Game #7
Ultimate Performance Wells
5
9
Sun
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 2
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Seed #14
Aces Fastpitch 10u
3
Seed #15
Diamond Dawgs
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Seed #12
KM Thangz
20
Seed #13
McDowell Lightning
2
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Winner Game #1
Diamond Dawgs
9
Seed #11
McDowell Blaze
1
4
Sun
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Loser Game #1
Aces Fastpitch 10u
10
Loser Game #2
McDowell Lightning
2
5
Sun
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Winner Game #2
KM Thangz
0
Winner Game #3
Diamond Dawgs
14
6
Sun
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Winner Game #4
Aces Fastpitch 10u
1
Loser Game #3
McDowell Blaze
13
7
Sun
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Winner Game #6
McDowell Blaze
7
Loser Game #5
KM Thangz
8
8
Sun
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Winner Game #5
Diamond Dawgs
2
Winner Game #7
KM Thangz
1
9
Sun
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 3
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
12U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Honey Badgers
Lexington, SC
3.0
2.0
8
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Outlaws - Black
Weddington, NC
5.0
2.0
1
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
NC Spartans 07
Kernersville, NC
4.0
3.0
12
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Dawgs
Shelby, NC
2.0
3.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Booyah
Stokesdale, NC
1.0
3.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
SC Elite - Duzan
Clemson, SC
5.5
0.5
6
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Smash
Hendersonville, NC
5.0
1.0
13
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Southern Ruckus
Hendersonville, NC
2.0
4.0
10
3
Pitching
Team Page
9
Generation Seahawks 12U Cutler
West Columbia, SC
1.5
2.5
3
11
Pitching
Team Page
10
McDowell Lightning
Marion, NC
0.0
4.0
22
2
Pitching
Team Page
11
SC Impact Hannon
Inman, SC
2.0
3.0
8
5
Pitching
Team Page
12
Hornets NC
Buzz City, NC
1.0
4.0
16
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Smash
6
Honey Badgers
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 6
McDowell Lightning
0
Outlaws - Black
13
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Southern Ruckus
3
Diamond Dawgs
8
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 4
SC Elite - Duzan
3
Generation Seahawks 12U Cutler
3
5
Sat
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Booyah
8
Hornets NC
5
6
Sat
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 7
SC Impact Hannon
3
NC Spartans 07
8
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Honey Badgers
9
McDowell Lightning
2
8
Sat
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Smash
8
Diamond Dawgs
5
9
Sat
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Booyah
1
Outlaws - Black
7
10
Sat
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
SC Impact Hannon
2
Southern Ruckus
0
11
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Generation Seahawks 12U Cutler
8
Hornets NC
0
12
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
SC Elite - Duzan
9
NC Spartans 07
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Seed #4
SC Elite - Duzan
9
Seed #5
SC Impact Hannon
5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Seed #3
Generation Seahawks 12U Cutler
3
Seed #6
Diamond Dawgs
7
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Winner Game #1
SC Elite - Duzan
9
Seed #1
Outlaws - Black
1
4
Sat
5:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Winner Game #2
Diamond Dawgs
3
Seed #2
Honey Badgers
4
5
Sun
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Loser Game #2
Generation Seahawks 12U Cutler
2
Loser Game #3
Outlaws - Black
3
6
Sun
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Loser Game #1
SC Impact Hannon
3
Loser Game #4
Diamond Dawgs
2
7
Sun
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Winner Game #3
SC Elite - Duzan
8
Winner Game #4
Honey Badgers
1
8
Sun
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Winner Game #5
Outlaws - Black
4
Winner Game #6
SC Impact Hannon
2
9
Sun
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Winner Game #8
Outlaws - Black
9
Loser Game #7
Honey Badgers
1
10
Sun
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Winner Game #7
SC Elite - Duzan
8
Winner Game #9
Outlaws - Black
0
11
Sun
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 6
Winner Game #10
Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Seed #10
Southern Ruckus
6
Seed #11
Hornets NC
3
2
Sat
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Seed #9
Smash
15
Seed #12
McDowell Lightning
0
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Winner Game #1
Southern Ruckus
11
Seed #7
NC Spartans 07
3
4
Sat
5:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Winner Game #2
Smash
17
Seed #8
Booyah
4
5
Sun
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Loser Game #2
McDowell Lightning
0
Loser Game #3
NC Spartans 07
20
6
Sun
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Loser Game #1
Hornets NC
14
Loser Game #4
Booyah
10
7
Sun
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Winner Game #3
Southern Ruckus
1
Winner Game #4
Smash
2
8
Sun
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Winner Game #5
NC Spartans 07
9
Winner Game #6
Hornets NC
3
9
Sun
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Winner Game #8
NC Spartans 07
8
Loser Game #7
Southern Ruckus
3
10
Sun
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Winner Game #7
Smash
4
Winner Game #9
NC Spartans 07
2
11
Sun
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 7
Winner Game #10
Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
14U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Fireballs
Henderson, NC
2.0
3.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
McDowell Blaze-Black
Marion, NC
4.0
2.0
5
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Blue Hornets 06-Vinci Gloves
Buzz City, NC
4.5
0.5
3
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
McDowell Lightning
Marion, NC
0.0
4.0
21
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Team SC - Wright
Spartanburg, SC
3.0
2.0
13
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Dream Team
Wilkes, NC
2.0
4.0
7
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Heat-Conley
Brevard, NC
3.0
2.0
1
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Upstate Bandits
Walhalla, SC
1.5
2.5
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
McDowell Lightning
8
Lady Fireballs
9
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
McDowell Blaze-Black
5
Dream Team
2
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Blue Hornets 06-Vinci Gloves
1
Upstate Bandits
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Carolina Heat-Conley
12
McDowell Lightning
0
5
Sat
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Team SC - Wright
2
Blue Hornets 06-Vinci Gloves
7
6
Sat
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Dream Team
1
Carolina Heat-Conley
2
7
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Lady Fireballs
3
Upstate Bandits
6
8
Sat
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
McDowell Blaze-Black
6
Team SC - Wright
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Seed #1
Carolina Heat-Conley
0
Seed #4
Blue Hornets 06-Vinci Gloves
5
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Seed #2
McDowell Blaze-Black
9
Seed #3
Upstate Bandits
3
3
Sun
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Loser Game #1
Carolina Heat-Conley
4
Loser Game #2
Upstate Bandits
1
4
Sun
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Winner Game #1
Blue Hornets 06-Vinci Gloves
8
Winner Game #2
McDowell Blaze-Black
1
5
Sun
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Heat-Conley
1
Loser Game #4
McDowell Blaze-Black
2
6
Sun
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Winner Game #4
Blue Hornets 06-Vinci Gloves
5
Winner Game #5
McDowell Blaze-Black
1
7
Sun
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 4
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Seed #5
Lady Fireballs
15
Seed #8
McDowell Lightning
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Seed #6
Dream Team
3
Seed #7
Team SC - Wright
4
3
Sun
10:15 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Loser Game #1
McDowell Lightning
0
Loser Game #2
Dream Team
9
4
Sun
11:30 AM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Winner Game #1
Lady Fireballs
2
Winner Game #2
Team SC - Wright
9
5
Sun
12:45 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Winner Game #3
Dream Team
6
Loser Game #4
Lady Fireballs
1
6
Sun
2:00 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Winner Game #4
Team SC - Wright
12
Winner Game #5
Dream Team
3
7
Sun
3:15 PM
Jackson:Jackson 5
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.