Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2020 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" TRUCKER HAT WEEKEND
July 25 - 26 in Myrtle Beach, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 07/23/2020 12:07 PM
CLICK HERE
for RETURN TO PLAY WAIVER
All teams must bring signed waivers and give to site director prior to bringing your team into the park.
Please be safe and continue to follow directions given by our government to ensure your safety as well as others. Keep an eye out on our website and social media for updates
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Internatl
International Fields/Carolina Forest Complex
950 International Drive Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
S. Strand
South Strand Recreation Center
9650 Scipio Lane Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
8U CP : Open
Best Record for the weekend 1 Hour 15 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Area Stars-Blue
Fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
3
54
Pitching
Team Page
2
Palmetto State Copperheads
Dillon, SC
1.0
3.0
42
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team Ghost Baseball
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
3.0
46
18
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
S. Strand:S. Strand 3
Area Stars-Blue
12
Palmetto State Copperheads
0
2
Sat
12:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 3
Area Stars-Blue
15
Team Ghost Baseball
0
3
Sat
2:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 3
Palmetto State Copperheads
2
Team Ghost Baseball
8
4
Sun
10:00 AM
S. Strand:S. Strand 3
Team Ghost Baseball
10
Palmetto State Copperheads
14
5
Sun
12:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 3
Team Ghost Baseball
0
Area Stars-Blue
15
6
Sun
2:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 3
Area Stars-Blue
12
Palmetto State Copperheads
3
10U : Open
1 Hour 30 min Time Limit Pool play games can end in a Tie on Saturday
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Next Level/JG
Pembroke, NC
1.0
2.0
11
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Palmetto State Copperheads
Dillon, SC
0.0
3.0
27
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Teal 10u
Conway, SC
2.0
2.0
8
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
NMB Braves-Wiggins
North Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
2.0
18
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Coastal Cyclones
Supply, NC
4.0
0.0
4
26
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
S. Strand:S. Strand 1
NMB Braves-Wiggins
1
Next Level/JG
14
2
Sat
10:00 AM
S. Strand:S. Strand 2
Carolina Teal 10u
11
Palmetto State Copperheads
1
3
Sat
12:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 1
Next Level/JG
2
Coastal Cyclones
10
4
Sat
12:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 2
NMB Braves-Wiggins
7
Carolina Teal 10u
4
5
Sat
2:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 2
Palmetto State Copperheads
2
Coastal Cyclones
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
S. Strand:S. Strand 1
Seed #4
NMB Braves-Wiggins
12
Seed #5
Palmetto State Copperheads
6
2
Sun
10:00 AM
S. Strand:S. Strand 2
Seed #2
Carolina Teal 10u
3
Seed #3
Next Level/JG
1
3
Sun
12:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 1
Winner Game #1
NMB Braves-Wiggins
3
Seed #1
Coastal Cyclones
11
4
Sun
12:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 2
Loser Game #1
Palmetto State Copperheads
Loser Game #2
Next Level/JG
5
Sun
2:00 PM
S. Strand:S. Strand 1
Winner Game #3
Coastal Cyclones
3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Teal 10u
1
12U : 11/12U
Pool play only can end in a Tie 1 Hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Next Level/JG
Pembroke, NC
1.0
2.0
6
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Makos Baseball
Surfside Beach, SC
3.0
1.0
3
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Teal
Conway, SC
1.0
1.0
1
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Next Level/JG11U
Pembroke, NC
0.0
3.0
24
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Eastern Carolina Whitecaps
Sneads Ferry, NC
0.0
2.0
10
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Palmetto Stix
Gresham, SC
4.0
0.0
5
6
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 11/12U Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 3
Next Level/JG11U
1
Carolina Teal
18
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 4
Makos Baseball
6
Next Level/JG
3
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 3
Next Level/JG11U
5
Palmetto Stix
6
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 4
Makos Baseball
10
Eastern Carolina Whitecaps
0
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 3
Palmetto Stix
Carolina Teal
6
Sat
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 4
Next Level/JG
Eastern Carolina Whitecaps
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 3
Seed #4
Next Level/JG
18
Seed #5
Eastern Carolina Whitecaps
3
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 4
Seed #3
Palmetto Stix
5
Seed #6
Next Level/JG11U
4
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 3
Winner Game #1
Next Level/JG
4
Seed #1
Makos Baseball
7
4
Sun
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 4
Winner Game #2
Palmetto Stix
13
Seed #2
Carolina Teal
5
5
Sun
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 4
Loser Game #1
Eastern Carolina Whitecaps
Loser Game #2
Next Level/JG11U
6
Sun
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 3
Winner Game #3
Makos Baseball
10
Winner Game #4
Palmetto Stix
15
14U : 13/14u
1 Hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Next Level/JG
Pembroke, NC
0.5
2.5
15
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rawlings Stars National
Myrtle Beach, SC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Makos
Myrtle Beach, SC
0.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags SC
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
1.0
0
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
Asheville Angels
Asheville, NC
2.5
0.5
4
4
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 13/14u Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 2
Next Level/JG
0
Dirtbags SC
11
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 2
Next Level/JG
4
Asheville Angels
4
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 2
Makos
Dirtbags SC
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Internatl:International 2
Rawlings Stars National
Asheville Angels
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Internatl:International 2
Rawlings Stars National
Makos
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 2
Seed #4
Rawlings Stars National
6
Seed #5
Makos
5
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 2
Seed #2
Asheville Angels
10
Seed #3
Next Level/JG
5
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 2
Winner Game #1
Rawlings Stars National
5
Seed #1
Dirtbags SC
6
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Internatl:International 2
Loser Game #1
Makos
Loser Game #2
Next Level/JG
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Internatl:International 2
Winner Game #3
Dirtbags SC
2
Winner Game #2
Asheville Angels
7
HSU : Open
1 Hour 30 min Time Limit Pool play only can end in a Tie
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Riverdogs
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
1.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Southport Storm
Oak Island, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Palmetto State Wolverines
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
1.0
4
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lumber Yard
Mount Pleasant, SC
0.0
2.0
5
3
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 1
Riverdogs
4
Palmetto State Wolverines
3
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 1
Riverdogs
5
Lumber Yard
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 1
Southport Storm
Palmetto State Wolverines
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Internatl:International 1
Southport Storm
Lumber Yard
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Internatl:International 1
Seed #2
Palmetto State Wolverines
5
Seed #3
Lumber Yard
4
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Internatl:International 1
Seed #1
Riverdogs
1
Seed #4
Southport Storm
4
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Internatl:International 1
Loser Game #1
Lumber Yard
Loser Game #2
Riverdogs
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Internatl:International 1
Winner Game #1
Palmetto State Wolverines
3
Winner Game #2
Southport Storm
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.