Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2020 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "BATTLE OF THE 2LB CHAINS"
September 19 - 20 in N. Myrtle Beach, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 09/17/2020 4:44 PM
CLICK HERE
To Pay 12u Tournament Fees
CLICK HERE
To Pay 13u or 14u Tournament Fees
CLICK HERE
To Pay HSU Tournament Fees
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Green Sea
Green Sea Recreation Center
5050 Tulip Grove Road Nichols, SC 29581
NMB CPLX
North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
150 Citizens Circle Little River, SC 29566
12U : Open
1 Hour 30 minute Time Limit Pool play can end in a Tie
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Area Stars-Gray 12u
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Robeson Eliminators
Lumberton, NC
2.0
2.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
12U East Coast Snipers - Mishoe
Loris, SC
2.0
2.0
15
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mbmarlins12U
Myrtle Beach, SC
1.0
3.0
15
8
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Mbmarlins12U
6
12U East Coast Snipers - Mishoe
5
2
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Mbmarlins12U
2
Robeson Eliminators
10
3
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Area Stars-Gray 12u
9
12U East Coast Snipers - Mishoe
6
4
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Area Stars-Gray 12u
11
Robeson Eliminators
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Seed #2
Robeson Eliminators
14
Seed #3
Mbmarlins12U
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Seed #1
Area Stars-Gray 12u
4
Seed #4
12U East Coast Snipers - Mishoe
7
3
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Mbmarlins12U
2
Loser Game #2
Area Stars-Gray 12u
18
4
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Robeson Eliminators
7
Winner Game #2
12U East Coast Snipers - Mishoe
8
13U 80 : Open
1 Hour 30 minute Time Limit Pool play can end in a Tie
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Creek Nationals
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
3.0
13
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
13U East Coast Snipers - Duncan
Green Sea, SC
1.0
2.0
12
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Topsail Cannons 13U
Holly Ridge, NC
2.0
2.0
15
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Palmetto Stix
Gresham, SC
3.0
1.0
6
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Spartans
Pawleys Island, SC
3.0
1.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Green Sea:Field # 3
NSA Creek Nationals
5
13U East Coast Snipers - Duncan
8
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Green Sea:Field # 3
13U East Coast Snipers - Duncan
4
Topsail Cannons 13U
7
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Green Sea:Field # 3
NSA Creek Nationals
3
Palmetto Stix
5
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Green Sea:Field # 3
Topsail Cannons 13U
1
Spartans
11
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Green Sea:Field # 3
Palmetto Stix
7
Spartans
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Seed #4
Topsail Cannons 13U
5
Seed #5
NSA Creek Nationals
4
2
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Seed #2
Spartans
4
Seed #3
13U East Coast Snipers - Duncan
3
3
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Topsail Cannons 13U
4
Seed #1
Palmetto Stix
5
4
Sun
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Loser Game #1
NSA Creek Nationals
Loser Game #2
13U East Coast Snipers - Duncan
5
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Palmetto Stix
0
Winner Game #2
Spartans
4
14U : Open
1 Hour 30 minute Time Limit Pool play can end in a Tie
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wilmington Riptide
Wilmington, NC
0.0
4.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-Blue
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirtbags Coastal Black SC
N. Myrtle Beach, SC
4.0
0.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Canes NC - Naylor
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Wilmington Riptide
5
Dirtbags Coastal Black SC
6
2
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Wilmington Riptide
4
Area Stars-Blue
5
3
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Dirtbags Coastal Black SC
4
Canes NC - Naylor
0
4
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Area Stars-Blue
4
Canes NC - Naylor
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Green Sea:Field # 3
Seed #2
Canes NC - Naylor
5
Seed #3
Area Stars-Blue
4
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Green Sea:Field # 3
Seed #1
Dirtbags Coastal Black SC
3
Seed #4
Wilmington Riptide
2
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Green Sea:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Area Stars-Blue
4
Loser Game #2
Wilmington Riptide
1
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Green Sea:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Canes NC - Naylor
4
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags Coastal Black SC
11
HSU : Open
1 Hour 30 minute Time Limit Pool play can end in a Tie
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Palmetto State Wolverines
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
2.0
9
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-Dwayne
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
3.0
20
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-Harris
Fayettevile, NC
2.0
1.0
4
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars-Wingate
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
11
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Myrtle Beach Marlins 16U
Myrtle Beach, SC
3.0
2.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Palmetto State Wolverines
7
Area Stars-Dwayne
1
2
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Palmetto State Wolverines
5
Area Stars-Wingate
8
3
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Area Stars-Harris
13
Area Stars-Dwayne
1
4
Sat
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Area Stars-Wingate
7
Myrtle Beach Marlins 16U
6
5
Sat
7:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Area Stars-Harris
4
Myrtle Beach Marlins 16U
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Seed #4
Myrtle Beach Marlins 16U
12
Seed #5
Area Stars-Dwayne
0
2
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Seed #2
Area Stars-Wingate
5
Seed #3
Palmetto State Wolverines
8
3
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Myrtle Beach Marlins 16U
4
Seed #1
Area Stars-Harris
2
4
Sun
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Area Stars-Dwayne
Loser Game #2
Area Stars-Wingate
5
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Myrtle Beach Marlins 16U
5
Winner Game #2
Palmetto State Wolverines
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.