Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"SUMMER ZONE QUALIFIER--ACTIVATE SUMMER FREE PAID BERTHS"
June 20 - 21 in Goldsboro / Snow Hill, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 06/21/2020 5:48 AM
Updated 6/21/2020 @ 5:45am:
Field 1 (15u) at Farmville has been canceled, Field 2 (12u) games will start at 930am...
All games at ECAP are on time
All games at DPC have been canceled...
All games at Greene Co. Sports Complex have been canceled...
All games at Greene Co. Middle School have been canceled...
All games at Rouse Field have been canceled...
All games at Tarboro have been canceled...
CLICK HERE
to PAY TEAM ENTRY FEES AND SPECTATOR FEES
CLICK HERE
for RETURN TO PLAY WAIVER
All teams must bring signed waivers and give to site director prior to bringing your team into the park.
Please be safe and continue to follow directions given by our government to ensure your safety as well as others. Keep an eye out on our website and social media for updates
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS RECOMMENDED TOURNAMENT GUIDELINES:
FANS:
•Fans are to be at least 6’ apart at all times unless related.
•No fans will be allowed to sit behind home plate. The area behind home plate from dugout to dugout will be an extension of the field dugouts and will be closed to all fans.
•We highly recommend masks and/or gloves to help stop the spread of germs.
•No sunflower seeds or gum on tournament grounds.
•All spectators must bring their own chairs as all bleachers will be closed and used for social distancing of coaches and players.
•Spectators may bring tents, but tents will be limited to immediate family only.
•We highly recommend that that all coaches, umpires, participants and spectators bring and use hand sanitizer with at least 60% alcohol and USE FREQUENTLY.
EACH TEAM WILL BE ALLOWED UP TO A MAXIMUM NUMBER OF SPECTATORS PER TEAM THAT WILL BE ALLOWED TO ENTER BASED ON THE VENUES GUIDELINES.
Top Gun-USA Sports Staff:
•Top Gun staff are encouraged to wear masks to prevent the spread of germs and will also practice the social distancing guidelines.
•We will collect spectator fees upfront and will not charge admission fees at the tournament entrance to limit one on one contact as well as limit social distancing at gates.
•Players and coaches will have designated areas during game to keep everyone spread out.
•Game schedules will include adequate buffer times between games to allow spectators, players and coaches to enter and exit the facility with limited interaction.
Players and Coaches:
•Only rostered coaches are allowed in dugout and it is a maximum of 4 per team.
•While hitting, each team should have one player at plate, one player on deck and one to two players in the dugout. All others must be socially distanced in extended dugout area.
•We encourage all parents to supply their players with antibacterial wipes and hand sanitizer for disinfecting between innings.
•No Handshakes, fist bumps or high-fives before, during or after the game. Coaches should ensure that players are adhering to social distancing in dugouts and other seating areas.
•Whenever possible equipment and personal items should have proper separation and not be shared.
•Players, coaches and umpires must bring their own water bottles. NO TEAM COOLERS
•Players and Coaches can wear PPE items if they choose to do so. Make sure those items do not inhibit a player’s safety while participating on field. It is highly recommended that when you come off the playing field, that you wear your PPE items while waiting to bat.
•NO Post game meetings. If you are not playing back to back games then all fans, players and coaches need to exit the facility immediately after the conclusion of the game to cut down on foot traffic in the same area.
•All coaches should print the RETURN TO PLAY Waiver forms off the website, distribute to all parents of all players on your team and collect prior to the event. All waivers along with a printed copy of your online roster should be given to the tournament director upon arrival to the park so that all parents and players are allowed to enter the facilities.
General Alert
Last Updated 06/21/2020 5:48 AM
"OUR EVENTS ARE RUNNING EACH WEEKEND OVER CAPACITY. WE WILL TAKE TEAMS BASED OFF THE DATE OF ENTRY AND AVAILABLE FIELDS"
"ACTIVATE ALL YOUR SUMMER FREE PAID BERTHS"
"WINNERS OF THIS EVENT WILL RECEIVE A FREE PAID BERTH TO SUMMER NATIONALS IN MYRTLE BEACH, SOUTH CAROLINA"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
DPC
DPC Academy
3901 E Garner Rd Clayton, NC 27520
FMP
Farmville Municipal Park
Ryon Dr Farmville, NC 27828
GCMS
Greene County Middle School
485 Middle School Road Snow Hill, NC 28580
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
IL
Indian Lakes Sports Complex
3300 Western Boulevard Tarboro, NC 27886
RF
Rouse Field
104 Green Ridge Road Snow Hill , NC 28580
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : CoachPitch
1-Day Super Saver - Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All games 1hr 15min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greenville Athletics 8u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirtbags Gold 8U
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
GCMS:Field #2
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
Dirtbags Gold 8U
2
Sun
10:30 AM
GCMS:Field #2
Dirtbags Gold 8U
Greenville Athletics 8u
3
Sun
12:15 PM
GCMS:Field #2
Greenville Athletics 8u
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
GCMS:Field #2
Seed #1
Seed #2
10U : 46/65 Open
Open Bases... 1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans 9U - Ricks
Red Oak, NC
1.0
1.0
8
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
GameTime Propsects Fricks
Lagrange, NC
2.0
0.0
0
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
RBI Raptors 10u Blue
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Clayton Railroaders 9U Maroon
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
16
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake Grays
WAKE FOREST, NC
1.0
1.0
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rock Solid Red 10u
Wilmington, NC
1.0
1.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
North Wake Rampage
Raleigh, NC
1.0
1.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
NCDB RiverCats 10u Gold
Raleigh, NC
2.0
0.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
9
RBI Raptors 9u Blue
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
9
19
Pitching
Team Page
10
Wilson Changeups
Wilson, NC
1.0
1.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
11
RBI Raptors 10u Green
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
12
Area Stars-White
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
2.0
26
2
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
NCDB RiverCats 10u Gold
9
Wilson Changeups
1
2
Sun
8:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Clayton Railroaders 9U Maroon
3
RBI Raptors 10u Green
7
3
Sun
8:00 AM
CAP:Field 7
RBI Raptors 9u Blue
3
North Wake Rampage
7
4
Sun
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
RBI Raptors 10u Green
4
NCDB RiverCats 10u Gold
8
5
Sun
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Wilson Changeups
9
Clayton Railroaders 9U Maroon
1
6
Sun
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 7
Area Stars-White
2
RBI Raptors 9u Blue
16
7
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
RBI Raptors 10u Blue
3
Carolina Titans 9U - Ricks
9
8
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
North Wake Grays
2
Rock Solid Red 10u
6
9
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 7
North Wake Rampage
0
GameTime Propsects Fricks
10
10
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Rock Solid Red 10u
4
RBI Raptors 10u Blue
12
11
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Titans 9U - Ricks
4
North Wake Grays
5
12
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 7
GameTime Propsects Fricks
10
Area Stars-White
0
11U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
US Elite South 11U
New Bern, NC
2.0
0.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
0.0
9
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
1.0
1.0
16
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Clayton Railroaders (Maroon)
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
16
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rocky Mount Marshals 11u-Ward
Rocky Mount, NC
1.0
1.0
6
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
TopHand Reds
Emporia, VA
1.0
1.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
7
NW Force
Raleigh, NC
0.0
2.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
Apex, NC
0.0
2.0
27
9
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
IL:Field 3
Winterville Knights
7
NW Force
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
IL:Field 4
Rocky Mount Marshals 11u-Ward
0
US Elite South 11U
3
3
Sat
10:45 AM
IL:Field 3
Rocky Mount Marshals 11u-Ward
11
Winterville Knights
3
4
Sat
10:45 AM
IL:Field 4
US Elite South 11U
13
NW Force
4
5
Sat
1:15 PM
IL:Field 3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
13
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
6
6
Sat
1:15 PM
IL:Field 4
Clayton Railroaders (Maroon)
5
TopHand Reds
13
7
Sat
3:00 PM
IL:Field 3
TopHand Reds
3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
7
8
Sat
3:00 PM
IL:Field 4
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
3
Clayton Railroaders (Maroon)
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:15 PM
IL:Field 4
Seed #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Seed #3
Rocky Mount Marshals 11u-Ward
2
Sun
1:15 PM
IL:Field 3
Seed #1
US Elite South 11U
Seed #4
TopHand Reds
3
Sun
3:00 PM
IL:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
3:00 PM
IL:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
IL:Field 3
Seed #6
Winterville Knights
Seed #7
NW Force
2
Sun
9:00 AM
IL:Field 4
Seed #5
Clayton Railroaders (Maroon)
Seed #8
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
3
Sun
10:45 AM
IL:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
IL:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
US Elite South 11U East
New Bern, NC
0.0
2.0
21
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Garner Generals
GARNER, NC
1.0
1.0
9
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rock Solid Blue 11u
Wilmington, NC
2.0
0.0
5
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
0.0
2.0
17
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
GameTime Prospects-Soles
LAGRANGE, NC
2.0
0.0
7
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
American Dream
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
1.0
9
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
Clayton Railroaders Gold
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
19
13
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
IL:Field 1
Zone Select
3
GameTime Prospects-Soles
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
IL:Field 2
US Elite South 11U East
2
Garner Generals
13
3
Sat
10:45 AM
IL:Field 1
Clayton Railroaders Gold
9
Zone Select
5
4
Sat
10:45 AM
IL:Field 2
Rock Solid Blue 11u
8
US Elite South 11U East
1
5
Sat
1:15 PM
IL:Field 1
GameTime Prospects-Soles
5
American Dream
4
6
Sat
1:15 PM
IL:Field 2
Garner Generals
4
Rock Solid Blue 11u
7
7
Sat
3:00 PM
IL:Field 1
American Dream
14
Clayton Railroaders Gold
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
IL:Field 1
Seed #2
GameTime Prospects-Soles
Seed #3
American Dream
2
Sun
9:00 AM
IL:Field 2
Seed #1
Rock Solid Blue 11u
Seed #4
Garner Generals
3
Sun
1:15 PM
IL:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
IL:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
IL:Field 1
Seed #5
Clayton Railroaders Gold
Seed #6
Zone Select
2
Sun
1:15 PM
IL:Field 1
Seed #6
Zone Select
Seed #7
US Elite South 11U East
3
Sun
3:00 PM
IL:Field 1
Seed #5
Clayton Railroaders Gold
Seed #7
US Elite South 11U East
12U : 50/70 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Single Elmination Gold Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags Platinum
Clayton, NC
1.5
1.5
6
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
Wendell Knights
Wendell, NC
2.0
3.0
16
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
FV Wildcats 12U
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
2.0
14
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Outlaws
Oxford, NC
1.0
3.0
12
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCDB Rivercats 12U2-G
Wake Forest, NC
1.5
1.5
3
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Canes 12u NC - Foster
Raleigh, NC
4.0
0.0
0
18
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:00 AM
FMP:Field #2
NCDB Rivercats 12U2-G
3
Dirtbags Platinum
3
2
Sat
9:45 AM
FMP:Field #2
Carolina Outlaws
0
NCDB Rivercats 12U2-G
7
3
Sat
12:15 PM
FMP:Field #2
Dirtbags Platinum
5
Carolina Outlaws
3
4
Sat
2:00 PM
FMP:Field #2
Canes 12u NC - Foster
9
Wendell Knights
0
5
Sat
4:15 PM
FMP:Field #2
FV Wildcats 12U
0
Canes 12u NC - Foster
9
6
Sat
6:00 PM
FMP:Field #2
Wendell Knights
5
FV Wildcats 12U
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:30 AM
FMP:Field #2
Seed #4
FV Wildcats 12U
0
Seed #5
Carolina Outlaws
6
2
Sun
11:15 AM
FMP:Field #2
Seed #3
Dirtbags Platinum
1
Seed #6
Wendell Knights
4
3
Sun
1:45 PM
FMP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Outlaws
1
Seed #1
Canes 12u NC - Foster
12
4
Sun
3:30 PM
FMP:Field #2
Winner Game #2
Wendell Knights
5
Seed #2
NCDB Rivercats 12U2-G
2
5
Sun
5:45 PM
FMP:Field #2
Winner Game #3
Canes 12u NC - Foster
4
Winner Game #4
Wendell Knights
3
12U : 50/70 (D2)
1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Garner Royals 11u
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
TPA Nationals 12u Hahs
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCDB Rivercats 11u
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Raiders
Clinton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
DTB Program
Pinetops, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
12U : 50/70 (D3)
1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
North Wake Dodgers
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans 11u
Elizabeth city, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCABC FUNGO Red
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Triangle Sports Hawks
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rocky Mount Raiders
Rocky mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
NW Warbirds
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Blackwater Rattlers
Zuni, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
RBI Raptors 12u Krol
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Coastal Baseball
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
-8 Bats or below... 1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
Lucama, NC
2.0
0.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Stars Seymour
Sanford, NC
1.0
1.0
11
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cleveland Wildcats
CLAYTON, NC
0.5
1.5
6
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Clayton RailRoaders 13u
Clayton, NC
2.0
0.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
Apex, NC
1.0
1.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Scout Baseball
Rocky Mount, NC
1.0
1.0
5
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
NCABC Fungo Schoch
Wake Forest, NC
0.5
1.5
14
1
Pitching
Team Page
8
JoCo Baseball Mets
Clayton, NC
0.5
1.5
7
3
Pitching
Team Page
9
Clayton Cubs
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
10
Purpose Driven 13U
Clayton, NC
0.5
1.5
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Clayton Cubs
4
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
5
2
Sun
8:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Cleveland Wildcats
1
NCABC Fungo Schoch
1
3
Sun
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 5
NCABC Fungo Schoch
0
Clayton Cubs
13
4
Sun
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 6
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
5
Cleveland Wildcats
1
5
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Clayton RailRoaders 13u
8
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
5
6
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Carolina Stars Seymour
4
Scout Baseball
2
7
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
JoCo Baseball Mets
2
Purpose Driven 13U
2
8
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
Carolina DirtDawgs 13u
9
Carolina Stars Seymour
1
9
Sun
4:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Purpose Driven 13U
3
Clayton RailRoaders 13u
19
10
Sun
4:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Scout Baseball
5
JoCo Baseball Mets
1
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
-8 Bats or below... 1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hill City Sliders
Lynchburg, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rawlings Prospects 2025
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team Elite American
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greensboro Nationals
Greensboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
GameTime Prospects Holland
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:15 AM
DPC:Field #1
Team Elite American
GameTime Prospects Holland
2
Sun
12:00 PM
DPC:Field #1
Hill City Sliders
Team Elite American
3
Sun
1:45 PM
DPC:Field #1
GameTime Prospects Holland
Greensboro Nationals
4
Sun
3:30 PM
DPC:Field #1
Rawlings Prospects 2025
Hill City Sliders
5
Sun
5:15 PM
DPC:Field #1
Greensboro Nationals
Rawlings Prospects 2025
14U : 60/90 (D1)
BBCOR Bats... 1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South East Outlaws
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Coast Clippers 2024
Hillsborough, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
TPA Nationals 2024
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Team Elite Gray
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Purpose Driven Lee
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rawlings Prospects 2024
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
RF :Rouse #1
TPA Nationals 2024
Team Elite Gray
2
Sun
9:45 AM
RF :Rouse #1
Purpose Driven Lee
TPA Nationals 2024
3
Sun
12:15 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Team Elite Gray
Purpose Driven Lee
4
Sun
2:00 PM
RF :Rouse #1
East Coast Clippers 2024
South East Outlaws
5
Sun
4:15 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Rawlings Prospects 2024
East Coast Clippers 2024
6
Sun
6:00 PM
RF :Rouse #1
South East Outlaws
Rawlings Prospects 2024
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... 1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clayton Rippers
Clayton, NC
2.0
0.0
3
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Sandhills Stingrays Hofsteter
Aberdeen, NC
2.0
0.0
1
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCABC FUNGO Red
Raleigh, NC
0.0
2.0
12
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Canes Baseball 13U Eastern NC
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Akadema Punishers
Louisburg, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Raleigh Blackhawks
Raleigh, NC
0.0
2.0
20
2
Pitching
Team Page
9
TPA Nationals 14u Girard
Apex, NC
2.0
0.0
2
24
Pitching
Team Page
10
Five Star Stingrays
New Bern, NC
1.0
1.0
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
2.0
12
3
Pitching
Team Page
12
Purpose Driven 14u Green
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Clayton Rippers
4
Raleigh Blackhawks
2
2
Sun
8:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
TPA Nationals 14u Girard
8
Carolina Armor
2
3
Sun
8:30 AM
GCMS:Field #1
Canes Baseball 13U Eastern NC
North Raleigh Tsunami
4
Sun
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Raleigh Blackhawks
0
TPA Nationals 14u Girard
16
5
Sun
9:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Armor
1
Clayton Rippers
4
6
Sun
10:15 AM
GCMS:Field #1
Carolina Freedom
Canes Baseball 13U Eastern NC
7
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Sandhills Stingrays Hofsteter
6
NCABC FUNGO Red
0
8
Sun
12:45 PM
GCMS:Field #1
North Raleigh Tsunami
Purpose Driven 14u Green
9
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Five Star Stingrays
1
Sandhills Stingrays Hofsteter
4
10
Sun
2:30 PM
GCMS:Field #1
Akadema Punishers
Carolina Freedom
11
Sun
4:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
NCABC FUNGO Red
0
Five Star Stingrays
6
12
Sun
4:45 PM
GCMS:Field #1
Purpose Driven 14u Green
Akadema Punishers
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Single Elimination Gold Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
North Wake Bandits
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
7
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
0.0
2.0
10
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Competitive Edge
Rocky Mount, NC
1.0
1.0
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Zone Select 15u
Rolesville, NC
1.0
1.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Skeeters 15u
Raleigh, NC
2.0
0.0
3
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Pamlico River Rats 15u
Washington, NC
1.0
1.0
6
6
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:00 AM
FMP:Field #1
Skeeters 15u
7
Raleigh Fury
0
2
Sat
9:45 AM
FMP:Field #1
Pamlico River Rats 15u
3
Skeeters 15u
4
3
Sat
12:15 PM
FMP:Field #1
Raleigh Fury
2
Pamlico River Rats 15u
3
4
Sat
2:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
North Wake Bandits
3
Zone Select 15u
2
5
Sat
4:15 PM
FMP:Field #1
Competitive Edge
5
North Wake Bandits
3
6
Sat
6:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
Zone Select 15u
8
Competitive Edge
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
FMP:Field #1
Seed #4
Zone Select 15u
Seed #5
Competitive Edge
2
Sun
9:45 AM
FMP:Field #1
Seed #3
North Wake Bandits
Seed #6
Raleigh Fury
3
Sun
12:15 PM
FMP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
Skeeters 15u
4
Sun
2:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
Pamlico River Rats 15u
5
Sun
4:15 PM
FMP:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
15U : D3
BBCOR Bats... 1-Day Super Saver Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rocky Mount Sonics
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
2.0
33
2
Pitching
Team Page
2
Washington River Rats 14u
Williamston, NC
2.0
0.0
2
32
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCABC FUNGO 15u
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
14
15
Pitching
Team Page
15U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Rocky Mount Sonics
2
NCABC FUNGO 15u
13
2
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Washington River Rats 14u
20
Rocky Mount Sonics
0
3
Sun
4:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
NCABC FUNGO 15u
2
Washington River Rats 14u
12
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.