Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2020 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "TOP GUN-USA T-SHIRT WEEKEND"
August 8 - 9 in Goldsboro / Snow Hill, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 08/09/2020 8:03 AM
Updated 8/9/2020 @ 8:00am:
Due to the last storm that came through, Farmville Middle School and High School have also been canceled for Sunday
Updated 8/9/2020 @ 6:50am:
Due to another storm that just came through, Farmville Municipal Park Field #2 is now canceled for Sunday.
Updated 8/9/2020 @ 6:00am:
All games at Indian Lakes are on time
Updated 8/9/2020 @ 5:50am:
All games at Farmville Middle School and High School will start at 12pm.
Please continue to check the website for additional updates from other venues...
Updated 8/9/2020 @ 5:40am:
All games on Farmville Municipal Field #1 have been canceled
Farmville Municipal Field #2 will plan to start at 9am
All games at JW Glover have been canceled
Please continue to check the website for additional updates from other venues...
Updated 8/9/2020 @ 5:30am:
All games at Greene Co Sports Complex have been canceled
All games at Greene Co Middle School have been canceled
All games at Rouse Field have been canceled
Please continue to check the website for additional updates from other venues...
General Alert
Last Updated 08/09/2020 8:03 AM
CLICK HERE
to PAY TEAM ENTRY FEES AND SPECTATOR FEES
CLICK HERE
for RETURN TO PLAY WAIVER
All teams must bring signed waivers and give to site director prior to bringing your team into the park.
Please be safe and continue to follow directions given by our government to ensure your safety as well as others. Keep an eye out on our website and social media for updates
CLICK HERE
for COVID-19 TOURNAMENT GUIDELINES
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
FCHS
Farmville Central High School
3308 E Wilson St Farmville, NC 27828
FMS
Farmville Middle School
3914 Grimmersburg St Farmville, NC 27828
FMP
Farmville Municipal Park
Ryon Dr Farmville, NC 27828
GCMS
Greene County Middle School
485 Middle School Road Snow Hill, NC 28580
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
IL
Indian Lakes Sports Complex
3300 Western Boulevard Tarboro, NC 27886
JWG
JW Glover Park
174 J W Glover Memorial, Loyd Nashville, NC 27856
RF
Rouse Field
104 Green Ridge Road Snow Hill , NC 28580
10U : 46/65 (D2)
Open Bases... 1-Day Tournament, Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GameTime Propsects Fricks
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
West Raleigh 10U Red
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCDB RiverCats 10u Gold
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
JWG:Field #1
West Raleigh 10U Red
NCDB RiverCats 10u Gold
2
Sun
9:45 AM
JWG:Field #1
GameTime Propsects Fricks
West Raleigh 10U Red
3
Sun
12:00 PM
JWG:Field #1
NCDB RiverCats 10u Gold
GameTime Propsects Fricks
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
JWG:Field #1
Seed #1
Seed #2
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Open Bases... Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
US Elite 10U South
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans 9U - Ricks
Red Oak, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
GameTime Prospects-Taylor 10u
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
JWG:Field #4
Southwestern Wake Sliders
GameTime Prospects-Taylor 10u
2
Sun
9:45 AM
JWG:Field #4
Carolina Titans 9U - Ricks
US Elite 10U South
3
Sun
12:00 PM
JWG:Field #3
GameTime Prospects-Taylor 10u
Carolina Titans 9U - Ricks
4
Sun
12:00 PM
JWG:Field #4
US Elite 10U South
Southwestern Wake Sliders
5
Sun
1:45 PM
JWG:Field #3
US Elite 10U South
GameTime Prospects-Taylor 10u
6
Sun
1:45 PM
JWG:Field #4
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Carolina Titans 9U - Ricks
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
0.0
4
36
Pitching
Team Page
2
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
1.5
0.5
10
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
US Elite South 11U East
New Bern, NC
0.0
2.0
28
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Heat
Garner, NC
2.0
0.0
9
29
Pitching
Team Page
5
Zebulon Rampage
Zebulon, NC
0.0
2.0
29
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Avengers
Dunn, NC
1.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
JoCo Baseball Sox
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
29
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
Apex, NC
2.0
0.0
11
21
Pitching
Team Page
9
GameTime Prospects-Soles
LAGRANGE, NC
1.5
0.5
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
10
Clayton Railroaders Gold
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
10
5
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
GCSC:Field 1
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
10
US Elite South 11U East
4
2
Sat
11:00 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Winterville Knights
6
Clayton Railroaders Gold
3
3
Sat
11:00 AM
GCSC:Field 3
JoCo Baseball Sox
5
Carolina Avengers
8
4
Sat
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Zebulon Rampage
7
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
11
5
Sat
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
GameTime Prospects-Soles
7
Winterville Knights
7
6
Sat
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
NC Heat
21
JoCo Baseball Sox
2
7
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
US Elite South 11U East
2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
18
8
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Clayton Railroaders Gold
2
GameTime Prospects-Soles
4
9
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Avengers
7
NC Heat
8
10
Sat
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
18
Zebulon Rampage
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #4
GameTime Prospects-Soles
Seed #5
Winterville Knights
2
Sun
9:00 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #3
TPA Nationals 11u Cosgrove
Seed #6
Carolina Avengers
3
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
4
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
NC Heat
5
Sun
1:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
6
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #8
US Elite South 11U East
Seed #9
Zebulon Rampage
2
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #7
Clayton Railroaders Gold
Seed #10
JoCo Baseball Sox
3
Sun
1:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
1:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers 12U
Farmville, NC
1.0
1.0
14
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
2.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wendell Knights
Wendell, NC
1.0
1.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
OC Sluggers Red
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
2.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rocky Mount Raiders
Rocky mount, NC
1.0
1.0
23
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
DPC 12u Baseball Academy Gold
Clayton, NC
2.0
0.0
12
29
Pitching
Team Page
7
Akadema Heat
Louisburg, NC
1.0
1.0
4
12
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
1.0
1.0
7
12
Pitching
Team Page
9
Five Star Carolina - Nelson 12U
Wilmington, NC
1.0
1.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
10
West Raleigh 12u Blue
Raleigh, NC
2.0
0.0
6
25
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:00 AM
FMP:Field #2
East Carolina Bombers 12U
2
Akadema Heat
1
2
Sat
9:45 AM
FMP:Field #2
DPC 12u Baseball Academy Gold
13
East Carolina Bombers 12U
11
3
Sat
10:00 AM
GCMS:Field #2
South Wake Storm
2
Wendell Knights
4
4
Sat
11:45 AM
GCMS:Field #2
West Raleigh 12u Blue
17
South Wake Storm
2
5
Sat
12:00 PM
FMP:Field #2
Akadema Heat
11
OC Sluggers Red
2
6
Sat
1:30 PM
GCMS:Field #2
Wendell Knights
2
Carolina Titans Ambrose
8
7
Sat
1:45 PM
FMP:Field #2
Rocky Mount Raiders
1
DPC 12u Baseball Academy Gold
16
8
Sat
3:15 PM
GCMS:Field #2
Five Star Carolina - Nelson 12U
4
West Raleigh 12u Blue
8
9
Sat
4:00 PM
FMP:Field #2
OC Sluggers Red
7
Rocky Mount Raiders
9
10
Sat
5:00 PM
GCMS:Field #2
Carolina Titans Ambrose
4
Five Star Carolina - Nelson 12U
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
FMP:Field #2
Seed #4
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Seed #5
Wendell Knights
2
Sun
10:45 AM
FMP:Field #2
Seed #3
Akadema Heat
Seed #6
Five Star Carolina - Nelson 12U
3
Sun
1:00 PM
FMP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
West Raleigh 12u Blue
4
Sun
2:45 PM
FMP:Field #2
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
DPC 12u Baseball Academy Gold
5
Sun
5:00 PM
FMP:Field #2
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
GCMS:Field #2
Seed #8
Rocky Mount Raiders
Seed #9
OC Sluggers Red
2
Sun
9:45 AM
GCMS:Field #2
Seed #7
East Carolina Bombers 12U
Seed #10
South Wake Storm
3
Sun
1:45 PM
GCMS:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
12:00 PM
GCMS:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
12U : Pool B
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Dodgers
Zebulon, NC
3.0
0.0
3
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Walk Off Academy Warriors
Sanford, NC
1.0
2.0
10
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Atlantic Coast Cobras
Durham, NC
0.0
2.0
20
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Pool B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
IL:Field 3
Atlantic Coast Cobras
2
Carolina Dodgers
12
2
Sun
9:45 AM
IL:Field 3
Carolina Dodgers
7
Walk Off Academy Warriors
1
3
Sun
12:00 PM
IL:Field 3
Walk Off Academy Warriors
8
Atlantic Coast Cobras
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
IL:Field 3
Seed #1
Carolina Dodgers
5
Seed #2
Walk Off Academy Warriors
2
12U : Pool C
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Gunners
Kenly, NC
0.0
2.0
26
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Mount Olive, NC
3.0
0.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
DPC Baseball Academy Black
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
11
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
West Raleigh 12U White
Raleigh, NC
1.0
2.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Pool C Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
IL:Field 2
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9
West Raleigh 12U White
3
2
Sun
9:45 AM
IL:Field 2
Carolina Gunners
2
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
14
3
Sun
12:00 PM
IL:Field 2
West Raleigh 12U White
6
DPC Baseball Academy Black
3
4
Sun
1:45 PM
IL:Field 2
DPC Baseball Academy Black
12
Carolina Gunners
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:00 PM
IL:Field 2
Seed #1
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7
Seed #2
West Raleigh 12U White
6
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
-8 bats or lower... 1-Day Tournament, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NCDB RiverCats 12U1
Raleigh, NC
2.0
0.0
4
31
Pitching
Team Page
2
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
1.0
1.0
7
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rock Solid White 13u
Wilmington, NC
0.0
2.0
8
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
NCDB Rivercats 12U2-G
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
0.0
3
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
JoCo Baseball Mets
Clayton, NC
0.5
1.5
21
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
North Johnston
Pine Level, NC
0.5
1.5
20
6
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
IL:Field 1
Wendell Sharks
2
NCDB Rivercats 12U2-G
5
2
Sun
9:45 AM
IL:Field 1
Rock Solid White 13u
2
Wendell Sharks
4
3
Sun
12:00 PM
IL:Field 1
NCDB Rivercats 12U2-G
4
Rock Solid White 13u
1
4
Sun
1:45 PM
IL:Field 1
NCDB RiverCats 12U1
15
North Johnston
1
5
Sun
4:00 PM
IL:Field 1
JoCo Baseball Mets
3
NCDB RiverCats 12U1
16
6
Sun
5:45 PM
IL:Field 1
North Johnston
5
JoCo Baseball Mets
5
13U 80 : Pool B
-8 bats or lower... 1-Day Tournament, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 12u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team Ghost Grey
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
GameTime Prospects-Davis 12u
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Chatham Chargers
Pittsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Dirtbags East Gold
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Fireballs
Buies Creek NC, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : Pool B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
JWG:Field #2
Dirtbags East 12u
GameTime Prospects-Davis 12u
2
Sun
9:45 AM
JWG:Field #2
Carolina Fireballs
Dirtbags East 12u
3
Sun
12:00 PM
JWG:Field #2
GameTime Prospects-Davis 12u
Carolina Fireballs
4
Sun
1:45 PM
JWG:Field #2
Team Ghost Grey
Dirtbags East Gold
5
Sun
4:00 PM
JWG:Field #2
Chatham Chargers
Team Ghost Grey
6
Sun
5:45 PM
JWG:Field #2
Dirtbags East Gold
Chatham Chargers
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
-8 bats or lower... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
1.0
1.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Down East Raptors
Ayden, NC
0.0
2.0
9
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team Elite American 13u
Raleigh, NC
2.0
0.0
3
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
West Raleigh 13U Blue
Raleigh, NC
1.0
1.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
TPA Nationals 13u Zuber
Apex, NC
2.0
0.0
4
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
TopHand Reds
Emporia, VA
0.0
2.0
15
3
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
RF :Rouse #1
TPA Nationals 13u Zuber
6
West Raleigh 13U Blue
3
2
Sat
11:45 AM
RF :Rouse #1
Down East Raptors
1
TPA Nationals 13u Zuber
4
3
Sat
1:30 PM
RF :Rouse #1
West Raleigh 13U Blue
5
Down East Raptors
1
4
Sat
3:15 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Team Elite American 13u
8
TopHand Reds
0
5
Sat
5:00 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Carolina Titans Blue
3
Team Elite American 13u
11
6
Sat
6:45 PM
RF :Rouse #1
TopHand Reds
3
Carolina Titans Blue
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
RF :Rouse #1
Seed #4
Carolina Titans Blue
Seed #5
Down East Raptors
2
Sun
9:45 AM
RF :Rouse #1
Seed #3
West Raleigh 13U Blue
Seed #6
TopHand Reds
3
Sun
11:30 AM
RF :Rouse #1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
Team Elite American 13u
4
Sun
1:30 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
TPA Nationals 13u Zuber
5
Sun
3:15 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
14U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
EC Diamondbacks Bass
Wilson, NC
2.0
0.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
RBI Raptors 14u
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina TROJANS
Mount Olive, NC
0.0
2.0
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Triangle Sports Hawks Blue
Holly Springs, NC
2.0
0.0
7
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Area Stars-Blue
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
1.0
3
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
FCHS:Field #1
Area Stars-Blue
1
EC Diamondbacks Bass
3
2
Sat
11:45 AM
FCHS:Field #1
RBI Raptors 14u
0
Area Stars-Blue
9
3
Sat
1:30 PM
FCHS:Field #1
EC Diamondbacks Bass
9
Carolina TROJANS
2
4
Sat
3:15 PM
FCHS:Field #1
Triangle Sports Hawks Blue
7
RBI Raptors 14u
6
5
Sat
5:00 PM
FCHS:Field #1
Carolina TROJANS
1
Triangle Sports Hawks Blue
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:00 PM
FCHS:Field #1
Seed #4
Carolina TROJANS
Seed #5
RBI Raptors 14u
2
Sun
1:45 PM
FCHS:Field #1
Seed #2
Triangle Sports Hawks Blue
Seed #3
Area Stars-Blue
3
Sun
3:30 PM
FCHS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
EC Diamondbacks Bass
4
Sun
5:30 PM
FCHS:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DPC Baseball Academy
Clayton, NC
2.0
0.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clayton Rippers
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
15
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCABC FUNGO Blue
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
5
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Toros
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
10
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
Team Beast NC
Wilmington, NC
2.0
0.0
4
12
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
FMS:Field #1
NCABC FUNGO Blue
5
Clayton Rippers
1
2
Sat
11:45 AM
FMS:Field #1
DPC Baseball Academy
4
NCABC FUNGO Blue
0
3
Sat
1:30 PM
FMS:Field #1
Clayton Rippers
3
Team Beast NC
10
4
Sat
3:15 PM
FMS:Field #1
Carolina Toros
3
DPC Baseball Academy
8
5
Sat
5:00 PM
FMS:Field #1
Team Beast NC
2
Carolina Toros
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:00 PM
FMS:Field #1
Seed #4
Carolina Toros
Seed #5
Clayton Rippers
2
Sun
1:45 PM
FMS:Field #1
Seed #2
Team Beast NC
Seed #3
NCABC FUNGO Blue
3
Sun
3:30 PM
FMS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
DPC Baseball Academy
4
Sun
5:30 PM
FMS:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
14U : Pool B
BBCOR Bats... 1-Day Tournament, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sandhills Stingrays Hofsteter
Aberdeen, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
NCABC FUNGO Red
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Purpose Driven 14u Green
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Pool B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
FMP:Field #1
Purpose Driven 14u Green
NCABC FUNGO Red
2
Sun
9:45 AM
FMP:Field #1
Sandhills Stingrays Hofsteter
Purpose Driven 14u Green
3
Sun
12:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
NCABC FUNGO Red
Sandhills Stingrays Hofsteter
14U : Pool C
BBCOR Bats... 1-Day Tournament, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina DirtDawgs Black
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
C35 Fuquay
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team BEAST Echavarria
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Pool C Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
FMP:Field #1
Team BEAST Echavarria
C35 Fuquay
2
Sun
4:00 PM
FMP:Field #1
Carolina DirtDawgs Black
Team BEAST Echavarria
3
Sun
5:45 PM
FMP:Field #1
C35 Fuquay
Carolina DirtDawgs Black
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... 1-Day Tournament, Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Blue
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Pamlico River Rats 15u
Washington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Down East Beast
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
GCMS:Field #1
NSA Blue
Down East Beast
2
Sun
10:45 AM
GCMS:Field #1
Pamlico River Rats 15u
NSA Blue
3
Sun
12:30 PM
GCMS:Field #1
Down East Beast
Pamlico River Rats 15u
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:15 PM
GCMS:Field #1
Seed #1
Seed #2
15U : Pool B
BBCOR Bats... 1-Day Tournament, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Washington River Rats 14u
Williamston, NC
2.0
0.0
0
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Stars
Sanford, NC
0.0
2.0
14
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Zone Select Elite
Rolseville, NC
0.0
2.0
27
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Skeeters 15u
Raleigh, NC
2.0
0.0
12
26
Pitching
Team Page
5
Peninsula Co Pilots
Newport News, VA
1.0
1.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
15U : Pool B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:00 AM
IL:Field 5
Zone Select Elite
9
Skeeters 15u
18
2
Sun
9:45 AM
IL:Field 5
Washington River Rats 14u
9
Zone Select Elite
0
3
Sun
12:00 PM
IL:Field 5
Skeeters 15u
8
Peninsula Co Pilots
3
4
Sun
1:45 PM
IL:Field 5
Carolina Stars
0
Washington River Rats 14u
7
5
Sun
4:00 PM
IL:Field 5
Peninsula Co Pilots
7
Carolina Stars
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.