Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "MARCH MANIA"
March 9 - 10 in Wilmington, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 03/08/2019 9:23 PM
We will be on a 1 hour delay at the OPTIMIST PARK ALL GAMES WILL START AT 10AM
OLSEN PARK IS STILL ON FOR A 10am START
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Cape Fear
Cape Fear Optimist Park
3222 North Kerr Ave. Wilmington, NC 28405
Olsen
Olsen Park
5510 Olsen Park Lane Wilmington, NC 28405
10U : B/BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hot Shots 08
Hope Mills, NC
5.0
0.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lady Dukes (A.Jones)
New Bern , NC
1.0
4.0
11
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Port City Thunder Gee
Wilmington, NC
4.0
3.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Copperheads 08
LaGrange, NC
3.0
2.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Storm
Burgaw, NC
2.0
3.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Hardliners
Kenansville, NC
1.0
4.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
10U : B/BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Carolina Storm
7
Hardliners
6
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Olsen:Olsen 3
Port City Thunder Gee
7
Lady Dukes (A.Jones)
4
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Carolina Storm
4
Carolina Copperheads 08
5
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Olsen:Olsen 3
Hot Shots 08
8
Port City Thunder Gee
0
5
Sat
12:45 PM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Carolina Copperheads 08
11
Hardliners
1
6
Sat
12:45 PM
Olsen:Olsen 3
Hot Shots 08
4
Lady Dukes (A.Jones)
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Seed #4
Port City Thunder Gee
6
Seed #5
Lady Dukes (A.Jones)
7
2
Sat
2:30 PM
Olsen:Olsen 3
Seed #3
Carolina Storm
9
Seed #6
Hardliners
8
3
Sat
4:00 PM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Dukes (A.Jones)
1
Seed #1
Hot Shots 08
2
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Olsen:Olsen 3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Storm
1
Seed #2
Carolina Copperheads 08
13
5
Sun
9:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Loser Game #2
Hardliners
12
Loser Game #3
Lady Dukes (A.Jones)
7
6
Sun
9:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Port City Thunder Gee
5
Loser Game #4
Carolina Storm
4
7
Sun
10:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Winner Game #3
Hot Shots 08
8
Winner Game #4
Carolina Copperheads 08
0
8
Sun
10:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Winner Game #5
Hardliners
5
Winner Game #6
Port City Thunder Gee
6
9
Sun
12:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Winner Game #8
Port City Thunder Gee
11
Loser Game #7
Carolina Copperheads 08
3
10
Sun
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Winner Game #7
Hot Shots 08
10
Winner Game #9
Port City Thunder Gee
0
11
Sun
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Winner Game #10
Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
12U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Port City Thunder 06
Wilmington , NC
4.0
2.0
9
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
07 Shockers
Kinston, NC
5.0
2.0
4
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cape Fear Elite (06)
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
0
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Port City Thunder - Stevens
Wilmington, NC
0.0
4.0
14
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
Wilmington, NC
2.0
3.0
5
4
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Cape Fear Elite (06)
8
Port City Thunder - Stevens
0
2
Sat
11:15 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
4
Port City Thunder 06
2
3
Sat
12:15 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
07 Shockers
6
Port City Thunder - Stevens
2
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
3
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
0
5
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Port City Thunder 06
2
07 Shockers
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Seed #4
Port City Thunder 06
8
Seed #5
Port City Thunder - Stevens
1
2
Sat
2:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Seed #2
07 Shockers
1
Seed #3
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
9
3
Sat
4:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Port City Thunder 06
3
Seed #1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
2
4
Sun
9:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Port City Thunder - Stevens
1
Loser Game #2
07 Shockers
5
5
Sun
10:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
2
Winner Game #3
Port City Thunder 06
4
6
Sun
12:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Winner Game #4
07 Shockers
4
Loser Game #3
Cape Fear Elite (06)
2
7
Sun
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Winner Game #6
07 Shockers
3
Loser Game #5
Carolina Wildcats Kennedy
2
8
Sun
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Winner Game #5
Port City Thunder 06
6
Winner Game #7
07 Shockers
0
9
Sun
4:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
14U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Sluggers
Tabor City, NC
5.0
2.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Southern Chaos
Lumberton, NC
3.0
2.0
1
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pretty Fierce
Swansboro, NC
4.0
2.0
18
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
Boiling Springs Lake, NC
3.0
2.0
0
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
Hardliners
Kenansville, NC
3.0
3.0
8
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
Shocker's
Beulaville, NC
3.0
3.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
Southside
Sunset Beach, NC
0.0
4.0
31
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Port City Thunder (Scott)
Wilmington, NC
1.0
3.0
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
9
East Coast Bandits 14u
LELAND, NC
2.0
4.0
11
2
Pitching
Team Page
10
Coastal Cyclones Hugo
Boiling Springs Lakes, NC
0.0
4.0
24
1
Pitching
Team Page
11
Port City Thunder 05
Wilmington , NC
5.0
0.0
1
22
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
East Coast Bandits 14u
2
Port City Thunder (Scott)
6
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
17
Southside
0
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Coastal Cyclones Hugo
1
Port City Thunder 05
15
4
Sat
11:15 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Carolina Sluggers
9
Pretty Fierce
2
5
Sat
11:15 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Shocker's
14
Southside
0
6
Sat
11:15 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Hardliners
0
Port City Thunder 05
7
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
5
East Coast Bandits 14u
0
8
Sat
12:15 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Southern Chaos
9
Coastal Cyclones Hugo
0
9
Sat
12:15 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Port City Thunder (Scott)
1
Hardliners
2
10
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Southern Chaos
9
Pretty Fierce
1
11
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Carolina Sluggers
13
Shocker's
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Seed #4
Carolina Sluggers
9
Seed #5
Port City Thunder (Scott)
8
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Seed #2
Port City Thunder 05
4
Seed #3
Southern Chaos
0
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Sluggers
1
Seed #1
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
9
4
Sun
9:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Loser Game #1
Port City Thunder (Scott)
4
Loser Game #2
Southern Chaos
7
5
Sun
10:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #2
Port City Thunder 05
6
Winner Game #3
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
1
6
Sun
12:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #4
Southern Chaos
4
Loser Game #3
Carolina Sluggers
14
7
Sun
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #6
Carolina Sluggers
12
Loser Game #5
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
4
8
Sun
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #5
Port City Thunder 05
5
Winner Game #7
Carolina Sluggers
2
9
Sun
4:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Seed #9
Pretty Fierce
14
Seed #10
Coastal Cyclones Hugo
0
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Seed #8
East Coast Bandits 14u
7
Seed #11
Southside
1
3
Sat
4:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #1
Pretty Fierce
11
Seed #6
Hardliners
1
4
Sat
5:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
East Coast Bandits 14u
2
Seed #7
Shocker's
12
5
Sun
9:00 AM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Loser Game #2
Southside
3
Loser Game #3
Hardliners
4
6
Sun
9:00 AM
Olsen:Olsen 3
Loser Game #1
Coastal Cyclones Hugo
2
Loser Game #4
East Coast Bandits 14u
9
7
Sun
10:30 AM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Winner Game #3
Pretty Fierce
8
Winner Game #4
Shocker's
2
8
Sun
10:30 AM
Olsen:Olsen 3
Winner Game #5
Hardliners
11
Winner Game #6
East Coast Bandits 14u
1
9
Sun
12:00 PM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Winner Game #8
Hardliners
6
Loser Game #7
Shocker's
7
10
Sun
1:30 PM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Winner Game #7
Pretty Fierce
11
Winner Game #9
Shocker's
3
11
Sun
3:00 PM
Olsen:Olsen 2
Winner Game #10
Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.