Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "ZONE QUALIFIER ACTIVATES SUMMER EVENTS"
June 1 - 2 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
9U : American
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1LBC LightningHuntersville, NC4.00.0828Pitching  Team Page
2Dry Pond Baseball 09Denver, NC2.02.01523Pitching  Team Page
3Ultimate PerformanceMatthews, NC0.04.0293Pitching  Team Page
4South Park SabresCharlotte, NC2.02.02220Pitching  Team Page
9U : American Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Ultimate Performance1Dry Pond Baseball 0916
2Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3LBC Lightning13Ultimate Performance2
3Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Dry Pond Baseball 097South Park Sabres14
4Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3South Park Sabres6LBC Lightning15
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMDoby:Doby 3Seed #2
South Park Sabres
0Seed #3
Dry Pond Baseball 09
8
2Sun10:45 AMDoby:Doby 3Seed #1
LBC Lightning
10Seed #4
Ultimate Performance
0
3Sun2:15 PMDoby:Doby 3Loser Game #1
South Park Sabres
5Loser Game #2
Ultimate Performance
3
4Sun12:30 PMDoby:Doby 3Winner Game #1
Dry Pond Baseball 09
5Winner Game #2
LBC Lightning
13
 
9U : National
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1GASTONIA RAPTORS 9UGASTONIA, NC1.03.02018Pitching  Team Page
2Coul-Oak DieselCharlotte, NC3.01.0729Pitching  Team Page
3LKN HurricanesDenver, NC2.02.01319Pitching  Team Page
4ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBCForest City, NC1.03.0306Pitching  Team Page
5GASTONIA DUCKSGASTONIA, NC3.01.0219Pitching  Team Page
6Concord Athletics McElhinnyConcord, NC4.00.0528Pitching  Team Page
7SBA LKN 9UMooresville, NC0.04.0207Pitching  Team Page
9U : National Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMBCP:Field #1LKN Hurricanes17ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC3
2Sat9:00 AMBCP:Field #2GASTONIA DUCKS3Concord Athletics McElhinny18
3Sat10:45 AMBCP:Field #1LKN Hurricanes2Concord Athletics McElhinny10
4Sat10:45 AMBCP:Field #2Coul-Oak Diesel13ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC3
5Sat12:30 PMBCP:Field #1GASTONIA RAPTORS 9U4Coul-Oak Diesel16
6Sat12:30 PMBCP:Field #2GASTONIA DUCKS6SBA LKN 9U3
7Sat2:15 PMBCP:Field #1GASTONIA RAPTORS 9U14SBA LKN 9U4
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMBCP:Field #1Seed #2
Coul-Oak Diesel
13Seed #3
LKN Hurricanes
8
2Sun9:00 AMBCP:Field #2Seed #1
Concord Athletics McElhinny
12Seed #4
GASTONIA RAPTORS 9U
4
3Sun10:45 AMBCP:Field #2Loser Game #1
LKN Hurricanes
12Loser Game #2
GASTONIA RAPTORS 9U
5
4Sun12:30 PMBCP:Field #2Winner Game #1
Coul-Oak Diesel
0Winner Game #2
Concord Athletics McElhinny
10
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun10:45 AMBCP:Field #1Seed #5
GASTONIA DUCKS
16Seed #6
SBA LKN 9U
7
2Sun12:30 PMBCP:Field #1Seed #6
SBA LKN 9U
8Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
10
3Sun2:15 PMBCP:Field #1Seed #5
GASTONIA DUCKS
19Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
9
 
10U : National
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Flight (EW)Mount Holly, NC2.02.02324Pitching  Team Page
2CBA Copperheads - Duke Concord , NC2.02.0188Pitching  Team Page
3SBA 10U DattaDavidson, NC2.02.01130Pitching  Team Page
4Concord Athletics LopezConcord, NC3.01.0627Pitching  Team Page
5NC Stars 10UDallas, NC2.02.02220Pitching  Team Page
6GASTONIA RAPTORS 10UGASTONIA, NC1.03.02118Pitching  Team Page
7Power Cross 10UStatesville, NC0.04.0399Pitching  Team Page
8LBC SpartansCornelius, NC4.00.02327Pitching  Team Page
10U : National Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4LBC Spartans12NC Stars 10U9
2Sat9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 1Concord Athletics Lopez11CBA Copperheads - Duke 5
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4NC Stars 10U11GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U10
4Sat10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 1CBA Copperheads - Duke 3SBA 10U Datta7
5Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Carolina Flight (EW)14LBC Spartans15
6Sat12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 1Concord Athletics Lopez16Power Cross 10U1
7Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Carolina Flight (EW)10GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U8
8Sat2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 1Power Cross 10U8SBA 10U Datta23
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Seed #2
SBA 10U Datta
4Seed #3
LBC Spartans
12
2Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Seed #1
Concord Athletics Lopez
11Seed #4
NC Stars 10U
1
3Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Loser Game #1
SBA 10U Datta
1Loser Game #2
NC Stars 10U
8
4Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Winner Game #1
LBC Spartans
16Winner Game #2
Concord Athletics Lopez
13
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 1Seed #6
CBA Copperheads - Duke
9Seed #7
GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U
8
2Sun10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 1Seed #5
Carolina Flight (EW)
20Seed #8
Power Cross 10U
10
3Sun12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 1Loser Game #1
GASTONIA RAPTORS 10U
11Loser Game #2
Power Cross 10U
5
4Sun2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 1Winner Game #1
CBA Copperheads - Duke
18Winner Game #2
Carolina Flight (EW)
8
 
10U : American
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Flight (KW)Mount Holly, NC4.00.0818Pitching  Team Page
2LBC ThunderCornelius, NC3.01.01825Pitching  Team Page
3Union County Crush- WalkerIndian Trail, NC1.03.0189Pitching  Team Page
4LKN HurricanesDenver, NC0.04.02517Pitching  Team Page
10U : American Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat10:45 AMDoby:Doby 3LBC Thunder17LKN Hurricanes11
2Sat12:30 PMDoby:Doby 3LKN Hurricanes6Carolina Flight (KW)8
3Sat2:15 PMDoby:Doby 3LBC Thunder8Union County Crush- Walker7
4Sat4:00 PMDoby:Doby 3Union County Crush- Walker2Carolina Flight (KW)10
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Seed #2
LBC Thunder
0Seed #3
Union County Crush- Walker
13
2Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Seed #1
Carolina Flight (KW)
9Seed #4
LKN Hurricanes
8
3Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4Loser Game #1
LBC Thunder
9Loser Game #2
LKN Hurricanes
8
4Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3Winner Game #1
Union County Crush- Walker
2Winner Game #2
Carolina Flight (KW)
12
 
11U : D1
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1LBC HammerHeadsCornelius, NC0.04.05222Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina SpinnersMooresville, NC2.02.02733Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina CannonsFort Mill, SC3.01.03132Pitching  Team Page
4Carolina HavocMooresville, NC4.00.01140Pitching  Team Page
5PRO Prodigy Green 11UTaylors, SC1.03.03630Pitching  Team Page
11U : D1 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #1Carolina Cannons7Carolina Spinners4
2Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #1PRO Prodigy Green 11U7Carolina Cannons8
3Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #1Carolina Spinners3Carolina Havoc4
4Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #1LBC HammerHeads1PRO Prodigy Green 11U12
5Sat4:00 PMHAP:Field #1Carolina Havoc11LBC HammerHeads3
6Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #2LBC HammerHeads7Carolina Spinners15
7Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #2Carolina Spinners11PRO Prodigy Green 11U9
8Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #2LBC HammerHeads11Carolina Cannons14
9Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #2PRO Prodigy Green 11U2Carolina Havoc16
10Sun4:00 PMHAP:Field #2Carolina Cannons3Carolina Havoc9
 
11U : D2
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Aces - HartsellOakboro, NC2.02.01710Pitching  Team Page
2BattalionRock Hill, SC3.01.0820Pitching  Team Page
3Belmont BombersBelmont, NC4.00.0322Pitching  Team Page
4Davidson ForceDavidson, NC1.03.02414Pitching  Team Page
5SBA Canes LKNMooresville, NC3.01.01323Pitching  Team Page
6SOTG MuddawgsHuntersville, NC0.02.000Pitching  Team Page
7OTK Saints 11uGastonia, NC2.02.0911Pitching  Team Page
8ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBCForest , NC0.04.0271Pitching  Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMFerguson:Field # 3Belmont Bombers16ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC0
2Sat10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 3Aces - Hartsell3Belmont Bombers6
3Sat10:45 AMFerguson:Field # 4ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC1OTK Saints 11u11
4Sat12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 3Battalion12Davidson Force8
5Sat12:30 PMFerguson:Field # 4SBA Canes LKN11Aces - Hartsell7
6Sat2:15 PMFerguson:Field # 3SBA Canes LKN12Davidson Force6
7Sat2:15 PMFerguson:Field # 4OTK Saints 11u0Battalion8
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #2
Battalion
7Seed #3
SBA Canes LKN
6
2Sun9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Seed #1
Belmont Bombers
12Seed #4
OTK Saints 11u
4
3Sun10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 2Winner Game #1
Battalion
5Winner Game #2
Belmont Bombers
8
4Sun12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 2SOTG Muddawgs8Loser of Game #1
SBA Canes LKN
14
5Sun2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 2SOTG Muddawgs8Loser of Game #2
OTK Saints 11u
16
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Seed #5
Aces - Hartsell
10Seed #6
Davidson Force
9
2Sun10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 4Seed #6
Davidson Force
15Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
0
3Sun12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Seed #5
Aces - Hartsell
21Seed #7
ELITE BASEBALL 10u EBC
0
 
11U : D3
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Mooresville LegendsMooresville , NC4.00.0220Pitching  Team Page
2Fort Mill FuryFort Mill, SC3.01.0531Pitching  Team Page
3Regulators 11uMonroe, NC2.02.02517Pitching  Team Page
4GASTONIA RAPTORS 11UGastonia, NC2.02.01013Pitching  Team Page
5SOTG SharksHuntersville, NC0.04.03012Pitching  Team Page
6Concord CometsConcord, NC0.02.0210Pitching  Team Page
11U : D3 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 3Mooresville Legends10Concord Comets0
2Sat10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 3Mooresville Legends10GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U2
3Sat12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 3Concord Comets0GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U11
4Sat2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 3Fort Mill Fury17Regulators 11u1
5Sat4:00 PMMazeppa:Field # 3Fort Mill Fury14SOTG Sharks4
6Sat5:45 PMMazeppa:Field # 3SOTG Sharks8Regulators 11u16
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 2Seed #4
Regulators 11u
19Seed #5
SOTG Sharks
4
2Sun12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 3Seed #2
Fort Mill Fury
3Seed #3
GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U
15
3Sun2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 2Winner Game #1
Regulators 11u
2Seed #1
Mooresville Legends
12
4Sun2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 3Loser Game #1
SOTG Sharks
8Loser Game #2
Fort Mill Fury
9
5Sun4:00 PMMazeppa:Field # 2Winner Game #3
Mooresville Legends
4Winner Game #2
GASTONIA RAPTORS 11U
3
6Sun4:00 PMMazeppa:Field # 3Winner Game #4
Fort Mill Fury
 Loser Game #3 (If Needed) 
 
12U : D1
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1LBC AttackCornelius, NC3.01.02138Pitching  Team Page
2CBA Copperheads - RowlandConcord, NC0.04.04018Pitching  Team Page
312u On Deck O'sPineville, NC2.02.03418Pitching  Team Page
4LKN Hurricanesdenver, NC4.00.0930Pitching  Team Page
5Dirtbags BlackSedalia, NC1.03.02121Pitching  Team Page
12U : D1 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #2LKN Hurricanes10CBA Copperheads - Rowland2
2Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #2CBA Copperheads - Rowland1Dirtbags Black9
3Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #212u On Deck O's2LKN Hurricanes10
4Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #2LBC Attack6Dirtbags Black3
5Sat4:00 PMHAP:Field #212u On Deck O's1LBC Attack13
6Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #1LBC Attack3LKN Hurricanes6
7Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #1LKN Hurricanes4Dirtbags Black2
8Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #1LBC Attack16CBA Copperheads - Rowland11
9Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #1Dirtbags Black712u On Deck O's10
10Sun4:00 PMHAP:Field #1CBA Copperheads - Rowland412u On Deck O's5
 
12U : D2
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Triple Crown LookoutsDenver, NC1.03.0135Pitching  Team Page
2NC Stars 12UBessemer City, NC3.01.01419Pitching  Team Page
3Team 24 Gamecocks LathamYork, SC3.01.0713Pitching  Team Page
4Grand Slam USA StarsIndian Trail, NC1.03.062Pitching  Team Page
5HQ4 ClippersCharlotte, NC0.04.02011Pitching  Team Page
6Golden SpikesWhittier, NC3.01.0112Pitching  Team Page
7ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBCForest City, NC1.03.0208Pitching  Team Page
8CBA Copperheads - CaldwellMooresville, NC2.02.0521Pitching  Team Page
9Carolina RenegadesShelby, NC4.00.0912Pitching  Team Page
10South Park RedHawksCharlotte, NC2.02.01714Pitching  Team Page
11Foothills Prospects Connellys Springs, NC3.01.01014Pitching  Team Page
1212U SCRA CardinalsCharlotte, NC1.03.0145Pitching  Team Page
12U : D2 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC1CBA Copperheads - Caldwell10
2Sat9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2HQ4 Clippers7NC Stars 12U9
3Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1NC Stars 12U10ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC7
4Sat10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2HQ4 Clippers4CBA Copperheads - Caldwell11
5Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Foothills Prospects 4Grand Slam USA Stars1
6Sat12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Triple Crown Lookouts1Golden Spikes8
7Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1South Park RedHawks9Foothills Prospects 10
8Sat2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Golden Spikes4Team 24 Gamecocks Latham0
9Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 112U SCRA Cardinals2Grand Slam USA Stars1
10Sat4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Carolina Renegades5Triple Crown Lookouts4
11Sat5:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 112U SCRA Cardinals3Team 24 Gamecocks Latham13
12Sat5:45 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2South Park RedHawks5Carolina Renegades7
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #2
CBA Copperheads - Caldwell
1Seed #3
Carolina Renegades
5
2Sun9:00 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #1
Golden Spikes
7Seed #4
Foothills Prospects
9
3Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Loser Game #1
CBA Copperheads - Caldwell
2Loser Game #2
Golden Spikes
5
4Sun10:45 AMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Winner Game #1
Carolina Renegades
8Winner Game #2
Foothills Prospects
5
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun10:45 AMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #6
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
9Seed #7
12U SCRA Cardinals
2
2Sun12:30 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Seed #5
NC Stars 12U
8Seed #8
Grand Slam USA Stars
10
3Sun2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 4Loser Game #1
12U SCRA Cardinals
2Loser Game #2
NC Stars 12U
11
4Sun2:15 PMWestmoreld:Field 3Winner Game #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Latham
9Winner Game #2
Grand Slam USA Stars
3
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 3Seed #10
South Park RedHawks
11Seed #11
HQ4 Clippers
0
2Sun9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 2Seed #9
Triple Crown Lookouts
16Seed #12
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
6
3Sun10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 3Loser Game #1
HQ4 Clippers
6Loser Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 12U EBC
9
4Sun10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 2Winner Game #1
South Park RedHawks
12Winner Game #2
Triple Crown Lookouts
2
 
12U : D3
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lake Wylie WarriorsLake Wylie, SC1.03.02219Pitching  Team Page
2Legacy Baseball 12UFort Mill, SC2.02.02219Pitching  Team Page
3Carolina Heat NCLandis, NC2.02.0716Pitching  Team Page
4LBC LightningCornelius, NC2.02.02924Pitching  Team Page
5Hickory HurricanesHickory, NC4.00.01128Pitching  Team Page
6Stewards of the Game STORMHuntersville, NC1.03.03422Pitching  Team Page
7Harrisburg Hornets Harrisburg, NC2.02.01610Pitching  Team Page
8SBA SenatorsMatthews, NC3.01.01521Pitching  Team Page
9Power Cross 12UStatesville, NC2.02.01411Pitching  Team Page
10Pineville Blue SoxCharlotte, NC0.02.000Pitching  Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMDoby:Doby 2Lake Wylie Warriors12Legacy Baseball 12U11
2Sat9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 2Harrisburg Hornets 1Carolina Heat NC11
3Sat10:45 AMDoby:Doby 2Lake Wylie Warriors7SBA Senators11
4Sat10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 2Harrisburg Hornets 9Power Cross 12U5
5Sat12:30 PMDoby:Doby 2Legacy Baseball 12U8SBA Senators10
6Sat12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 2Carolina Heat NC5Power Cross 12U6
7Sat2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 2Hickory Hurricanes12LBC Lightning6
8Sat4:00 PMMazeppa:Field # 2Hickory Hurricanes16Stewards of the Game STORM5
9Sat5:45 PMMazeppa:Field # 2Stewards of the Game STORM17LBC Lightning18
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Seed #4
Power Cross 12U
9Seed #5
Harrisburg Hornets
8
2Sun12:30 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Seed #2
SBA Senators
14Seed #3
Carolina Heat NC
2
3Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Winner Game #1
Power Cross 12U
3Seed #1
Hickory Hurricanes
13
4Sun4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2Winner Game #3
Hickory Hurricanes
7Winner Game #2
SBA Senators
1
5Sun2:15 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Pineville Blue Sox4Loser of Game #1
Harrisburg Hornets
8
6Sun4:00 PMM. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1Pineville Blue Sox5Loser of Game #2
Carolina Heat NC
13
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMDoby:Doby 2Seed #7
LBC Lightning
3Seed #8
Legacy Baseball 12U
13
2Sun10:45 AMDoby:Doby 2Seed #6
Lake Wylie Warriors
2Seed #9
Stewards of the Game STORM
17
3Sun12:30 PMDoby:Doby 2Loser Game #1
LBC Lightning
15Loser Game #2
Lake Wylie Warriors
6
4Sun2:15 PMDoby:Doby 2Winner Game #1
Legacy Baseball 12U
15Winner Game #2
Stewards of the Game STORM
10
 
13U 90 : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Athlete's WarehouseLocust, NC2.01.0822Pitching  Team Page
2Copperheads - DiMennaHuntersville, NC3.01.0911Pitching  Team Page
3LKN HurricanesDenver, NC2.01.0810Pitching  Team Page
4Lake Norman SteamCornelius, NC2.02.0156Pitching  Team Page
513U Canes CharlotteCharlotte , NC4.00.0519Pitching  Team Page
6Concord Athletics TeeterConcord, NC1.03.0189Pitching  Team Page
7Copperheads - GaffneyConcord, NC3.01.0624Pitching  Team Page
8Union County Crush - DeVoreMonroe, NC3.01.0319Pitching  Team Page
9South Rowan HammerheadsSalisbury, NC1.02.02211Pitching  Team Page
10LBC HeatHuntersville, NC0.04.0237Pitching  Team Page
11HQ4 ClippersCharlotte, NC2.02.01114Pitching  Team Page
12Gold Hill MinersRockwell, NC2.02.01115Pitching  Team Page
13Aces - DennisOakboro, NC2.02.0167Pitching  Team Page
14CBC Baseball ClubCharlotte, NC2.02.079Pitching  Team Page
15Legacy Baseball 13U - RedFort Mill, SC1.03.0185Pitching  Team Page
16Concord CometsConcord, NC1.01.01315Pitching  Team Page
17Carolina SundevilsCharlotte, NC0.03.0155Pitching  Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMDoby:Doby 1Copperheads - DiMenna4CBC Baseball Club3
2Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #3Copperheads - Gaffney3LKN Hurricanes4
3Sat10:45 AMDoby:Doby 1Copperheads - DiMenna7HQ4 Clippers6
4Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #3South Rowan Hammerheads2Copperheads - Gaffney21
5Sat12:30 PMDoby:Doby 1CBC Baseball Club6Legacy Baseball 13U - Red3
6Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #3Lake Norman Steam5LKN Hurricanes6
7Sat2:15 PMDoby:Doby 1HQ4 Clippers8Carolina Sundevils4
8Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #3South Rowan Hammerheads9Lake Norman Steam1
9Sat2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 4Athlete's Warehouse13LBC Heat3
10Sat4:00 PMDoby:Doby 1Legacy Baseball 13U - Red2Union County Crush - DeVore12
11Sat4:00 PMHAP:Field #3Gold Hill Miners6Aces - Dennis3
12Sat4:00 PMHAP:Field #413U Canes Charlotte9Concord Athletics Teeter1
13Sat4:00 PMMazeppa:Field # 4Concord Comets10LBC Heat4
14Sat5:45 PMDoby:Doby 1Carolina Sundevils1Union County Crush - DeVore7
15Sat5:45 PMHAP:Field #3Gold Hill Miners9Concord Athletics Teeter8
16Sat5:45 PMHAP:Field #413U Canes Charlotte10Aces - Dennis4
17Sat5:45 PMMazeppa:Field # 4Athlete's Warehouse9Concord Comets5
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #3Seed #2
13U Canes Charlotte
13Seed #3
Athlete's Warehouse
3
2Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #3Seed #1
Union County Crush - DeVore
12Seed #4
LKN Hurricanes
1
3Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #3Loser Game #1
Athlete's Warehouse
 Loser Game #2
LKN Hurricanes
 
4Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #3Winner Game #1
13U Canes Charlotte
11Winner Game #2
Union County Crush - DeVore
1
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 4Seed #6
Gold Hill Miners
1Seed #7
Copperheads - Gaffney
16
2Sun10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 4Seed #5
Copperheads - DiMenna
5Seed #8
CBC Baseball Club
2
3Sun2:15 PMMazeppa:Field # 4Loser Game #1
Gold Hill Miners
3Loser Game #2
CBC Baseball Club
5
4Sun12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 4Winner Game #1
Copperheads - Gaffney
12Winner Game #2
Copperheads - DiMenna
2
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMDoby:Doby 1Seed #10
South Rowan Hammerheads
5Seed #11
Lake Norman Steam
6
2Sun10:45 AMDoby:Doby 1Seed #9
HQ4 Clippers
6Seed #12
Carolina Sundevils
2
3Sun2:15 PMDoby:Doby 1Loser Game #1
South Rowan Hammerheads
 Loser Game #2
Carolina Sundevils
 
4Sun12:30 PMDoby:Doby 1Winner Game #1
Lake Norman Steam
11Winner Game #2
HQ4 Clippers
3
 
Copper Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMBCP:Field #4Seed #14
Concord Athletics Teeter
10Seed #15
Legacy Baseball 13U - Red
11
2Sun10:45 AMBCP:Field #4Seed #13
Aces - Dennis
12Seed #16
LBC Heat
11
3Sun2:15 PMBCP:Field #4Loser Game #1
Concord Athletics Teeter
9Loser Game #2
LBC Heat
0
4Sun12:30 PMBCP:Field #4Winner Game #1
Legacy Baseball 13U - Red
4Winner Game #2
Aces - Dennis
11
 
14U : Open
No steel Cleats in batting cage at Forest View HS. Please respect batting cage rules!
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Bluechip AthletesMooresville , NC3.01.01212Pitching  Team Page
2Cabarrus BanditsHarrisburg, NC2.02.0912Pitching  Team Page
3CBC Baseball ClubCharlotte, NC1.52.5614Pitching  Team Page
4CBA Copperheads - Smith Concord, NC1.03.0238Pitching  Team Page
5OTK MaggsMt. Holly, NC0.04.0190Pitching  Team Page
6Dirtbags MVPHarrisburg, NC2.02.072Pitching  Team Page
7Legacy Baseball 14UFort Mill, SC3.01.0521Pitching  Team Page
8Stars Baseball 14UPageland, SC4.00.0312Pitching  Team Page
9Park Sharon NationalsCharlotte, NC1.02.073Pitching  Team Page
10Foothills ProspectsValdese, NC2.02.0127Pitching  Team Page
11SBA LKN Duckworth 14uMooresville, NC1.02.099Pitching  Team Page
12SBA Canes LKNMooresville, NC2.51.51123Pitching  Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMFVHS:Field #1OTK Maggs0CBC Baseball Club9
2Sat9:00 AMHAP:Field #4SBA LKN Duckworth 14u2Cabarrus Bandits7
3Sat10:45 AMFVHS:Field #1CBC Baseball Club5Foothills Prospects6
4Sat10:45 AMHAP:Field #4SBA LKN Duckworth 14u7CBA Copperheads - Smith 2
5Sat12:30 PMFVHS:Field #1Legacy Baseball 14U10OTK Maggs0
6Sat12:30 PMHAP:Field #4Cabarrus Bandits5SBA Canes LKN7
7Sat2:00 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Park Sharon Nationals2Dirtbags MVP0
8Sat2:15 PMFVHS:Field #1Foothills Prospects1Bluechip Athletes7
9Sat2:15 PMHAP:Field #4CBA Copperheads - Smith 6SBA Canes LKN16
10Sat3:45 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Dirtbags MVP2Stars Baseball 14U5
11Sat4:00 PMFVHS:Field #1Bluechip Athletes5Legacy Baseball 14U11
12Sat5:30 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Stars Baseball 14U7Park Sharon Nationals1
 
Gold Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMHAP:Field #4Seed #2
Legacy Baseball 14U
7Seed #3
SBA Canes LKN
1
2Sun10:45 AMHAP:Field #4Seed #1
Stars Baseball 14U
4Seed #4
CBC Baseball Club
3
3Sun12:30 PMHAP:Field #4Winner Game #1
Legacy Baseball 14U
5Winner Game #2
Stars Baseball 14U
6
4Sun2:15 PMHAP:Field #4CBC Baseball Club5SBA Canes LKN5
 
Silver Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMP.Sharon:Field 8Seed #6
Cabarrus Bandits
6Seed #7
SBA LKN Duckworth 14u
5
2Sun10:45 AMP.Sharon:Field 8Seed #5
Park Sharon Nationals
2Seed #8
Bluechip Athletes
9
3Sun2:15 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Loser Game #1
SBA LKN Duckworth 14u
 Loser Game #2
Park Sharon Nationals
 
4Sun12:30 PMP.Sharon:Field 8Winner Game #1
Cabarrus Bandits
0Winner Game #2
Bluechip Athletes
10
 
Bronze Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sun9:00 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #10
Dirtbags MVP
8Seed #11
OTK Maggs
2
2Sun10:45 AMFVHS:Field #1Seed #9
Foothills Prospects
7Seed #12
CBA Copperheads - Smith
3
3Sun2:15 PMFVHS:Field #1Loser Game #1
OTK Maggs
3Loser Game #2
CBA Copperheads - Smith
12
4Sun12:30 PMFVHS:Field #1Winner Game #1
Dirtbags MVP
9Winner Game #2
Foothills Prospects
2
 
HSU : Open
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Rivals Baseball HSUFort Mill, SC0.02.01210Pitching  Team Page
2MPTigersMt.Pleasant, NC2.00.01221Pitching  Team Page
3Impact MilitiaWilkesboro, NC1.01.01811Pitching  Team Page
HSU : Open Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat9:00 AMMazeppa:Field # 4Impact Militia6MPTigers14
2Sat10:45 AMMazeppa:Field # 4Rivals Baseball HSU6MPTigers7
3Sat12:30 PMMazeppa:Field # 4Rivals Baseball HSU4Impact Militia5
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.