Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
August 24 in Florence, SC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Freedom
Freedom Florence Recreation Complex
1515 Freedom Blvd. Florence, SC 29505
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Crush
Loris, SC
3.0
0.0
4
40
Pitching
Team Page
2
Coastal Hurricanes 11
Clarendon, NC
0.0
3.0
40
4
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 6
Coastal Crush
14
Coastal Hurricanes 11
0
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 6
Coastal Hurricanes 11
4
Coastal Crush
15
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 6
Coastal Hurricanes 11
0
Coastal Crush
11
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Crush
Conway, SC
3.0
1.0
4
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Diamond Crushers
Latta, SC
1.0
3.0
11
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Blythewood Bobcats
Blythewood, SC
1.0
2.0
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bad News Fastpitch
Sumter, SC
4.0
0.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Saluda Storm
Saluda, SC
0.0
3.0
21
6
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 9
Coastal Crush
5
Diamond Crushers
2
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 9
Blythewood Bobcats
1
Bad News Fastpitch
5
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 9
Coastal Crush
9
Saluda Storm
2
4
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 9
Diamond Crushers
5
Blythewood Bobcats
6
5
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 9
Bad News Fastpitch
12
Saluda Storm
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 9
Seed #4
Diamond Crushers
14
Seed #5
Saluda Storm
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 9
Seed #2
Bad News Fastpitch
9
Seed #3
Blythewood Bobcats
8
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 9
Winner Game #1
Diamond Crushers
2
Seed #1
Coastal Crush
8
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Freedom:Field 9
Winner Game #2
Bad News Fastpitch
10
Winner Game #3
Coastal Crush
2
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DIAMOND QUEENS
Loris, SC
1.5
1.5
2
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Thunder
Sumter, SC
4.0
0.0
3
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Flames 07
Latta , SC
3.5
1.5
5
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Flames (10u)
Florence, SC
0.0
3.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Sparxs
Sumter, SC
2.0
1.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Diamond Chasers
Sumter, SC
2.0
2.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
Myrtle Beach, SC
0.0
3.0
27
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Heat 07
Tabor City, NC
2.0
1.0
2
22
Pitching
Team Page
9
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
Aynor, SC
2.0
2.0
6
12
Pitching
Team Page
10
Relentless
Johnsonville , SC
1.0
3.0
23
1
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 8
DIAMOND QUEENS
13
Relentless
0
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 7
Carolina Heat 07
5
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
2
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 8
Flames (10u)
5
Carolina Sparxs
6
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 7
Flames (10u)
1
Carolina Thunder
4
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 8
Diamond Chasers
3
Flames 07
7
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 7
Carolina Thunder
10
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
2
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 8
Carolina Sparxs
8
Diamond Chasers
3
8
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 6
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
0
Carolina Heat 07
17
9
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 7
Flames 07
2
DIAMOND QUEENS
2
10
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 8
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
10
Relentless
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 6
Seed #4
DIAMOND QUEENS
1
Seed #5
Flames 07
2
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 7
Seed #2
Carolina Thunder
2
Seed #3
Carolina Sparxs
0
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Flames 07
9
Seed #1
Carolina Heat 07
1
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 7
Winner Game #2
Carolina Thunder
2
Winner Game #3
Flames 07
0
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 8
Seed #9
Relentless
4
Seed #10
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Hinson
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 8
Seed #7
Flames (10u)
2
Seed #8
Diamond Chasers
4
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 8
Winner Game #1
Relentless
0
Seed #6
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
1
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Freedom:Field 8
Winner Game #2
Diamond Chasers
6
Winner Game #3
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
3
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Young Gunz
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
23
2
Pitching
Team Page
2
SmashHouse - Johnson
Latta, SC
2.0
1.0
11
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
SC Shockers
Elloree, SC
2.0
1.0
7
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Blythewood Bobcats
Blythewood, SC
2.0
2.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lower Florence Battitudes
Scranton, SC
0.0
3.0
26
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Palmetto X-treme
Marion, SC
2.0
1.0
2
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Relentless 14U
Johnsonville, SC
3.0
1.0
2
8
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 3
Young Gunz
2
SmashHouse - Johnson
15
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 3
SC Shockers
4
Blythewood Bobcats
1
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 2
Young Gunz
0
Relentless 14U
8
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 3
Lower Florence Battitudes
2
Palmetto X-treme
10
5
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 2
SmashHouse - Johnson
6
SC Shockers
9
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Blythewood Bobcats
16
Lower Florence Battitudes
3
7
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Palmetto X-treme
2
Relentless 14U
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Seed #1
Palmetto X-treme
1
Seed #4
Blythewood Bobcats
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Seed #2
SC Shockers
2
Seed #3
Relentless 14U
11
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Blythewood Bobcats
3
Winner Game #2
Relentless 14U
8
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Seed #6
Young Gunz
9
Seed #7
Lower Florence Battitudes
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Young Gunz
1
Seed #5
SmashHouse - Johnson
13
16U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
LLG Williamson/Grice
Florence, SC
4.0
0.0
0
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Palmetto Flames
Florence, SC
0.0
3.0
12
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Palmetto Elite
Myrtle Beach, SC
0.0
3.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Cruise
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
2.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Knockouts Gold-Carriker
Rockingham, NC
3.0
1.0
1
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Croc's softball
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
2.0
9
4
Pitching
Team Page
16U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 1
LLG Williamson/Grice
6
Palmetto Flames
0
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 2
Palmetto Elite
3
Coastal Cruise
8
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 1
LLG Williamson/Grice
11
Palmetto Elite
0
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 2
Knockouts Gold-Carriker
7
Lady Croc's softball
1
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 1
Palmetto Flames
0
Knockouts Gold-Carriker
6
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Coastal Cruise
2
Lady Croc's softball
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Seed #4
Coastal Cruise
7
Seed #5
Palmetto Flames
6
2
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Seed #3
Lady Croc's softball
3
Seed #6
Palmetto Elite
2
3
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Coastal Cruise
5
Seed #1
LLG Williamson/Grice
7
4
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Lady Croc's softball
2
Seed #2
Knockouts Gold-Carriker
8
5
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Winner Game #3
LLG Williamson/Grice
4
Winner Game #4
Knockouts Gold-Carriker
3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.