Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" " 1 DAY SUPER SAVER"
September 14 in Sumter, SC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Palmetto
Palmetto Park
416 South Wise Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Thunder
Sumter, SC
2.0
1.0
6
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
Summerville, SC
1.0
3.0
19
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Sparxs
Sumter, SC
2.0
1.0
2
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
Patrick, SC
0.0
3.0
12
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Lightning Gold-Fabian
Hanahan, SC
4.0
0.0
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
SC Hurricanes Nolan
MONCKS CORNER, SC
2.0
2.0
3
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Angels
Hartsvillle, SC
2.0
2.0
12
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
Florence Fusion
Florence, SC
2.0
2.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
9
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
Aynor, SC
1.5
1.5
3
9
Pitching
Team Page
10
Charleston Shockers
Johns Island, SC
3.5
1.5
3
9
Pitching
Team Page
11
SC Bandits
Summerville , SC
0.0
3.0
19
4
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 1
Carolina Angels
2
Florence Fusion
8
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 2
Carolina Thunder
13
SC Bandits
4
3
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 4
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
2
Carolina Sparxs
9
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 1
Carolina Sparxs
8
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
0
5
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 2
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
3
Charleston Shockers
3
6
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 4
Lady Lightning Gold-Fabian
3
SC Hurricanes Nolan
2
7
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 1
Carolina Thunder
10
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
2
8
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 2
Charleston Shockers
6
SC Bandits
0
9
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 4
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
2
Lady Lightning Gold-Fabian
4
10
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Florence Fusion
0
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
6
11
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
SC Hurricanes Nolan
4
Carolina Angels
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Seed #4
East Coast Lady Snipers - 12U Page
1
Seed #5
Charleston Shockers
3
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Seed #3
Carolina Thunder
4
Seed #6
SC Hurricanes Nolan
6
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Charleston Shockers
8
Seed #1
Carolina Sparxs
4
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Winner Game #2
SC Hurricanes Nolan
1
Seed #2
Lady Lightning Gold-Fabian
2
5
Sat
7:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Charleston Shockers
7
Winner Game #4
Lady Lightning Gold-Fabian
9
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Seed #10
SC Bandits
7
Seed #11
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
16
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Seed #8
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
1
Seed #9
Carolina Angels
4
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
4
Seed #7
Florence Fusion
9
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Angels
9
Winner Game #3
Florence Fusion
2
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Midlands Impact
Columbia, SC
2.0
2.0
16
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Mojo
West Columbia, SC
3.0
1.0
3
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Palmetto Fusion
Camden, SC
2.0
2.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
SC HURRICANES TRACI
Moncks Corner, SC
0.0
3.0
16
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
BadKatz (Voss)
Walterboro, SC
4.0
0.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lower Florence Battitudes
Scranton, SC
0.0
3.0
23
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
South Carolina Sirens
Sumter, SC
2.0
1.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
8
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
Bethune, SC
1.0
2.0
15
19
Pitching
Team Page
9
Palmetto X-treme
Marion, SC
2.0
2.0
14
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 5
Lower Florence Battitudes
1
South Carolina Sirens
14
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 6
Midlands Impact
2
Carolina Mojo
8
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 5
South Carolina Sirens
3
Palmetto X-treme
0
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 6
SC HURRICANES TRACI
0
BadKatz (Voss)
8
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 5
Midlands Impact
9
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
8
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 6
Carolina Mojo
6
Palmetto Fusion
1
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
11
Palmetto X-treme
6
8
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
BadKatz (Voss)
9
Lower Florence Battitudes
1
9
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Palmetto Fusion
8
SC HURRICANES TRACI
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Seed #4
Palmetto Fusion
10
Seed #5
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Seed #2
South Carolina Sirens
5
Seed #3
Carolina Mojo
7
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Palmetto Fusion
3
Seed #1
BadKatz (Voss)
6
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Mojo
4
Winner Game #3
BadKatz (Voss)
8
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Seed #6
Midlands Impact
5
Seed #9
Lower Florence Battitudes
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Seed #7
Palmetto X-treme
7
Seed #8
SC HURRICANES TRACI
6
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Midlands Impact
6
Winner Game #2
Palmetto X-treme
9
HSU : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Cruise
Myrtle Beach, SC
0.0
3.0
10
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
FCA-Pee Dee
Darlington, SC
4.0
0.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
SC Bandits
Summerville, SC
2.0
2.0
17
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Midlands Impact
Columbia, SC
1.0
2.0
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Coastal Cruise
4
FCA-Pee Dee
5
2
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
FCA-Pee Dee
13
SC Bandits
2
3
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Coastal Cruise
1
Midlands Impact
5
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
SC Bandits
6
Midlands Impact
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Seed #1
FCA-Pee Dee
6
Seed #4
Coastal Cruise
2
2
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Seed #2
SC Bandits
11
Seed #3
Midlands Impact
10
3
Sat
7:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Winner Game #1
FCA-Pee Dee
10
Winner Game #2
SC Bandits
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.